City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Stockton, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Stockton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
6,625Census records
5,671Report 1+ power unit
64.9%Single power unit
351Fleets of 6 or more
1.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Stockton

  • 0 power units95414.4%
  • 1 power unit4,30164.9%
  • 2–5 power units1,01915.4%
  • 6–20 power units2493.8%
  • 21–100 power units761.1%
  • Over 100 power units260.4%

The 6,625 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Stockton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Stockton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
L S EXPEDITERS LLCStockton, CA26243081
WILKINS TRANSPORT CORPORATIONStockton, CA40416522
SEMPERT FIAT INCStockton, CA34379003
BADIAL TRANSPORT LLCStockton, CA31893901
FDPVI VILLANUEVA INCStockton, CA43971711
HARYANA TRANS INCStockton, CA31038552
L&O TRUCKING LLCStockton, CA38449772
KTHOMAS FLAWLESS VISIONS LLCDBA: SO QUICK SO FAST DELIVERY SERVICE43375701
ISIDRO JUAREZDBA: JUAREZ TRUCKING28061751
ALBERT PAPER COMPANYStockton, CA5175054
ALEX N RODRIGUEZ ROMERODBA: ALEXANDER TRUCKING33979644
DY TRUCKING LLCStockton, CA38200491
JOAQUIN CARRASCO IIIDBA: CARRASCO FABRICATION43914911
DANDYAN TRANSPORT INCStockton, CA35876471
NICHOLAS B GARDNERDBA: B G & SON26664481
THUG LIFE TRANS INCStockton, CA30715641
SANDHAR BROS TRANSPORT INCStockton, CA15673801
SALVADOR P GONZALEZDBA: GONZALEZ TRUCKING26519321
LUBANA INCStockton, CA42602391
JC RUNNER LLCStockton, CA38496431

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Stockton, CA

Carriers based in Stockton, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

13new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
10carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
35phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Stockton, CA

Active carriers based in Stockton, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SPEED INTERMODALStockton2418540492
WILLIAMS TANK LINES LLCStockton229047336
CHEROKEE FREIGHT LINES STOCKTON LLCStockton154922238
PANELLA TRUCKING LLCStockton234182232
CHEMICAL TRANSFER COMPANYStockton269372231
VALLEY PACIFIC PETROLEUM SERVICES INCStockton688282229
FUEL DELIVERY SERVICES INCStockton931301223
REEVE TRUCKING COMPANY INCStockton290187162
SAN JOAQUIN REGIONAL TRANSIT DISTRICTStockton2665759151
SEA STAR INTERMODAL INCStockton2960691139

New trucking companies in Stockton, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

287 new USDOT records in Stockton, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 11% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2025, with 44. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BLUE OAK DISTRIBUTION LLCStockton5989010Oct 22, 2026
FRESNO DETAILING SPECIALIST L.L.CStockton7460508Oct 21, 2026
GGN TRUCKING INCStockton4719233Oct 19, 2026
LAMA DISTRIBUTIONS LLCStockton8046495Oct 19, 2026
LUCKY ELEPHANT TRANSPORTATION INCStockton8244307Oct 16, 2026
TRI VALLEY RECYCLING INC.Stockton7308782Oct 14, 2026
RENEW TRANSPORT LLCStockton8852840Oct 14, 2026
GABRIEL BEJARStockton5966291Oct 13, 2026
SSL2 STO DELIVERY LLCStockton7053831Oct 13, 2026
MS RUBY EXPRESS LLCStockton9076911Oct 09, 2026

Freight brokers in Stockton, CA

196 active records registered as a broker (4.7% of active census records in Stockton, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CALIFORNIA TANK LINES INCStockton95462Jun 1974
WILLIAMS TANK LINES LLCStockton229047Feb 1983
CHEMICAL TRANSFER COMPANYStockton269372Feb 1986
REEVE TRUCKING COMPANY INCStockton290187Apr 1987
ANTONINI FREIGHT EXPRESS INCStockton419639Sep 1990
PROMPT SHIPPERS INCStockton472103Feb 1992
STEVE ELLSWORTHStockton635149Mar 1996
JASBIR SINGHStockton675926Feb 1997
DK EXPRESS CARGO INCStockton692539Jun 1997
RAMSEY EXPRESS TRUCKING INCStockton786097Dec 1998

Hazmat carriers in Stockton, CA

140 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.4% of active census records in Stockton, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WILLIAMS TANK LINES LLCStockton229047336
CHEROKEE FREIGHT LINES STOCKTON LLCStockton154922238
CHEMICAL TRANSFER COMPANYStockton269372231
VALLEY PACIFIC PETROLEUM SERVICES INCStockton688282229
FUEL DELIVERY SERVICES INCStockton931301223
SEA STAR INTERMODAL INCStockton2960691139
ANTONINI FREIGHT EXPRESS INCStockton41963995
VAN DE POL ENTERPRISES INCStockton93131995
CONTI MATERIALS SERVICE LLCStockton88083488
DIESEL DIRECT WEST LLCStockton276357470

Passenger carriers in Stockton, CA

50 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.2% of active census records in Stockton, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SAN JOAQUIN REGIONAL TRANSIT DISTRICTStockton2665759151
COUNTY OF SAN JOAQUINStockton2811003126
LINCOLN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTStockton280959430
VOL-TEN CORPORATIONStockton93215125
SEC TRANSPORTATION INCStockton335589020
VICTOR LEARNING CENTERStockton266328614
VALLEY LABOR INCStockton435672111
NOR-CAL BATTERY COStockton80396010
STELLAR VALLEY TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS INCStockton449904110
ROYAL PARTY BUS LLCStockton28794918

Fleet makeup in Stockton, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Stockton, CA report on their MCS-150.

6,376tractors reported
3,228straight trucks
10,193trailers
69.5%of drivers hold a CDL
55,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned5,48786.1%
  • Term-leased88613.9%
  • Trip-leased30.0%

Share of the 6,376 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi5,16042.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi9808.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi3,28227.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,68022.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner2,56940.9%
  • Peterbilt91314.5%
  • Volvo81813.0%
  • Kenworth67510.7%
  • International3806.0%
  • Ford2423.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Stockton, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,332 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Stockton, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Stockton, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

19,710roadside inspections
4.7%driver out-of-service rate
17.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
474reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California14,44373.3%
  • Nevada9855.0%
  • New Mexico8384.3%
  • Arizona5863.0%
  • Washington4282.2%
  • Oregon3882.0%
  • Utah2911.5%
  • Illinois2371.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 6,625 records make up 1.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution