City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Temecula, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Temecula, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,222Census records
841Report 1+ power unit
48.5%Single power unit
52Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Temecula

  • 0 power units38131.2%
  • 1 power unit59348.5%
  • 2–5 power units19616.0%
  • 6–20 power units383.1%
  • 21–100 power units141.1%

The 1,222 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Temecula company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Temecula

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CRUZ HAUL'S LLCTemecula, CA42823612
NONETemecula, CA29641872
SO-CAL UTILITY PRODUCTSTemecula, CA35776983
MOORE VENDING LLCTemecula, CA42523841
STAGE RANCH FARM MANAGEMENT INCDBA: STAGE RANCH FARM MANAGEMENT29157701
VOGEL CORPORTIONDBA: LIMELIGHT GROVES39356611
THE BAL CORPORATIONDBA: BRANDEL MASONRY SUPPLIES25990684
MARKINGPOWER INCDBA: ENERGY RETROFIT CO28793811
D & D ELECTRIC INCTemecula, CA26566921
SERRANO FAMILY FLOORING & DESIGN INCTemecula, CA33374741
FIRST FUEL INCTemecula, CA29511801
CROSS CONNECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES INCDBA: CROSS CONNECTIONS43667592
MOVING MADE EASYTemecula, CA29157441
JEFFREY EDMONDSONTemecula, CA29226431
BKO ENTERPRISESTemecula, CA26029001
MANERI TRAFFIC CONTROL INCDBA: MTC303269269
IGLESIA BAUTISTA DEL VALLE DE TEMECULATemecula, CA26578032
SERENDIPITY FLORAL LLCTemecula, CA39372361
MARGARITO R TAPIADBA: TAPIA'S PLASTERING26022081
B & S CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCTemecula, CA26794941

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Temecula, CA

Carriers based in Temecula, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Temecula, CA

Active carriers based in Temecula, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TEMECULA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTTemecula280891991
SOUTHWEST TRADERS INCORPORATEDTemecula43031485
MANERI TRAFFIC CONTROL INCTemecula303269269
TEMECULA VALLEY TRANSPORTATIONTemecula185550544
CCC TRUCKINGTemecula285056044
LEONARD ROOFING INCTemecula260651936
ELDER DELIVERS LLCTemecula330707530
CANADA'S FINEST FOODS INCTemecula220281325
INLAND EROSION CONTROL SERVICES INCTemecula183988924
QUALTECH CONCRETE INCTemecula106839119

New trucking companies in Temecula, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

53 new USDOT records in Temecula, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 36% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CHARLES SIERRATemecula6784275Oct 22, 2026
RA LOGISTICS LLCTemecula8895803Oct 22, 2026
JOSE VILLASENORTemecula6903281Oct 21, 2026
DAYCAL SERVICES LLCTemecula5585756Oct 20, 2026
VERONICA MARIE PAZTemecula6127084Sep 29, 2026
FORTIFIED FOUNDATIONS INC.Temecula5231430Sep 20, 2026
ARMM EQUINE COMFORT LLCTemecula7541909Sep 18, 2026
LEGACY MOTOR TRANSPORT LLCTemecula8133005Sep 17, 2026
D&R AMBRIZ TRANSPORT LLCTemecula6347855Sep 15, 2026
RELIABLE DELIVERY SOLUTIONS LLCTemecula8799381Jul 24, 2026

Freight brokers in Temecula, CA

39 active records registered as a broker (4.4% of active census records in Temecula, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JACK INIGARIDATemecula512286Feb 1993
AMERICAN TRAFFIC CONSULTANTS INCTemecula2220573Nov 2011
DENNIS L PARKINSONTemecula2225295Nov 2011
PWA TRANSPORT INCTemecula2226577Nov 2011
DEBORAH L WALKERTemecula2232109Nov 2011
TNT TRANSPORT SERVICES LPTemecula2232220Nov 2011
DNI MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCTemecula2232895Nov 2011
MAD MACK INCTemecula2233124Nov 2011
EVA CARRASCOTemecula2233681Nov 2011
MCKNIGHT LOGISTICS INCTemecula2233991Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Temecula, CA

15 active records with the hazmat indicator set (1.7% of active census records in Temecula, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MURRIETA DEVELOPMENT INCTemecula204164819
J&G GROUP PARTNERS LLCTemecula44623944
GRIM TRANSPORT INCTemecula33284933
RUFF & READY MOVING LLCTemecula27142092
FUMEOLOGY FUMIGATIONTemecula31587842
BEN ACEVES TRANSPORT LLCTemecula33358122
FUMEOLOGY FUMIGATIONTemecula35034912
TNT BLANCHARD GENERAL ENGINEERINGTemecula18796461
TRANSAMERICA TRANSPORT ENTP INCTemecula26875501
HI-TECH AUTO TRANSPORT LLCTemecula31523401

Passenger carriers in Temecula, CA

48 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.4% of active census records in Temecula, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TEMECULA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTTemecula280891991
TEMECULA VALLEY TRANSPORTATIONTemecula185550544
QUALTECH CONCRETE INCTemecula106839119
ESCAPE ADVENTURES INCORPORATEDTemecula271911814
HBX LLCTemecula285077410
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SOUTHWEST COUNTYTemecula26593158
CITY OF TEMECULATemecula26048326
PECHANGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTemecula26222926
WBT TRANSPORTATION LLCTemecula28858175
SILVINO NEGRETE TRTemecula40740855

Fleet makeup in Temecula, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Temecula, CA report on their MCS-150.

368tractors reported
814straight trucks
487trailers
40.1%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned25870.1%
  • Term-leased10929.6%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 368 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi24612.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi27313.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi74937.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi75937.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19328.9%
  • Ford8813.2%
  • International6710.0%
  • Chevrolet436.4%
  • Blub345.1%
  • Thms334.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Temecula, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 132 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Temecula, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Temecula, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,424roadside inspections
5.5%driver out-of-service rate
18.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
33reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,27889.7%
  • Arizona302.1%
  • Nevada292.0%
  • New Mexico100.7%
  • Texas60.4%
  • Arkansas50.4%
  • Missouri50.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,222 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution