City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Hemet, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Hemet, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,145Census records
909Report 1+ power unit
63.8%Single power unit
23Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Hemet

  • 0 power units23620.6%
  • 1 power unit73063.8%
  • 2–5 power units15613.6%
  • 6–20 power units131.1%
  • 21–100 power units80.7%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,145 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Hemet company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Hemet

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MIGUEL A HERNANDEZDBA: PRIMOS TOWING26852091
KANGURO TRANSPORT LLCHemet, CA30852431
ANTONIO ZARATEHemet, CA29362951
CLARKS TREE SERVICE INCHemet, CA30980681
SOSTENES CASEY VELAHemet, CA44243141
LOADFORCE CONSTRUCTION HAULING INCHemet, CA45210911
HORACIO DE SANTIAGODBA: SUPREME TRUCK TIRES27060361
DSL NATION TRANSPORTHemet, CA30560651
BM&GV TRANSPORT LLCHemet, CA35113811
JUAN RAMON PONZO HERRERADBA: PONZO TRUCKING33192511
ALPHA DEMOLITION CONTRACTORS INCHemet, CA44740361
CLAUDIO A. ALBERICOHemet, CA28908241
ANTHONY R HUNTERDBA: Y27757541
SAUL MERAZ JRDBA: FOUR POINT TRANSPORTATION34503092
NEMT BY MOE LLCHemet, CA39257251
ISRAEL Q. GARCIAHemet, CA28567201
JAC TOOL LLCHemet, CA58360261
BARBER ENTERPRISEHemet, CA32833701
LOLA R CHAVEZHemet, CA26175431
SUKHDEV KUMAR ARYANDBA: NICK EXPRESS18308121

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Hemet, CA

Carriers based in Hemet, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Hemet, CA

Active carriers based in Hemet, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HEMET UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTHemet2673483247
WASTE MANAGEMENT OF INLAND VALLEYHemet280677079
OPTIMUM INCHemet261487955
SAFO TRUCKING LLCHemet415823240
VALLEY RESOURCE CENTER INCHemet260685936
IMPACT ENERGY TRANSPORT LLCHemet199784826
CARGO ALLEGIANCEHemet416094626
WEPIKHemet296695225
ALL IN TRANSPORT INCHemet353411622
BAM RESOURCE GROUP INCHemet280998014

New trucking companies in Hemet, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

66 new USDOT records in Hemet, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 47% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BLACKHAWK CONSTRUCTIONHemet6332469Oct 19, 2026
SAM'S LANDSCAPINGHemet6875089Oct 15, 2026
JOALEM TRANSPORT LLCHemet5402372Oct 12, 2026
MICHAEL FLORESHemet9297875Oct 07, 2026
KISSCONCRETE INC.Hemet8155275Oct 04, 2026
LEGACY COAST LOGISTICS LLCHemet5044209Oct 01, 2026
SP MOTOR CARRIERS LLCHemet6395925Oct 01, 2026
AGUILAR TRUCKING EXPRESS LLCHemet6635452Oct 01, 2026
DMT SERVICES LLCHemet5180844Sep 29, 2026
AKINGS ENVIRONMENT LLCHemet5631280Sep 17, 2026

Freight brokers in Hemet, CA

19 active records registered as a broker (2.8% of active census records in Hemet, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PACIFIC RIM LOGISTICS SERVICES INCHemet2213853Nov 2011
DOUBLE DEUCE TRANSPORT INCHemet2234945Nov 2011
JOHN ALLEN MCLENDONHemet2237260Nov 2011
VALYNTINE FREIGHT BROKERAGE LLCHemet2248619Nov 2011
KEVIN LACOSTEHemet2505392May 2014
MOVERQUESTHemet2509969May 2014
ONGUARD FREIGHT BROKERAGEHemet2861735Mar 2016
FREDDY CORIAHemet2864048Mar 2016
HIGH DESERT LOGISTICS LLCHemet3278382Apr 2019
ROYALTY TRANSPORTATION LINESHemet3348892Oct 2019

Hazmat carriers in Hemet, CA

36 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.3% of active census records in Hemet, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
IMPACT ENERGY TRANSPORT LLCHemet199784826
BAM RESOURCE GROUP INCHemet280998014
SO CAL PROPANE LLCHemet27734725
SERGIO CAMPOS OROZCOHemet8113272
MCCROMETER INCHemet25145352
G & Y AUTO TRANSPORT AND TOWINGHemet31680732
LATHON'S TOWING LLCHemet35117282
SMITHS 24HR TOWINGHemet45021592
CANDIA TRUCKING INCHemet27332831
THOMAS CURIEL MARTINEZ JRHemet27731211

Passenger carriers in Hemet, CA

24 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.5% of active census records in Hemet, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HEMET UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTHemet2673483247
VALLEY RESOURCE CENTER INCHemet260685936
CARE-A-VAN TRANSIT SYSTEM INCHemet265417210
BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOLHemet7372774
MONARCH SERVICES LLCHemet43439743
FREEDOM PROPERTIES-HEMET LLCHemet26078132
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH OF HEMET INCHemet26819322
AGUILAR PACKING AND SERVICES II INCHemet38536602
EVOLUTION LIMO SERVICEHemet43942372
FLORES FAMILY ENTERPRISES INCHemet45574372

Fleet makeup in Hemet, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Hemet, CA report on their MCS-150.

326tractors reported
556straight trucks
249trailers
49.8%of drivers hold a CDL
39,500median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned27584.4%
  • Term-leased5015.3%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 326 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi26316.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi17511.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi74247.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi40025.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Thms24443.8%
  • Freightliner10018.0%
  • Ford478.4%
  • Blub264.7%
  • Kenworth264.7%
  • International234.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Hemet, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 136 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Hemet, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Hemet, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,180roadside inspections
8.1%driver out-of-service rate
13.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
30reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,01886.3%
  • Arizona474.0%
  • New Mexico292.5%
  • Texas191.6%
  • Illinois70.6%
  • Kansas70.6%
  • Utah60.5%
  • Arkansas50.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,145 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution