City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lodi, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lodi, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,443Census records
1,197Report 1+ power unit
60.6%Single power unit
83Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Lodi

  • 0 power units24617.0%
  • 1 power unit87460.6%
  • 2–5 power units24016.6%
  • 6–20 power units644.4%
  • 21–100 power units151.0%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,443 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lodi company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lodi

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ROBERT J MCELLEYDBA: MCELLEY TRANSPORT26507261
SALGADO 24-7 LLCLodi, CA27114181
PACIFIC AG & VINEYARD INCLodi, CA26755831
PARTY LIMO VIPLodi, CA43630351
LAZY D RANCH LLCLodi, CA41774761
JOHN M FEDORCHAKDBA: FEDORCHAK FAMILY FARMS27508571
P & R RECYCLING LLCLodi, CA27582731
GARFIAS TRUCK LLCLodi, CA45108051
ELISEO H CASTRODBA: E CASTRO TRUCKING26986241
G K TRANSPORTATIONS LLCLodi, CA37113124
RED WAY TRANS INCLodi, CA34390794
K & B TRUCKING LLCLodi, CA33131721
BETO'S TOWING INCLodi, CA29354511
DAVID JIMENEZLodi, CA44954591
BUY 4 LESS INCDBA: BUY 4 LESS G&R WHOLESALE31517381
MAK CARRIER INCLodi, CA28810731
NEERAJ SINGHALodi, CA28775031
JOSE ALFRED BAQUEDANO GUIFARRODBA: JOSE BAQUEDANO GUIFARRO TRUCKING20663271
D L PAYNE INCDBA: NA26128766
FRANCISCO PINEDA-TRUJILLOLodi, CA28907001

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lodi, CA

Carriers based in Lodi, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
14phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lodi, CA

Active carriers based in Lodi, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TIGER LINES LLCLodi80289265
FRANK C ALEGRE TRUCKING INCLodi296231238
CITY RISE LLCLodi2607681236
MLT TRANS INCLodi1061977127
LODI UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTLodi280980897
T & T TRUCKING INCLodi21633796
AGILE TRANSPORTATION INCLodi212427234
TERESI TRUCKING LLCLodi3047728
CITY OF LODILodi273583325
MEZA TRUCKING LLCLodi193235624

New trucking companies in Lodi, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

70 new USDOT records in Lodi, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 11% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SAN JOAQUIN SULPHUR COLodi7931689Oct 20, 2026
A & J USED TIRESLodi9853623Oct 14, 2026
GREWAL FLEET LLCLodi7745980Oct 09, 2026
FLAG CITY TRUCKING INC.Lodi6210298Oct 08, 2026
SANDHU FLEET MANAGEMENT SPECIALISTS, LLCLodi9738074Oct 04, 2026
SUPREME EMPIRE INCLodi8590183Oct 01, 2026
CAMPBELLS TREE SERVICELodi8331887Sep 24, 2026
JARIPO DALLodi8218604Sep 22, 2026
SPARTAN CARGO INCLodi5757158Sep 01, 2026
DELTA EGGS LLCLodi6877744Aug 21, 2026

Freight brokers in Lodi, CA

45 active records registered as a broker (4.7% of active census records in Lodi, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TERESI TRUCKING LLCLodi30477Jun 1974
T & T TRUCKING INCLodi216337Jul 1982
FRANK C ALEGRE TRUCKING INCLodi296231Jun 1987
MAYFIELD BROKERAGE INCLodi2222481Nov 2011
USA MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LLCLodi2223561Nov 2011
VALLEY MATERIAL TRANSPORTATION INCLodi2228689Nov 2011
ARROW LOGISTIC LLCLodi2241440Nov 2011
SUN SHINE BROKERAGE LTDLodi2242736Nov 2011
WINE COUNTRY LOGISTICS INCLodi2246487Nov 2011
ALL TRANSPORTATION INCLodi2351882Oct 2012

Hazmat carriers in Lodi, CA

39 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.1% of active census records in Lodi, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AGILE TRANSPORTATION INCLodi212427234
TERESI TRUCKING LLCLodi3047728
E F KLUDT & SONS INCLodi191592415
FORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCLodi52597913
FAROOQ TRUCKING INCLodi301058210
PAK TANK LINES INCLodi30480137
WOG ENTERPRISES INCLodi41286336
FREEDOM FUEL TRANSPORT INCLodi45624666
CHAPPELL TRANSPORT INCLodi6481014
EVERETT VERNON TRUCKING LLCLodi39713773

Passenger carriers in Lodi, CA

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.5% of active census records in Lodi, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LODI UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTLodi280980897
CITY OF LODILodi273583325
HANOT FOUNDATION INCLodi26213475
WOODROW LUCASLodi27068355
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTISTSLodi27320672
THE HOME CHURCHLodi26265921
ACAMPO MACHINE WORKSLodi26710981
TEMPLE BAPTIST CHURCH OF LODI INCLodi26747311
ERIC D SCHNEIDERLodi32400961
VINEWOOD COMMUNITY CHURCHLodi35720761

Fleet makeup in Lodi, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lodi, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,536tractors reported
971straight trucks
4,130trailers
64.9%of drivers hold a CDL
45,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,11772.7%
  • Term-leased41727.1%
  • Trip-leased20.1%

Share of the 1,536 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi91132.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi903.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi75326.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,05537.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner41430.2%
  • Kenworth24417.8%
  • Peterbilt24117.6%
  • International886.4%
  • Volvo745.4%
  • Ford685.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lodi, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 283 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lodi, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lodi, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,860roadside inspections
5.3%driver out-of-service rate
20.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
77reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,03178.5%
  • Nevada1453.8%
  • Oregon1072.8%
  • New Mexico812.1%
  • Washington721.9%
  • Arizona651.7%
  • Illinois591.5%
  • Utah551.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,443 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution