City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Montebello, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Montebello, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,317Census records
1,036Report 1+ power unit
57.3%Single power unit
91Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Montebello

  • 0 power units28121.3%
  • 1 power unit75457.3%
  • 2–5 power units19114.5%
  • 6–20 power units614.6%
  • 21–100 power units251.9%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,317 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Montebello company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Montebello

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ROBERTO GONZALESMontebello, CA26230851
JOSE M VELASQUEZMontebello, CA14817181
ANGEL R MATUTE CASCOMontebello, CA13206991
U S LIQUID ENERGY INCMontebello, CA27352971
YOUR FURNITURE NOW LLCDBA: STEAL A SOFA29319921
EASY ROAD DISTRIBUTION INCMontebello, CA43530501
LEOPOLDO E RAMOSDBA: LMR TRANSPORT12060421
JUAREZ PALLETS INCMontebello, CA41597743
MANUEL MENDEZ BALCONDBA: MOHIGAN PRODUCE35001971
JUAN HERNANDEZMontebello, CA27422334
MARIA RODRIGUEZDBA: NORMAN'S TRUCKING14228051
1ST CHOICE AUTO TOWING INCMontebello, CA40393701
KARTERO LOGISTICS LLCMontebello, CA42309271
ARTURO F NAVARROMontebello, CA27441851
ARMENAK ASEPYANDBA: ARMA TRUCKING27072221
THISTLE ROLLER CO INCMontebello, CA16844801
LEONOR MARQUEZMontebello, CA27313801
ANTHONY R MARTINEZMontebello, CA27045891
US TRUCKING LLCMontebello, CA42272391
JORGE VENTURAMontebello, CA27533211

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Montebello, CA

Carriers based in Montebello, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Montebello, CA

Active carriers based in Montebello, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WHITE ARROW LLCMontebello577394414
MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTMontebello281118498
NASA SERVICES INCMontebello261965986
CITY OF MONTEBELLOMontebello281027966
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello28276244
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello69111733
K TAHOE TRUCKING INCMontebello70583728
LE PAFE INCMontebello112986628
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER LLCMontebello40338725
SPR TRUCKING INCMontebello71965925

New trucking companies in Montebello, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

35 new USDOT records in Montebello, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 17% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 5. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MYG TRANSPORT LLCMontebello7768847Oct 22, 2026
BIG 3 TRUCKING LLCMontebello7508362Oct 01, 2026
WIMC & TRINITY LLCMontebello7795790Sep 04, 2026
RHINO TOWING & RECOVERY LLCMontebello8004838Sep 02, 2026
JULIAN BRONSON-TIBBSMontebello5221026Aug 27, 2026
LION IRON DOORS INCMontebello6021318Aug 26, 2026
TAPIA'S QUICK TOWING LLCMontebello9077916Aug 17, 2026
MR. COOL COURIERS LLCMontebello6798249Aug 09, 2026
GRACEABOUNDING LLCMontebello9917896Aug 04, 2026
JB LANDS LOGISTICSMontebello4614893Jul 03, 2026

Freight brokers in Montebello, CA

31 active records registered as a broker (3.8% of active census records in Montebello, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello282762Nov 1986
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello691117May 1997
YD TRANSPORTATION INCMontebello1898992Jun 2009
WESTWAYS INCMontebello2212213Nov 2011
RICHARD WITTMontebello2219795Nov 2011
ETD TRANSPORTATION INCMontebello2223432Nov 2011
WHITE ARROW INCMontebello2223947Nov 2011
ACCURATE LOGISTICS INCMontebello2232030Nov 2011
ARMAN KAZARYAN AND OVIK BEKARYANMontebello2235881Nov 2011
TIGRAN INDJARABIANMontebello2237390Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Montebello, CA

20 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.4% of active census records in Montebello, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello28276244
LIBERTY LINEHAUL WEST INCMontebello69111733
F & G TOWING INCMontebello270584310
XTRACTOR DEPOT LLCMontebello41031428
ALFREDO ZUNIGAMontebello11802874
DJS TOWING LLCMontebello30507012
RICKY ERIC THOMPKINSMontebello16432541
MTLS LLCMontebello23390711
RAY A THIBODEAUXMontebello27185521
MASSIV AUTO TRANSPORT LLCMontebello29229521

Passenger carriers in Montebello, CA

21 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Montebello, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTMontebello281118498
CITY OF MONTEBELLOMontebello281027966
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER LLCMontebello40338725
IN-MOTION TRANSIT INCMontebello268637211
ALL CITY SHUTTLE INCMontebello300633410
FERNANDO TOURS INCMontebello24725939
ABA UNIQUE INCMontebello26649966
MARIA F ORTIZMontebello27498515
MAS GROUP INCMontebello21208624
7 DAYS TOURS INCMontebello32473923

Fleet makeup in Montebello, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Montebello, CA report on their MCS-150.

862tractors reported
850straight trucks
1,070trailers
60.6%of drivers hold a CDL
30,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned83997.3%
  • Term-leased232.7%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 862 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi70231.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1125.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi68330.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi74433.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19227.0%
  • Kenworth8912.5%
  • International8712.2%
  • Hino507.0%
  • Peterbilt375.2%
  • Thms324.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Montebello, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 144 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Montebello, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Montebello, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,823roadside inspections
6.2%driver out-of-service rate
13.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
53reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,41377.5%
  • New Mexico1206.6%
  • Arizona583.2%
  • Nevada442.4%
  • Colorado372.0%
  • Utah211.2%
  • Texas160.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,317 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution