City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Murrieta, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Murrieta, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,138Census records
825Report 1+ power unit
57.4%Single power unit
44Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Murrieta

  • 0 power units31327.5%
  • 1 power unit65357.4%
  • 2–5 power units12811.2%
  • 6–20 power units353.1%
  • 21–100 power units80.7%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,138 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Murrieta company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Murrieta

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PALLIYA TRANSPORT INCMurrieta, CA31038491
ROAD ON ROAD LOGISTICS TRANSPORTATION LLCMurrieta, CA40167071
DIVING CHARTERS INCDBA: G3 HAULING33691081
JENE R. JEANDRONMurrieta, CA28909021
ROBERT MICHAEL MALONEY JRDBA: 301 TRUCKING36116541
ELITE EARTHWORKS & ENGINEERINGMurrieta, CA43624103
JUVIO LOGISTICS LLCMurrieta, CA37009312
MANHOLE CONSTRUCTION SPECIALISTS INCMurrieta, CA260709010
TRANS PACIFIC CONSULTANTS INCMurrieta, CA34093851
AMAZING ADVENTURES INCDBA: MAGICAL ADVENTURE BALLOON RIDES27066126
J&E WELDING INCMurrieta, CA27722971
EMPTY HEADS INCDBA: ASHLEY FURNITURE HOME STORE26795451
GONZALO CASANOVADBA: CASANOVA TRANSPORT29679141
STEVE FRENCH MASONRY INCMurrieta, CA26649161
DECARLO MCKEITHAN INCDBA: CARGO FREIGHT RUNNER32099332
BLACK ROCK HAULING LLCMurrieta, CA44535522
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC INTERVENTIONAL TECHNOLOGIESMurrieta, CA26672561
COASTAL EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCMurrieta, CA33165952
EDGARDO L BILIRANMurrieta, CA13561921
WESTERN SEVEN CORPORATIONMurrieta, CA26568631

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Murrieta, CA

Carriers based in Murrieta, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Murrieta, CA

Active carriers based in Murrieta, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MURRIETA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTMurrieta262128455
QUALITY CAR SHIPPERS LLCMurrieta235013138
PACIFIC HYDROTECH CORPORATIONMurrieta275348728
JPI DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCMurrieta275506222
RANCHO WEST LANDSCAPE INCMurrieta381576122
J L TRUCKING LLCMurrieta335846518
KIP INCMurrieta40503217
L A BLACK CO INCMurrieta91977716
WEST PAK AVOCADO INCMurrieta196819113
WEST COAST CHAUFFEUR AND TRANSPORTATIONMurrieta275515312

New trucking companies in Murrieta, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

30 new USDOT records in Murrieta, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 27% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 7. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PHOENIX TRANSPORTATION CA INC.Murrieta4999110Oct 05, 2026
EKT MOVERS & LOGISTICS LLCMurrieta5762864Oct 05, 2026
WESTERN AMERICA HOLIDAY LIGHTING LLCMurrieta8417193Oct 03, 2026
STAY IN MOTION GLOBALL LLCMurrieta6436147Sep 28, 2026
DREAM DRINKSMurrieta7014714Sep 06, 2026
FREELAND QUALITY TRANSPORT, LLCMurrieta6891571Sep 02, 2026
MB WORX LLCMurrieta9052219Aug 31, 2026
SOLARRI LLCMurrieta5496843Aug 27, 2026
S&S FREIGHT INCMurrieta7297926Aug 24, 2026
LOGISTICS OPERATIONS CONSULTING LLCMurrieta8998928Aug 21, 2026

Freight brokers in Murrieta, CA

33 active records registered as a broker (4.3% of active census records in Murrieta, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PM DISPATCH INCMurrieta2230033Nov 2011
ST COMPLETE INCMurrieta2232175Nov 2011
DAVID & KRISTIN WILLIAMSMurrieta2234747Nov 2011
RETAIL DISTRIBUTION GROUP INCMurrieta2234770Nov 2011
DALTON TRANSPORTATION INCMurrieta2236024Nov 2011
JMJ INT'L LOGISTICS LLCMurrieta2236860Nov 2011
FMI FREIGHT MANAGEMENT INCMurrieta2238978Nov 2011
MARLENE AIME MONTANOMurrieta2240420Nov 2011
TISHA JUAREZMurrieta2242484Nov 2011
OMEGA LOGISTICS LLCMurrieta2242943Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Murrieta, CA

26 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.4% of active census records in Murrieta, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
QUALITY CAR SHIPPERS LLCMurrieta235013138
KIP INCMurrieta40503217
L A BLACK CO INCMurrieta91977716
SOUTH COAST PETROLEUM TRANSPORT INCMurrieta294195010
KTM NORTH AMERICA INCMurrieta8281538
UNITED TOWING SERVICE INCMurrieta573337
AERO DELIVERY AND BROKERS INCMurrieta18308056
GAS INDUSTRY LOGISTIC LLCMurrieta29764914
ALLIANCE CARE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LLCMurrieta45105734
ELITE EARTHWORKS & ENGINEERINGMurrieta43624103

Passenger carriers in Murrieta, CA

15 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.0% of active census records in Murrieta, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MURRIETA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTMurrieta262128455
WEST COAST CHAUFFEUR AND TRANSPORTATIONMurrieta275515312
AMERICAN ADDICTION CENTERSMurrieta301105610
AMAZING ADVENTURES INCMurrieta27066126
VASQUEZ TRANSPORTATION INCMurrieta30199556
STAR LIMOS SOUTHERN LLCMurrieta27135332
KURT A MILLERMurrieta27662042
PROMISE LUTHERAN CHURCHMurrieta25184731
BREWEN'S INFINITY EXPERIENCES LLCMurrieta27106381
ANTHEM MURRIETA MANAGEMENT LLC DBA VINEYARD PLACEMurrieta30759101

Fleet makeup in Murrieta, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Murrieta, CA report on their MCS-150.

293tractors reported
550straight trucks
322trailers
34.2%of drivers hold a CDL
25,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned28597.3%
  • Term-leased62.0%
  • Trip-leased20.7%

Share of the 293 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi28621.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi594.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi51237.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi50136.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner9924.4%
  • Peterbilt5112.6%
  • Ford5012.3%
  • Icrp317.6%
  • International317.6%
  • Kenworth266.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Murrieta, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 142 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Murrieta, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Murrieta, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

959roadside inspections
8.3%driver out-of-service rate
18.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
18reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California79582.9%
  • Arizona293.0%
  • Texas252.6%
  • New Mexico242.5%
  • Nevada181.9%
  • Utah70.7%
  • Oregon60.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,138 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution