City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Riverside, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Riverside, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
7,206Census records
5,943Report 1+ power unit
60.7%Single power unit
371Fleets of 6 or more
1.4%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Riverside

  • 0 power units1,26317.5%
  • 1 power unit4,37460.7%
  • 2–5 power units1,19816.6%
  • 6–20 power units2773.8%
  • 21–100 power units771.1%
  • Over 100 power units170.2%

The 7,206 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Riverside company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Riverside

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MZ TRANSPORT LLCRiverside, CA44367751
PROFESSIONAL FREIGHT BROS LLCRiverside, CA45690521
JESUS GUERRERO MAGDALENORiverside, CA34805781
JAMES F ZUCCARiverside, CA26606341
JESUS VILLEGAS GUERRADBA: JVG TRANSPORT26549431
PLANET EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLCRiverside, CA33520391
TRUE TRUCKING LLCRiverside, CA35640811
ADVANCE REFRIGERATION & ICE SYSTEMS INCRiverside, CA26851741
JAMES PRICERiverside, CA29831901
ALEJANDRO FREGOSODBA: A FREGOSO TRUCKING11975863
JAIME B LOPEZRiverside, CA17476981
DELIVERANCE TRUCKING LLCRiverside, CA34639772
WEST COAST AUTO HAULERSRiverside, CA36328873
GADGET GROOVE CENTRAL LLCRiverside, CA45823545
AUTO MATIC KINGS INCRiverside, CA44118721
JOVANY NUNEZ ALEJANDRERiverside, CA50903301
MOON VALLEY NURSERY OF CALIFORNIARiverside, CA270838468
STANLEY E PROKOPDBA: PRO VENDING26917011
ANDREW LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION INCRiverside, CA29638641
HAPPY BRO TRUCKINGRiverside, CA36484984

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Riverside, CA

Carriers based in Riverside, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

19new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
26phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Riverside, CA

Active carriers based in Riverside, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CITY OF RIVERSIDERiverside2809062211
TEEN CHALLENGE OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIARiverside2669810165
ELITE FUELS TRANSPORTATION INCRiverside1890625130
RIVERSIDE TRANSIT AGENCYRiverside2809032124
FENCEWORKS LLCRiverside2752988123
SYSCO RIVERSIDE INCRiverside2408861107
ZEN EXPRESS INCRiverside224709492
CLEAN TRUCK FLEET, INC.Riverside277530690
DECO LOGISTICS INCRiverside281981990
DIRECT HOME DELIVERY SERVICE INCRiverside53103987

New trucking companies in Riverside, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

264 new USDOT records in Riverside, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2025, with 34. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MONSTER DUMPSTERS LLCRiverside7479922Oct 26, 2026
GEM EQUIPMENT RENTAL LLCRiverside7009464Oct 21, 2026
ISIDRO CORREA ARTEAGARiverside5859063Oct 20, 2026
DNK TRANSPORTATION INCRiverside9653268Oct 20, 2026
NERY MOISES JORDANRiverside9113687Oct 16, 2026
HAL HAYS CONSTRUCTION, INC.Riverside6482125Oct 13, 2026
OMAR MENDOZA MENDOZARiverside8626968Oct 12, 2026
GURVEER MULTANI TRANS INCRiverside5199281Oct 08, 2026
NEXTGEN CARGO SOLUTIONS LLCRiverside6761058Oct 08, 2026
AMINA TRANSITIONALN LIVINGRiverside7943878Oct 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Riverside, CA

194 active records registered as a broker (4.4% of active census records in Riverside, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ADAMS NEVADA EQUIPMENT CO INCRiverside279660Oct 1986
PINOLE VALLEY TRUCKING INCRiverside290869May 1987
KERR TRUCKING INCRiverside519805Apr 1993
DAVINDER SINGH BEINIGRiverside1264519Jul 2004
CTWS LLCRiverside1946869Sep 2009
WALTON AND COMPANYRiverside2212439Nov 2011
MELVIN H HILL & CONRAD TORRESRiverside2218640Nov 2011
ACS TRUCK BROKERS INCRiverside2219071Nov 2011
VALERIE MARIE USREYRiverside2219113Nov 2011
CALIFORNIA FREIGHT CONNECTION INCRiverside2220058Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Riverside, CA

164 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.7% of active census records in Riverside, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ELITE FUELS TRANSPORTATION INCRiverside1890625130
SYSCO RIVERSIDE INCRiverside2408861107
DECO LOGISTICS INCRiverside281981990
FUSION SIGN AND DESIGNRiverside209674244
SKANSKA USA CIVILRiverside375099642
STATEWIDE ROAD SOLUTIONS LLCRiverside412944537
CHRISTOFFERSON TRANSPORTATION INCRiverside40491926
FIRSTLINE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLCRiverside412957525
RIVERSIDE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCRiverside338398522
CTWS LLCRiverside194686916

Passenger carriers in Riverside, CA

70 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.6% of active census records in Riverside, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CITY OF RIVERSIDERiverside2809062211
TEEN CHALLENGE OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIARiverside2669810165
RIVERSIDE TRANSIT AGENCYRiverside2809032124
HELM LOGISTICS INCRiverside314830933
CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY INCRiverside266548616
ULTIMATE LIMOUSINE AND SEDAN INCRiverside271679314
JBT MAREL CORPORATIONRiverside62520312
BETHEL CHRISTIAN CENTER INCRiverside26628568
INLAND GRACE ADULT DAY HEALTH CARE CENTERRiverside29590718
AIR FORCE VILLAGE WEST INCRiverside26723677

Fleet makeup in Riverside, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Riverside, CA report on their MCS-150.

3,496tractors reported
4,601straight trucks
4,243trailers
48.2%of drivers hold a CDL
37,500median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned3,11289.0%
  • Term-leased37710.8%
  • Trip-leased70.2%

Share of the 3,496 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi2,71924.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,09610.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi3,68633.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi3,49531.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner1,32836.8%
  • Peterbilt53314.8%
  • Kenworth3479.6%
  • Ford3269.0%
  • International3038.4%
  • Volvo1654.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Riverside, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,033 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Riverside, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Riverside, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

8,853roadside inspections
9.8%driver out-of-service rate
26.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
324reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California5,99167.7%
  • Arizona6757.6%
  • New Mexico5416.1%
  • Nevada2362.7%
  • Texas1581.8%
  • Utah1321.5%
  • Washington991.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 7,206 records make up 1.4% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution