City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Upland, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Upland, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,097Census records
869Report 1+ power unit
59.6%Single power unit
53Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Upland

  • 0 power units22820.8%
  • 1 power unit65459.6%
  • 2–5 power units16214.8%
  • 6–20 power units413.7%
  • 21–100 power units100.9%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,097 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Upland company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Upland

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
FUTURE ENERGY CORPORATIONDBA: ENERGY SAVERS27027641
ANSELMO SOTOUpland, CA26824741
FUEL DROP DISTRIBUTORS INCUpland, CA26307711
MURO TRANSPORT INCUpland, CA11884088
ZIAD ALJANADIUpland, CA44619291
ARROW TRUSS COUpland, CA26200283
NIGHT HAWK TRUCKING INCDBA: NIGHT HAWK TRUCKING35305601
ASBESTOS CONTROL TESTING INCUpland, CA26979711
HOLLIDAY ROCK CO INCUpland, CA81887910
D L MONTGOMERY TRUCKINGDBA: D L MONGOMERY TRUCKING26450161
ANTHONY CELANODBA: TONY CS EXPRESS TRUCKING CO27327081
ANA GLADIS GARAYDBA: GARY'S J TRUCKING42335131
HK TRANS INCUpland, CA34731014
DANIEL A STONEDBA: STONE TRUCKING26777521
ANTHONY LAVON LITTLEDBA: SUNDOWN DISTRIBUTORS38897491
JOE MANUEL GUTIERREZDBA: JAG TRANSPORTATION31513871
POUND DOG TRUCKING LLCUpland, CA42614382
INFINITY SERVICE GROUP INCUpland, CA33899862
APEX ROADSTAR INCUpland, CA45310062
WALTER CORONADOUpland, CA27745401

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Upland, CA

Carriers based in Upland, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
1phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Upland, CA

Active carriers based in Upland, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VCI CONSTRUCTION LLCUpland884124438
VISSER BUS SERVICES INCUpland2722416155
COMMERCIAL ROCK CO INCUpland126773651
MLADEN BUNTICH CONSTRUCTION CO INCUpland89766743
C P CONSTRUCTION CO INCUpland266646732
DEPENDABLE BREAK ROOM SOLUTIONS INCUpland275680323
TRUE HEAT SOLUTIONSUpland309577922
UPLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTUpland343959920
TOWKINGS INCUpland226013219
UPLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTUpland280807918

New trucking companies in Upland, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

42 new USDOT records in Upland, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 5% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2024, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CR99 FREIGHT LLCUpland6933271Oct 21, 2026
UPLAND ACTS OF SERVICEUpland8992943Sep 26, 2026
COLLISON HERO INCUpland9896446Sep 19, 2026
BRIGHT BULBS ELECTRIC CO INCUpland8949829Sep 11, 2026
MAS CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INCUpland8999108Sep 09, 2026
UNITED STONE & CABINET INCUpland7789609Sep 08, 2026
FRANCISCO WALKER & GEORGINAUpland7098801Sep 03, 2026
S ORTEGA TRUCKING INCUpland8886404Aug 12, 2026
BACKYARD ESTATES LLCUpland6489412Aug 10, 2026
GREEN LIGHT LOGISTICS LLCUpland5820619Aug 07, 2026

Freight brokers in Upland, CA

27 active records registered as a broker (4.0% of active census records in Upland, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LIBERTY CONSOLIDATIONSUpland2212120Nov 2011
ALTA-WEST TRANSPORT SERVICES INCUpland2219709Nov 2011
LEON B NORTONUpland2221944Nov 2011
CRUZ AND SON LOGISTICS INCUpland2228538Nov 2011
HAWK LOGISTICS INCUpland2232461Nov 2011
LEON YOUNGBLOODUpland2233000Nov 2011
CHARTER TRANSPORTATION CORPORATIONUpland2233626Nov 2011
JUAN CARLOS GUEVARAUpland2234153Nov 2011
JP3 FREIGHT LLCUpland2234698Nov 2011
CRESCENT CONSULTANT INCUpland2241395Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Upland, CA

22 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.2% of active census records in Upland, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MLADEN BUNTICH CONSTRUCTION CO INCUpland89766743
TOWKINGS INCUpland226013219
SOLUTION TRANSPORT COMPANY INCUpland415251017
MURO TRANSPORT INCUpland11884088
B AND D CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCUpland22754503
B&D EQUIPMENT RENTAL INCUpland28950933
RAUDEL RECIO COSIOUpland28377272
LETICIA I CARDENAS & ANTONIO CARDENASUpland30596922
FUELEXUpland44587622
LOVE TRUCKING INCUpland5785961

Passenger carriers in Upland, CA

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Upland, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VISSER BUS SERVICES INCUpland2722416155
UPLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTUpland343959920
UPLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTUpland280807918
BRADLEY TRANSPORTATION INCUpland296892810
YOYI XPRESS INCUpland29551654
EMMANUEL ALVAREZ-LEMUSUpland23702382
MLB SERVICES INCUpland26497982
OAKMONT OF UPLAND LLCUpland27726741
LIFE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP INCUpland29771241
J A INSIGHTS INCUpland30373511

Fleet makeup in Upland, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Upland, CA report on their MCS-150.

316tractors reported
1,068straight trucks
407trailers
38.3%of drivers hold a CDL
32,604median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned30295.6%
  • Term-leased134.1%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 316 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi20311.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi44325.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi43825.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi65837.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford14622.8%
  • Freightliner9915.4%
  • Blub8112.6%
  • Kenworth6610.3%
  • Peterbilt589.0%
  • Isuzu457.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Upland, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 126 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Upland, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Upland, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,306roadside inspections
9.3%driver out-of-service rate
13.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
38reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,08583.1%
  • Arizona574.4%
  • New Mexico463.5%
  • Texas231.8%
  • Nevada211.6%
  • Utah80.6%
  • Kansas70.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,097 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution