City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Jurupa Valley, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Jurupa Valley, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,383Census records
1,314Report 1+ power unit
66.2%Single power unit
67Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Jurupa Valley

  • 0 power units695.0%
  • 1 power unit91666.2%
  • 2–5 power units33123.9%
  • 6–20 power units493.5%
  • 21–100 power units130.9%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,383 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Jurupa Valley company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Jurupa Valley

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BN TRUCK LINES INCJurupa Valley, CA34063512
G & Z LLCDBA: J LICEA TRUCKING26757493
FRONTRUNNER LOGISTICS INCJurupa Valley, CA39406222
EAP TRANSPORT INCJurupa Valley, CA35798961
DIAMOND STAR TRANSPORT LLCJurupa Valley, CA41141952
LUIS CANDELARIO CASTRO GARCIADBA: LOS TRES POTRILLOS45199281
ELITE LOGISTIC INCJurupa Valley, CA41783544
J&A POOL & SPA CONSTRUCTION INCJurupa Valley, CA40763771
F&B TOWING LLCJurupa Valley, CA39598091
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ROAD SLURRY COJurupa Valley, CA33167194
TOVAR AUTO TRANSPORT LLCJurupa Valley, CA41450441
R BAAZ TRANS INCJurupa Valley, CA41190661
ACTIVE HAULING LLCJurupa Valley, CA44751381
C&J CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LLCJurupa Valley, CA37740093
JIND LOGISTICS INCJurupa Valley, CA41969171
CARLOS LEMUSJurupa Valley, CA42918791
CHARRITOS GRINDINGS & PAVING LLCJurupa Valley, CA43672342
ROADRUNNER TOOL SUPPLY LLCJurupa Valley, CA43092701
TALAVERA TRUCKING LLCJurupa Valley, CA40538561
PIKACHU EXPRESS LLCJurupa Valley, CA31978621

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Jurupa Valley, CA

Carriers based in Jurupa Valley, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
8operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
13phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Jurupa Valley, CA

Active carriers based in Jurupa Valley, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PAVEMENT RECYCLING SYSTEMS INCJurupa Valley1038405455
PROFESSIONAL AUTO TRANSPORT INCJurupa Valley1130314257
DELUXE AUTO CARRIERS INCJurupa Valley1326050172
JURUPA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTJurupa Valley267111172
NEAL TRUCKING INCJurupa Valley60812065
SAMUEL SON & CO USA INCJurupa Valley342951752
ALPHA MATERIALS INCJurupa Valley101159131
DEV CARGO INCJurupa Valley315382731
A-1 DELIVERY COJurupa Valley448226628
LANDJETJurupa Valley30327526

New trucking companies in Jurupa Valley, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

113 new USDOT records in Jurupa Valley, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2026, with 16. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MILA'S POWER HAULING, LLCJurupa Valley8195971Oct 26, 2026
OM VAN LINE LLCJurupa Valley7545499Oct 16, 2026
FIELAND CORPJurupa Valley9187265Oct 14, 2026
B LOGISTICS & TRANSPORTATION LLCJurupa Valley7718601Oct 12, 2026
CALIWAYS LOGISTICSJurupa Valley6124809Sep 21, 2026
NOOR HAULER INCJurupa Valley9275544Sep 11, 2026
RISE TRANS INCJurupa Valley8010691Sep 10, 2026
JAI BABA LOGISTICS INCJurupa Valley8741476Sep 08, 2026
VANSH TRANS INCJurupa Valley7899970Sep 04, 2026
FM ENTERTAINMENT ARTIST MANAGEMENT AND BOOKINGS INCJurupa Valley7242609Sep 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Jurupa Valley, CA

34 active records registered as a broker (3.3% of active census records in Jurupa Valley, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PROFESSIONAL AUTO TRANSPORT INCJurupa Valley1130314May 2003
DELUXE AUTO CARRIERS INCJurupa Valley1326050Jan 2005
A-PRIME TRUCKING INCJurupa Valley1728366Jan 2008
ETI LOGISTICS LLCJurupa Valley2253256Dec 2011
FREIGHT CONTROL BROKERAGEJurupa Valley2346603Oct 2012
RAUL SANDOVALJurupa Valley2400645Apr 2013
ROSSTAVI TRANSPORT INCJurupa Valley2479508Feb 2014
GREYHOUND TRUCKING INCJurupa Valley3077710Dec 2017
ATI INCJurupa Valley3331106Sep 2019
HARDKNOCKS FREIGHT LINE LLCJurupa Valley3418054Apr 2020

Hazmat carriers in Jurupa Valley, CA

56 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.4% of active census records in Jurupa Valley, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PAVEMENT RECYCLING SYSTEMS INCJurupa Valley1038405455
DELUXE AUTO CARRIERS INCJurupa Valley1326050172
PRS LOGISTICS INCJurupa Valley395241225
UNION PAVEMENT SERVICES INCJurupa Valley434418924
40 TANK LINES LLCJurupa Valley300227513
DC LOGISTICS LLCJurupa Valley156157910
JJ KANE ASSOCIATES INCJurupa Valley32506936
WALKER EVANS ENTERPRISESJurupa Valley6406214
ATILANO'S TOWING LLCJurupa Valley29227674
PIER TRANSPORTATION LLCJurupa Valley39233404

Passenger carriers in Jurupa Valley, CA

8 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.8% of active census records in Jurupa Valley, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JURUPA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTJurupa Valley267111172
LOYALTY TRANSPORTATION LLCJurupa Valley27215794
NELSON & NELSON ENTERPRISES LLCJurupa Valley36698212
FUNDAY MY WAY LLCJurupa Valley37999611
VITAL NEMT LLCJurupa Valley40569031
HEART IN HANDS TRANSPORT LLCJurupa Valley44202901
LIL'BLESSINGS CHILD CARE LLCJurupa Valley45259111

Fleet makeup in Jurupa Valley, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Jurupa Valley, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,812tractors reported
1,050straight trucks
1,795trailers
72.6%of drivers hold a CDL
42,900median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,67192.2%
  • Term-leased1417.8%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 1,812 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,09336.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi37912.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi48916.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,01334.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner58338.6%
  • Peterbilt28318.7%
  • Kenworth1509.9%
  • Volvo734.8%
  • Western Star714.7%
  • International674.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Jurupa Valley, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 413 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Jurupa Valley, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Jurupa Valley, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,539roadside inspections
8.9%driver out-of-service rate
25.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
116reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California2,27264.2%
  • Arizona2477.0%
  • New Mexico1765.0%
  • Nevada1203.4%
  • Texas1073.0%
  • Utah661.9%
  • Washington651.8%
  • Arkansas431.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,383 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution