City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Colton, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Colton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,258Census records
1,072Report 1+ power unit
64.5%Single power unit
65Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Colton

  • 0 power units18614.8%
  • 1 power unit81264.5%
  • 2–5 power units19515.5%
  • 6–20 power units483.8%
  • 21–100 power units151.2%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,258 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Colton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Colton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PROCAT TRACTOR SERVICES INCColton, CA33291202
RAMON S LICEADBA: LICEA TRUCKING27542811
QUICK HANDS LOGISTICS INCColton, CA36851118
ROBERT WILLIAMSDBA: BOB THE BUILDER TRUCKING36282091
CR & SON TRUCKING CORPColton, CA29520832
ANTONIO OROZCOColton, CA21889671
VILLAGER TRANSPORT INCColton, CA42764541
BRYAN B GARCIADBA: SNS TRANSPORTATION34706531
JAT TRANSPORT INCColton, CA14355352
ARTURO P PEREZDBA: JMC TRANSPORT27464101
IVETTE B CHAVEZColton, CA35540481
KAUL CARGO INCColton, CA44141761
J AND B FREIGHT INCColton, CA41825062
CARLOS H SANCHEZDBA: C S TRUCKING26528901
VP NAIN TRANSPORT INCColton, CA43455581
BRYON D CHARLESDBA: ALL AROUND AUTO TRANSPORT26844751
KEVIN AMADORColton, CA30810281
BUKTI M LUMBANTOBINGColton, CA26095311
NCC TRANSPORTATION LLCColton, CA33441481
COBRA EQUIPMENT RENTAL COColton, CA102104210

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Colton, CA

Carriers based in Colton, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Colton, CA

Active carriers based in Colton, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SO CAL PETROLEUM TRANSPORT INCColton115166289
CAL STRIPE INCColton212770384
COLTON JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTColton280958773
VAN DYK TANK LINES INCColton128525965
BLACK DIAMOND BLADE CO INCColton91350858
UNITED TREE & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT INCORPORATEDColton381024952
ZORA TRANSPORT INCColton453821738
NUCKLES OIL COMPANY INCColton139213635
HIGH LIGHT ELECTRIC INCColton277642031
ALLIED STORAGE CONTAINERSColton164768327

New trucking companies in Colton, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

48 new USDOT records in Colton, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 20% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Dec 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NDURANCEColton5090219Oct 14, 2026
APEX WEST LOGISTICS LLCColton5284525Oct 09, 2026
JESUS ANTONIO ESPINOZAColton7448513Oct 07, 2026
JNJ CONCRETE INCColton8784525Sep 28, 2026
AM TRANSLINK INCColton9098056Sep 16, 2026
THREE R TRUCKING LLCColton5498051Sep 10, 2026
PERFECT TRANSPORTATION & LIMO LLCColton5104580Aug 29, 2026
M & V PREMIER TRANSPORT LLCColton5290465Aug 27, 2026
VMR TRUCKINGColton5603999Aug 26, 2026
MEJOR GROUP INCColton9664972Aug 07, 2026

Freight brokers in Colton, CA

23 active records registered as a broker (3.1% of active census records in Colton, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JOSE LUIS BARRAZAColton2238089Nov 2011
AMOS DAVIS TRUCKING INCColton2238484Nov 2011
SOUTH WEST LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDColton2246790Nov 2011
ANA I HERNANDEZColton2247463Nov 2011
LAURA REYESColton2247862Nov 2011
D & B TRANSPORTATION LLCColton2248135Nov 2011
FUENTES FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS BROKERAGEColton2248439Nov 2011
AC CAMPBELLS TRANSPORT INCColton2275703Feb 2012
MARCO ANTONIO LEONColton2365083Dec 2012
RUN IT BACK LOGISTICS LLCColton3447472Jun 2020

Hazmat carriers in Colton, CA

17 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.3% of active census records in Colton, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SO CAL PETROLEUM TRANSPORT INCColton115166289
VAN DYK TANK LINES INCColton128525965
NUCKLES OIL COMPANY INCColton139213635
TRINITY EQUIPMENT RENTALS INCColton271996210
THE FLAG TOWINGColton322044710
BELL ROOF COMPANYColton26218024
TINOCO TOWING SERVICE INCColton27647892
JR MUNOZ TRUCKING INCColton30796932
BRAAP LIFESTYLE TRANSPORT LLCColton45214522
JES TRUCKING CORPORATIONColton6488981

Passenger carriers in Colton, CA

5 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.7% of active census records in Colton, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COLTON JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTColton280958773
UNITED TREE & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT INCORPORATEDColton381024952
INTERMEX INCColton218750921
A-Z BUS SALES INCColton19976511
JAVIER P MARTINEZColton35401691

Fleet makeup in Colton, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Colton, CA report on their MCS-150.

546tractors reported
736straight trucks
496trailers
61.2%of drivers hold a CDL
32,727median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned51894.9%
  • Term-leased285.1%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 546 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi53028.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi32217.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi53328.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi49526.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner22330.5%
  • Peterbilt12316.8%
  • Volvo9012.3%
  • Kenworth7610.4%
  • Blub608.2%
  • International506.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Colton, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 220 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Colton, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Colton, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,057roadside inspections
5.9%driver out-of-service rate
18.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
51reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,70182.7%
  • Arizona1145.5%
  • New Mexico773.7%
  • Nevada361.8%
  • Utah140.7%
  • Texas130.6%
  • Colorado100.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,258 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution