City carrier directory

Trucking companies in San Bernardino, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in San Bernardino, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,642Census records
2,984Report 1+ power unit
61.3%Single power unit
178Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in San Bernardino

  • 0 power units65818.1%
  • 1 power unit2,23261.3%
  • 2–5 power units57415.8%
  • 6–20 power units1353.7%
  • 21–100 power units381.0%
  • Over 100 power units50.1%

The 3,642 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search San Bernardino company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in San Bernardino

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
UNIVERSAL TRUCK DRIVING SCHOOL INCSan Bernardino, CA27565182
FREDERICK TEIGAGASan Bernardino, CA25991141
GERARDO ZAMUDIODBA: ZAMUDIO TRUCKING30814371
LEGEND PUMP & WELL INCSan Bernardino, CA30777239
ROGELIO J ROBLESDBA: R & R TOWING29848271
FEG TRANSPORT LLCSan Bernardino, CA38322352
GLO TRANSPORTATION INCSan Bernardino, CA43493614
YAHWEH YIREH HOLDINGSDBA: 2 GET A LOAD45028872
JUAN GARCIASan Bernardino, CA28907511
HKS AUTOHAUS INCSan Bernardino, CA45636911
ULTIMATE HOTSHOT TRANSPORTSan Bernardino, CA49147662
ROADX INCSan Bernardino, CA42575344
CENTURY CROWELL COMMUNITIES LPSan Bernardino, CA26579891
RIORI TAMPUBOLONSan Bernardino, CA26152111
AKAAL SAHAI FREIGHT INCSan Bernardino, CA44011481
GEORGE HERNANDEZDBA: G H TRUCKING26546001
LUIS RAMIREZSan Bernardino, CA20754801
SN AC TRANSPORT INCSan Bernardino, CA45719121
COLDWATER FENCE INCSan Bernardino, CA26802121
OG TRANSPORT LLCSan Bernardino, CA20482671

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in San Bernardino, CA

Carriers based in San Bernardino, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

13new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
8operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
19phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in San Bernardino, CA

Active carriers based in San Bernardino, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
OMNITRANSSan Bernardino2663189312
COUNTY OF SAN BERNARDINOSan Bernardino2886197137
THE ORIGINAL MOWBRAY'S TREE SERVICE INCORPORTATEDSan Bernardino2364318123
STATER BROS MARKETSSan Bernardino2602491114
AMERICAN DREAM LOGISTICS INCSan Bernardino3112390100
ROLLING GREEN INCSan Bernardino264617098
QUANTUM FREIGHT LLCSan Bernardino166777195
VFR TRANSPORT INCSan Bernardino299438190
NONSTOP TRUCKING INCSan Bernardino294364355
MATICH CORPORATIONSan Bernardino33800453

New trucking companies in San Bernardino, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

195 new USDOT records in San Bernardino, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 18% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 26. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DRV BROS EXPRESSSan Bernardino9753565Oct 20, 2026
BVM NORTH LLCSan Bernardino6543891Oct 19, 2026
DAVID RAMOSSan Bernardino9684517Oct 18, 2026
FERNANDO MENDOZASan Bernardino9528190Oct 16, 2026
5 STAR TRANSPORT LLCSan Bernardino5355753Oct 13, 2026
DIRECT LINE ENTERPRISES CORPSan Bernardino5309145Oct 09, 2026
TMC SAND & GRAVEL CORPSan Bernardino6614480Oct 09, 2026
DON COQUI EXPRESS LLCSan Bernardino7658413Oct 09, 2026
PRIME AFFORDABLE CONSTRUCTION INCSan Bernardino5627710Oct 08, 2026
ELMER CANIZALESSan Bernardino9337039Oct 05, 2026

Freight brokers in San Bernardino, CA

57 active records registered as a broker (2.5% of active census records in San Bernardino, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CAROL BECKLUNDSan Bernardino2214011Nov 2011
JKT BROKERAGE INCSan Bernardino2219892Nov 2011
STEVEN DACRESan Bernardino2221939Nov 2011
BEAR TRUCKING INCSan Bernardino2227251Nov 2011
JOHN TAI VAN NGOSan Bernardino2228999Nov 2011
NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION COMPANIES INCSan Bernardino2233205Nov 2011
LUIS ARMANDO HERNANDEZSan Bernardino2235547Nov 2011
STAGECOACH EXPRESS BROKERAGE INCSan Bernardino2236050Nov 2011
LEVAY TRANSPORTATION INCSan Bernardino2236746Nov 2011
MAGALLON INCSan Bernardino2239114Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in San Bernardino, CA

81 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.5% of active census records in San Bernardino, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STATER BROS MARKETSSan Bernardino2602491114
XTREME FUEL TRANSPORTSan Bernardino306079349
ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTORS TRANSPORTATION INCSan Bernardino80120924
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INCSan Bernardino197661821
ROY & DOT'S TOWINGSan Bernardino93858320
INDUSTRIAL CONTAINER SERVICES LLCSan Bernardino276864319
WILSON TOWING LLCSan Bernardino269163316
MATICH BROTHERS LLCSan Bernardino178429213
FONTANA TOWING INCSan Bernardino317463411
MICHAEL HAYES TOWING LLCSan Bernardino27401947

Passenger carriers in San Bernardino, CA

26 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.1% of active census records in San Bernardino, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
OMNITRANSSan Bernardino2663189312
THE ORIGINAL MOWBRAY'S TREE SERVICE INCORPORTATEDSan Bernardino2364318123
ROLLING GREEN INCSan Bernardino264617098
STORM TROOPER TRANSPORTATION CORPSan Bernardino258835635
MOUNTAIN VIEW SERVICES INCSan Bernardino26652637
STARR AL INCSan Bernardino26060785
INLAND EMPIRE LIGHTHOUSE FOR THE BLIND INCSan Bernardino27385384
JOSEPH BLADES SRSan Bernardino7605953
CDL BASIC TRAINING LLCSan Bernardino36219923
ORCHID COURT INCSan Bernardino26516572

Fleet makeup in San Bernardino, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in San Bernardino, CA report on their MCS-150.

2,138tractors reported
2,223straight trucks
2,740trailers
52.7%of drivers hold a CDL
38,891median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,78383.4%
  • Term-leased35216.5%
  • Trip-leased30.1%

Share of the 2,138 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,63327.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi4597.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2,61243.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,29921.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner1,03846.4%
  • Peterbilt27012.1%
  • Kenworth24510.9%
  • Volvo1657.4%
  • International1567.0%
  • Ford693.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in San Bernardino, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 608 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of San Bernardino, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in San Bernardino, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

5,858roadside inspections
8.3%driver out-of-service rate
22.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
233reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,38057.7%
  • New Mexico5228.9%
  • Arizona5108.7%
  • Texas1672.9%
  • Nevada1442.5%
  • Arkansas1212.1%
  • Kansas1192.0%
  • Illinois1081.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,642 records make up 0.7% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution