City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Bellflower, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Bellflower, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,235Census records
993Report 1+ power unit
65.7%Single power unit
25Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Bellflower

  • 0 power units24219.6%
  • 1 power unit81165.7%
  • 2–5 power units15712.7%
  • 6–20 power units211.7%
  • 21–100 power units20.2%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,235 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Bellflower company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Bellflower

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JOSE ALFREDO BADILLODBA: BADILLO TRUCKING36538511
CURB O LET INCBellflower, CA40065841
NRW TRUCKING LLCDBA: N.R.W. TRUCKING26787651
KCLA TRANSPORT LLCBellflower, CA40363961
JYP EXPRESS INCBellflower, CA39080951
LUIS S AMAYABellflower, CA28493431
SELECT INDUSTRIES, INC.Bellflower, CA27011561
DUN RITE CARRIERS LLCBellflower, CA45527671
R&A FAMILY TRUCKING LLCBellflower, CA43961681
OK OIL RECYCLING LLCBellflower, CA42919441
ANTONYO JESUS S TRANSPORTATION LLCBellflower, CA42724481
AMERICAN TRUCK & TOOL RENTAL INC.Bellflower, CA27449254
JESUS CALVILLO RODRIGUEZBellflower, CA27572551
IVAN O URIBEBellflower, CA27521971
DONALD CARFINODBA: DON CARFINO'S TRUCKING26002941
CR1 TRUCKING LLCBellflower, CA43177701
JANSEB TRUCKING LLCBellflower, CA41461491
CATARINO BUENROSTRO GARCIADBA: BUENROSTRO AUTO REPAIR37523362
CHINCHILLA'S TRUCKING INCBellflower, CA29649891
ULTRAMAGNUS TRANSPORTATIONBellflower, CA29154661

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Bellflower, CA

Carriers based in Bellflower, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

0new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Bellflower, CA

Active carriers based in Bellflower, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BELLFLOWER U.S.D.Bellflower261051829
TRANS PETRO OF CALIFORNIA INCBellflower70044723
K-B BITHER TRUCKING INCBellflower60217215
AA MOBILE DIESEL REPAIR INCBellflower296413512
BELTAR INCBellflower307566612
C&DSMALL LLCBellflower404258312
C BERMUDEZ TRUCKING INCBellflower365646411
PROPARK AMERICA WEST LLCBellflower273250510
ON GUARD TRANSPORTATION LLCBellflower437852210
NATHANS EASY HAUL INCBellflower24235278

New trucking companies in Bellflower, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

33 new USDOT records in Bellflower, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 11% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 6. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LUXURY CONSTRUCTIONBellflower8915970Sep 15, 2026
MICHAEL J HOEHNBellflower7643458Aug 28, 2026
G&G TRUCKING AND LOGISTICS LLCBellflower5667055Aug 11, 2026
3 FOLD CORD, INCBellflower8709623Aug 11, 2026
ELVIRA LOGISTICS INCBellflower8839128Aug 04, 2026
ROBERT M SCHAPERBellflower6381125Jul 09, 2026
WS HAULING & JUNK REMOVAL LLCBellflower4999717Jun 17, 2026
DE LA TORRE CONSTRUCTION LLCBellflower6834781Jun 06, 2026
MOTION 18 LLCBellflower4825984Jun 03, 2026
LUMINIX GLOBAL LLCBellflower4611260Jun 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Bellflower, CA

28 active records registered as a broker (3.6% of active census records in Bellflower, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
COMMERCIAL CARGO SHIPPERS CO INCBellflower2220692Nov 2011
DENNIS DARNELL SHIELDSJAMES EDWARD ROLLINSBellflower2229436Nov 2011
JESUS ANTONIO FLORESBellflower2230062Nov 2011
JAMES J FAHNDRICHBellflower2230368Nov 2011
FIESTA TRANSPORTATION INCBellflower2235932Nov 2011
ONE SEA TRANSPORT INCBellflower2239414Nov 2011
TRADENS TRUCKING INCBellflower2240119Nov 2011
PACIFIC PARAGON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONBellflower2243083Nov 2011
VER STEEG TRUCKING INCBellflower2244016Nov 2011
GO UNLIMITED AUTO TRANSPORT INCBellflower2246275Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Bellflower, CA

14 active records with the hazmat indicator set (1.8% of active census records in Bellflower, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRANS PETRO OF CALIFORNIA INCBellflower70044723
ASTRO TOWING INCBellflower27323165
PREFERRED TANK LINES LLCBellflower37248244
RCA FUME DEPARTMENTBellflower28066183
JONATHAN MEDINABellflower22621752
FRIENDS FUMEBellflower32396592
ENVIROPOL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICESBellflower9640051
GARCIA TRANS INCBellflower10388081
MIKE SANCHEZBellflower26434161
YOUNG EMINENCE TRANSPORT LLCBellflower30177781

Passenger carriers in Bellflower, CA

16 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.1% of active census records in Bellflower, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PROPARK AMERICA WEST LLCBellflower273250510
INSTRUMENT PERSONNEL INCBellflower26739656
LEETONIA ALISE STONUMBellflower28523195
TORO TRANSPORTS INCBellflower13991874
COX TRANSPORTATIONBellflower44274623
CERBERUS ENTERPRISES LLCBellflower29469982
WESTWAY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCBellflower43189752
JOSE DE-LA TORREBellflower7949971
KOREAN CANAAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHBellflower26533761
IMAGO DEI CHURCHBellflower26593521

Fleet makeup in Bellflower, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Bellflower, CA report on their MCS-150.

317tractors reported
490straight trucks
297trailers
40.1%of drivers hold a CDL
25,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned30295.3%
  • Term-leased154.7%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 317 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi15713.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1049.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi53647.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi33829.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner10129.6%
  • Ford4914.4%
  • Peterbilt319.1%
  • Blub298.5%
  • International298.5%
  • Kenworth216.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Bellflower, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 165 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Bellflower, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Bellflower, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

762roadside inspections
7.0%driver out-of-service rate
21.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
16reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California59678.2%
  • New Mexico324.2%
  • Arizona222.9%
  • Nevada182.4%
  • Missouri152.0%
  • Ohio111.4%
  • Indiana101.3%
  • Colorado81.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,235 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution