City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Corona, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Corona, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,279Census records
2,627Report 1+ power unit
56.1%Single power unit
227Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Corona

  • 0 power units65219.9%
  • 1 power unit1,84156.1%
  • 2–5 power units55917.0%
  • 6–20 power units1645.0%
  • 21–100 power units531.6%
  • Over 100 power units100.3%

The 3,279 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Corona company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Corona

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
INNERLINE ENGINEERING INCCorona, CA26160824
GOLD'N WEST SURPLUS INCCorona, CA26161651
NRG COMPANIESCorona, CA29352645
WATSON LABORATORIES INCCorona, CA9418319
A R S TRANSPORT INCCorona, CA30929402
BASEBAND TELECOM CORPORATIONCorona, CA34895635
NDO EXPRESS LLCCorona, CA81778502
LA MINA DE ORO INCCorona, CA26803601
BRUCE CAMPBELL SAND & GRAVEL INCDBA: BRUCE CAMPBELL SAND & GRAVEL18356987
JOOR BROS WELDING INCDBA: JOOR BROS STEEL SERVICES26215261
MFG DIRECT USADBA: ALUMADOOR31366443
JOSE O ZAYASDBA: ZAYAS TRUCKING27514071
STRIKE LOGISTICS LLCCorona, CA40717021
FLAVIANO Q LOPEZDBA: LOPEZ TRUCK SERVICE26157261
SUMMIT DESIGNS LTDCorona, CA37771631
ROBLEDO & SONS INCDBA: JB TRUCKING26884051
TEOBALDO MARTIN VEGA AMADOCorona, CA31489491
ROQA TRADING & TRANSPORTATION LLCCorona, CA45260661
SALVADOR QUIROZDBA: MUTT TRUCKING69382162
EAGLE FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION INCCorona, CA31988072

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Corona, CA

Carriers based in Corona, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
15phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Corona, CA

Active carriers based in Corona, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROBERTSON'S READY MIX LTD A CALIFORNIA LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCorona2562991,239
ROBERTSON'S TRANSPORT LTD A CALIFORNIA LPCorona658075374
HP COMMUNICATIONS INCCorona1060169289
CORE TREE CARE LLCCorona2966013169
MARIO'S TREE SERVICE INCCorona2583233100
LINE WORKS CONSTRUCTION INCCorona325087281
VILLA PARK TRUCKING INCCorona40036079
CMT LOGISTICS INCCorona397080671
SABA HOLDING COMPANY LLCCorona168052070
MOTIVE ENERGY TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP INCCorona351932669

New trucking companies in Corona, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

108 new USDOT records in Corona, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
STONE EQUIPMENT COMPANY INCCorona6724772Oct 20, 2026
JDN LOGISTICS LLCCorona6714875Oct 15, 2026
CHJAT TRANSPORT INCCorona9408794Oct 15, 2026
SALVADOR QUIROZCorona6938216Oct 12, 2026
ANDRADES CONSTRUCTION INCCorona4789811Oct 09, 2026
XPRESS LINE LOGISTICS SERVICESCorona5854464Oct 09, 2026
ALTA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCCorona8749529Oct 08, 2026
EDWIN REYNALDO REYES-ESQUIVELCorona6569928Oct 07, 2026
QURISHI TRANSPORT LLCCorona6113596Oct 04, 2026
LEGEND PIPELINE, INCCorona9471195Sep 25, 2026

Freight brokers in Corona, CA

117 active records registered as a broker (5.7% of active census records in Corona, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ROBERTSON'S TRANSPORT LTD A CALIFORNIA LPCorona658075Sep 1996
FRANKLIN TRUCK LINES INCCorona902642Aug 2000
HELI-FLITE INCCorona1001524Jan 2002
VIP TRANSPORT INCCorona1658456Jun 2007
MERIT MOVING & LOGISTICS LLCCorona1839600Dec 2008
WILLIE THOMPSON JRCorona2212509Nov 2011
B J J TRANSPORT INCCorona2213239Nov 2011
MERIDIAN WORLDWIDE TRANSPORTATION GROUPCorona2215577Nov 2011
GARY HOWARD AND ASSOCIATES INCCorona2215902Nov 2011
F A R TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCCorona2218309Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Corona, CA

79 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.9% of active census records in Corona, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROBERTSON'S READY MIX LTD A CALIFORNIA LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCorona2562991,239
ALL AMERICAN ASPHALTCorona273406867
NATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INCCorona173669648
MEDIWASTE DISPOSAL LLCCorona280615243
COUTS HEATING & COOLING INCCorona324003642
HAMNER TOWING INCCorona99001320
LIMOR ENTERPRISES INCCorona269180919
VIP TRANSPORT INCCorona165845617
MORE TRUCK LINESCorona52920215
ALPHA PETROLEUM TRANSPORT INC IICorona216917012

Passenger carriers in Corona, CA

30 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.5% of active census records in Corona, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MARIO'S TREE SERVICE INCCorona2583233100
MONSTER ENERGY COMPANYCorona126369358
SVT FLEET LLCCorona415464334
DURALUM PRODUCTS INCCorona116907016
CHRISTOPHER RIGGINSCorona209180115
UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INCCorona275214412
PERFECT TRANSPORTATION LIMOUSINESCorona27061127
TEMECULA WINE TOURS LIMO SERVICESCorona44880275
CORONA NORCO FAMILY YMCACorona26225183
WHITE HOUSE LIMO INCCorona26797733

Fleet makeup in Corona, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Corona, CA report on their MCS-150.

2,876tractors reported
3,565straight trucks
3,503trailers
57.2%of drivers hold a CDL
33,047median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned2,09672.9%
  • Term-leased76626.6%
  • Trip-leased140.5%

Share of the 2,876 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,04014.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,06314.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2,97640.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,33431.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner56325.2%
  • Peterbilt46921.0%
  • Ford2229.9%
  • Mack1767.9%
  • Kenworth1757.8%
  • International1426.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Corona, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 506 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Corona, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Corona, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

4,881roadside inspections
7.2%driver out-of-service rate
25.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
178reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,79277.7%
  • Arizona2645.4%
  • New Mexico1673.4%
  • Nevada1443.0%
  • Texas561.1%
  • Utah460.9%
  • Arkansas430.9%
  • Missouri390.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,279 records make up 0.6% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution