City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lancaster, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lancaster, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,278Census records
1,899Report 1+ power unit
65.0%Single power unit
73Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Lancaster

  • 0 power units37916.6%
  • 1 power unit1,48165.0%
  • 2–5 power units34515.1%
  • 6–20 power units632.8%
  • 21–100 power units70.3%
  • Over 100 power units30.1%

The 2,278 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lancaster company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lancaster

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JEMA NON EMERGENCY MEDICAL TRANSPORTATION LLCLancaster, CA44057243
MICHAEL VILLADBA: MIKES L A EXPRESS26212031
IGNACIO VARGASDBA: IGNACIOS TRANSPORT27424871
NELSON A GUARDADODBA: NR TRANSPORT27324161
BEASTMODE EXPRESS LLCLancaster, CA31100841
GSA 86 TRANSPORT LLCLancaster, CA33789851
PEDRO ROGELDBA: P R TRUCKING34237521
DANNY J. RODASDBA: RODAS TRUCKING28798131
SANCHEZ BROS TRANSPORTATION INCLancaster, CA42470993
BIG OIL CO LLCLancaster, CA86567101
VINCE'S TOWING LLCLancaster, CA44713661
STEPHEN O SERGENTLancaster, CA26460341
TIMOTHY TINSLEYDBA: DIPP'S TRUCKING11804491
BUILDERS UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTORSLancaster, CA41842911
G & A EXPRESS SERVICES LLCLancaster, CA44303893
2N1 TRUCKING & HAULING LLCLancaster, CA35739463
JESUS R GALDAMEZDBA: J GALDAMEZ TRUCKING26497051
ALLG LOGISTICS INCLancaster, CA28256851
JOSE LUIS LEMUSLancaster, CA29559981
RICHARD S SANDMARKDBA: CASH 4 CARS26914331

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lancaster, CA

Carriers based in Lancaster, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lancaster, CA

Active carriers based in Lancaster, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANTELOPE VALLEY SCHOOLS TRANSPORTATION AGENCYLancaster2808416234
ARROW TRANSIT MIXLancaster265086226
LANCASTER BAPTIST CHURCHLancaster120720323
COUNTRYWIDE TOWING INCLancaster248205116
NIBBELINK MASONRY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATIONLancaster296101216
WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICTLancaster266135015
SOVEREIGN ENTERPRISE TRANSPORTLancaster376075915
DONE & OUT TRANSPORT INCLancaster206558514
EASTSIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICTLancaster265418512
DIAMONDS EXPRESS INCLancaster344093312

New trucking companies in Lancaster, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

104 new USDOT records in Lancaster, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 6% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BOR DOR INCLancaster9051212Oct 22, 2026
DAN HD TRUCKING LLCLancaster5733353Oct 02, 2026
EFFATA GLOBAL TRUCKING LLCLancaster7869712Sep 25, 2026
AV TRUCK REPAIR LLCLancaster8787239Sep 21, 2026
ALL-WAYS GREEN LLCLancaster8650742Sep 19, 2026
CHM DISTRIBUTION LLCLancaster5439599Sep 16, 2026
ARM CARGO INCLancaster6540327Sep 15, 2026
FERNANGELO TRANSPORT LLCLancaster5748955Sep 08, 2026
WRIGHT LOGISTICS GROUP LLCLancaster7580993Sep 06, 2026
TRANSCENDENCE ELITE LOGISTICS LLCLancaster7509071Sep 04, 2026

Freight brokers in Lancaster, CA

36 active records registered as a broker (2.5% of active census records in Lancaster, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
THE BEST TRUCKS INCLancaster746806May 1998
PHILIP A RIVERALancaster2212575Nov 2011
DEDICATED BROKER & TRANSPORT LLCLancaster2232282Nov 2011
WEST COAST FLAT BED INCLancaster2232751Nov 2011
KIRA ARRILLAGALancaster2233599Nov 2011
DEMARCO ELLISLancaster2239254Nov 2011
JAB LOGISTICS COMPANY LLCLancaster2242346Nov 2011
TALWAR TRANSPORT INCLancaster2242765Nov 2011
SPARTAN TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLCLancaster2245514Nov 2011
DESERT STAR BROKERAGE INCLancaster2246212Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Lancaster, CA

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.9% of active census records in Lancaster, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MILLER EQUIPMENT COMPANY INCLancaster17223717
BOR DOR INCLancaster26713237
BLUE TRACK EXPRESS LLCLancaster45487217
ALL-WAYS GREEN LLCLancaster86507424
BILLY L WILKINSLancaster17433933
R&J TOWING AND RECOVERY INCLancaster29280023
ON SIGHT TOWING LLCLancaster41659733
AOG TRANSPORTATION LLCLancaster27339542
INTERSTATE AUTOMOTIVE LLCLancaster28526792
PREMIER WEST TRANSPORT INCLancaster38683992

Passenger carriers in Lancaster, CA

29 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.0% of active census records in Lancaster, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANTELOPE VALLEY SCHOOLS TRANSPORTATION AGENCYLancaster2808416234
LANCASTER BAPTIST CHURCHLancaster120720323
WILSONA SCHOOL DISTRICTLancaster266135015
HI DESERT TRUCK DRIVING SCHOOL INCLancaster27682378
SPADARO ENTERPRISES INCLancaster27344206
TERNUS ADULT LIVING SUPPORTS LLCLancaster36431926
DESERT HAVEN ENTERPRISES INCLancaster27398005
DESTINY CHRISTIAN CENTER INTERNATIONALLancaster33394785
EUGENIUS TOURS LLCLancaster45812395
ANTELOPE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGELancaster28080013

Fleet makeup in Lancaster, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lancaster, CA report on their MCS-150.

635tractors reported
1,049straight trucks
589trailers
41.2%of drivers hold a CDL
35,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned60495.1%
  • Term-leased304.7%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 635 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi44418.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1084.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,20149.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi67027.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner21829.8%
  • Peterbilt8711.9%
  • Blub699.4%
  • Kenworth577.8%
  • Icbus517.0%
  • International435.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lancaster, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 269 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lancaster, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lancaster, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,722roadside inspections
8.6%driver out-of-service rate
18.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
58reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,30976.0%
  • Arizona985.7%
  • New Mexico985.7%
  • Texas462.7%
  • Arkansas281.6%
  • Nevada191.1%
  • Washington160.9%
  • Missouri100.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,278 records make up 0.5% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution