City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Glendale, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Glendale, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,162Census records
2,465Report 1+ power unit
61.0%Single power unit
145Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Glendale

  • 0 power units69722.0%
  • 1 power unit1,92961.0%
  • 2–5 power units39112.4%
  • 6–20 power units1153.6%
  • 21–100 power units250.8%
  • Over 100 power units50.2%

The 3,162 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Glendale company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Glendale

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
OPC TOWING INCGlendale, CA31496162
ILDENGUN INCGlendale, CA35357601
RICHARDSON EQUIPMENT RENTALDBA: A O RICHARDSON27338753
DAVID ORUDZHYANDBA: D & G TRUCKING26849801
GREEN ZONE PRODUCE INCDBA: GREEN ZONE PRODUCE33433522
MORENO TRUCKING LLCGlendale, CA35647751
ALEN GRIGORYANDBA: S & B TRUCKING26992071
MYKYTA O VOLIKOVDBA: UNITED LINES TRANSPORT375677214
VAZIK HARTOUNIANGlendale, CA37993911
MDA TRANS INCGlendale, CA32772365
GG TRUCKING BRIGHT FUTURE LLCGlendale, CA28510511
LALA Y ASHEGHIEDBA: LALA ASHEGHIE26138001
ARTHUR HAYRAPETIANDBA: SOS ROADSIDE SERVICE43960881
ARA MARGARYANDBA: ERIK TRUCKING27411701
LORIS PANOSSIANDBA: 3 L.P. TRUCKING27481401
LUCKY GA INCGlendale, CA32889051
VAD TRUCKINGGlendale, CA26240992
ARTAK HOVHANNISYANDBA: ON STAR RECOVERY TOWING27378741
TARO EXPRESS INCGlendale, CA11729001
YERVAND BABIKYANDBA: ANI PRODUCE26058081

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Glendale, CA

Carriers based in Glendale, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
11phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Glendale, CA

Active carriers based in Glendale, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CITY OF GLENDALEGlendale280811280
CALI SHIPPING INCGlendale343812143
DEEP ANCHOR INCGlendale568627636
ARPA GROUP INCGlendale321242335
ZHUSHE INCGlendale439442635
FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL-PARK ASSOCIATIONGlendale340602428
RB LOGISTICSGlendale350237828
IGOGOLO INCGlendale438982528
CREDX INCGlendale439974328
KRYPTON LOGISTICS INCGlendale394782725

New trucking companies in Glendale, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

99 new USDOT records in Glendale, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 17. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
VM TRANSGlendale5982420Oct 25, 2026
KAA TRANSPORTATION GROUP INCGlendale6021204Oct 15, 2026
NXT ROUTE LOGISTICS LLCGlendale9558821Oct 15, 2026
MONARK TRANSPORTATION INCGlendale8759305Oct 08, 2026
NIGHT AND DAY EXPRESS INCGlendale7674740Oct 06, 2026
DC TRANSPORTS INCGlendale9163707Sep 22, 2026
THIRTY34 SOLUTIONS LLCGlendale7365420Sep 17, 2026
MORGAN GROUP & COGlendale7999924Sep 16, 2026
NGA TRANSIT INCGlendale7609066Sep 14, 2026
NARS TRUCKING LLCGlendale5793014Sep 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Glendale, CA

167 active records registered as a broker (9.7% of active census records in Glendale, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BEST CHOICE TRANSIT INCGlendale1314700Dec 2004
ULTIMATE TRANSPORTATION INCGlendale1932939Sep 2009
SHA TRANSPORTATION INCGlendale2077347Sep 2010
KEY TRANSPORT SERVICES INCGlendale2215185Nov 2011
THOMAS E KINGGlendale2216613Nov 2011
BROCKMAN & ASSOCIATES INCGlendale2217928Nov 2011
CALSTAR FREIGHT MANAGEMENT INCGlendale2223986Nov 2011
FAR EXPRESS INCGlendale2225105Nov 2011
AMERICAN EAGLE TRANSPORTATIONINCGlendale2229536Nov 2011
UNITED AUTO TRANSPORT INCGlendale2230176Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Glendale, CA

58 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.4% of active census records in Glendale, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATREL TRANSPORTGlendale650262720
MCW FUELS INCGlendale92237216
HL MOE CO INCGlendale37732258
LS LOGISTICS INCGlendale20894245
G 1 TOWING CORPGlendale27123654
PACIFIC AUTO TRANSPORT INCGlendale29615623
GAGIK VIRABYANGlendale20296912
YEFREM HOVHANNISYANGlendale29226972
RUSH HOUR TOWING INCGlendale33262562
TRUCK THOR INCGlendale33806112

Passenger carriers in Glendale, CA

55 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.2% of active census records in Glendale, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESGlendale266387723
241C FILMS LLCGlendale340821512
MORE MEDIA INCGlendale288088710
NOS INCGlendale36115546
HICHOICE HEALTH CARE INCGlendale27602905
DAYLIGHT ADULT DAY HEALTH CAREGlendale27043813
AM HEALTHCARE INCGlendale27578563
PCL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCGlendale40501733
FRONTLINE LIMOUSINE INCGlendale27636552
TW SWIFT INCGlendale35720222

Fleet makeup in Glendale, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Glendale, CA report on their MCS-150.

891tractors reported
1,245straight trucks
767trailers
42.5%of drivers hold a CDL
45,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned83894.1%
  • Term-leased495.5%
  • Trip-leased40.4%

Share of the 891 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi74324.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2157.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,51849.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi59719.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner18130.3%
  • Volvo10016.7%
  • Kenworth6510.9%
  • Ford559.2%
  • Peterbilt488.0%
  • International284.7%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Glendale, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 247 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Glendale, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Glendale, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,486roadside inspections
8.2%driver out-of-service rate
24.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
52reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California95864.5%
  • New Mexico815.5%
  • Arizona745.0%
  • Nevada392.6%
  • Illinois302.0%
  • Washington241.6%
  • Texas191.3%
  • Indiana181.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,162 records make up 0.6% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution