City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Hayward, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Hayward, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,845Census records
2,948Report 1+ power unit
55.9%Single power unit
209Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Hayward

  • 0 power units89723.3%
  • 1 power unit2,14855.9%
  • 2–5 power units59115.4%
  • 6–20 power units1544.0%
  • 21–100 power units511.3%
  • Over 100 power units40.1%

The 3,845 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Hayward company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Hayward

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ADAMPUR TRANS INCHayward, CA40600731
FRANCISCO E DE PAZDBA: DE PAZ & SONS TRUCKING27531211
ISABEL JIMENEZHayward, CA26814911
LANDAVAZO BROS INCHayward, CA261144126
CONTRACTORS CHEMICAL INCHayward, CA5148652
VERGARA LOGISTICS LLCHayward, CA43246541
BJR TRANSPORT LLCHayward, CA23882431
FLORA I ELVINA INCDBA: IMSEL SPECIAL DELIVERY14743946
WESTERN PACIFIC TRUCKING INCHayward, CA27655841
WILBUR J AZEVEDOHayward, CA26445691
LUIS VILLALPANDODBA: LV TRUCKING31727141
VIRTUOSO PERFORMANCEHayward, CA19027621
PAKK MOVING LLCHayward, CA42413041
MANUEL DE JESUS PORRASHayward, CA27293081
SALVADOR LOPEZ RUIZHayward, CA26932001
TECH EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLCHayward, CA40008353
YJJ TRUCKING INCHayward, CA36088872
BABAK TRUCKING INCHayward, CA31548631
HARN'S TRUCKING LLCHayward, CA30762691
GSB CARGO LLCHayward, CA29446701

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Hayward, CA

Carriers based in Hayward, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

7new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
20phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Hayward, CA

Active carriers based in Hayward, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MYGRANT GLASS COMPANY INCHayward659775208
BAY TRANSPORT INCHayward136198791
GRANCO LLCHayward365954980
THE WHOLE CART LLCHayward289031677
ARBORWELL INCHayward220470974
AMERICAN ASPHALT REPAIR AND RESURFACING CO INCHayward170168773
BAY CITY BOILER AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INCORPORATEDHayward114209966
HATTON CRANE & RIGGING INCHayward27006063
NORTH AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION LLCHayward61328461
GOLDEN BAY CONSTRUCTION INCHayward265529155

New trucking companies in Hayward, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

127 new USDOT records in Hayward, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Nov 2024, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DALVIO ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCHayward9119528Oct 24, 2026
JOURNEY CHURCH EAST BAYHayward8863304Oct 11, 2026
JARRAS TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLCHayward7729886Oct 07, 2026
NAVA V TRUCKING LLCHayward5172417Oct 05, 2026
BRANDON CAMILO URBANO PEREZHayward6457717Oct 02, 2026
UTILITIX PIPELINES INCHayward7816779Oct 01, 2026
ANAROSA TRUCKING CORPHayward5969493Sep 30, 2026
FLEETRISE TRANSPORT INCHayward8377641Sep 14, 2026
PRO FENCE COMPANY LLCHayward9970675Sep 11, 2026
SMA LOGISTICS INCHayward6123111Sep 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Hayward, CA

79 active records registered as a broker (2.8% of active census records in Hayward, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CUSTOM FREIGHT SYSTEMS INCHayward388100Apr 1990
ROADSTAR TRUCKING INCHayward531145Jul 1993
NORTH AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION LLCHayward613284Sep 1995
MIGHTY EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATEDHayward1161892Aug 2003
SEAMODAL TRANSPORT CORPORATIONHayward2211873Nov 2011
SOPHIA W LOVRE AND H DAVID SANDSHayward2214545Nov 2011
EXEL GLOBAL LOGISTICS INCHayward2228497Nov 2011
STAT LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL INCHayward2229077Nov 2011
BLACKSTONE TRANSPORT LLCHayward2230403Nov 2011
SQS TRANSPORTATION INCHayward2230715Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Hayward, CA

71 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.5% of active census records in Hayward, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
NORTH AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION LLCHayward61328461
ENVIRONMENTAL REMEDIES LLCHayward280832751
PACIFIC COAST PETROLEUM INCHayward277159315
MAG TRUCKING INCHayward272851414
BIOLOGIC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES & WASTE SOLUTIONSHayward28526648
ISLAND AUTO TOWING INCHayward28663277
BIG JOE CALIFORNIA NORTH INCHayward26774225
ARROYO TOW CORPHayward42803025
UNITED CLEANERS SUPPLY LLCHayward22831324
CAL-RITE SERVICES INCHayward26267364

Passenger carriers in Hayward, CA

49 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.8% of active census records in Hayward, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HAYWARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTHayward390947724
NOR-CAL MOVING SERVICESHayward184459223
FIRST CLASS CHARTER INCHayward218399521
HAYWARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTHayward274064617
BOYETT CONSTRUCTION INCHayward264631612
MOREAU CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLHayward26697339
CALIFORNIA CROSSPOINT HIGH SCHOOLHayward27171118
WESTERN WALL SYSTEMSHayward19513676
AFTER HOURS LIMOUSINES LLCHayward27386666
SELIX ACQUISITION LLCHayward8340855

Fleet makeup in Hayward, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Hayward, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,440tractors reported
3,325straight trucks
1,613trailers
37.6%of drivers hold a CDL
25,038median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,24686.5%
  • Term-leased19313.4%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 1,440 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi88314.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi65510.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2,51541.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,01333.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner67726.9%
  • Isuzu31812.6%
  • International25710.2%
  • Peterbilt2309.1%
  • Hino2279.0%
  • Ford2178.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Hayward, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 536 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Hayward, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Hayward, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

7,320roadside inspections
4.2%driver out-of-service rate
16.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
101reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California6,74692.2%
  • Nevada1331.8%
  • Washington620.8%
  • Oregon430.6%
  • New Mexico380.5%
  • Arizona330.5%
  • Arkansas240.3%
  • Maryland230.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,845 records make up 0.8% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution