City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Manteca, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Manteca, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,554Census records
3,261Report 1+ power unit
68.7%Single power unit
213Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Manteca

  • 0 power units2938.2%
  • 1 power unit2,44168.7%
  • 2–5 power units60717.1%
  • 6–20 power units1684.7%
  • 21–100 power units411.2%
  • Over 100 power units40.1%

The 3,554 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Manteca company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Manteca

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
KHINDA FREIGHT INCManteca, CA38613081
SANGHA LOGISTICS INCManteca, CA33612691
JESSE SMITHDBA: JESSE W SMITH III LIQUID TRANSPORTATION27613831
DHANJU TRUCK LINE INCDBA: DTL30927992
GLOBAL FREIGHTLINE INCManteca, CA30951722
LOVEPREET S PANNUDBA: L&H TRANS38311291
JD SANDHU TRUCKING INCManteca, CA36289813
TAJ TRUCKING SERVICES INCManteca, CA27843201
WARAN TRANSPORT INCManteca, CA43616561
SUNNY SINGHManteca, CA34476031
SJS TRANSPORT INCManteca, CA42445211
J AND G TRUCKING CORPORATIONDBA: J & G TRUCKING26549631
GUR TEG TRUCKING INCManteca, CA45519281
GREEN PRESTIGE TRUCKING INCManteca, CA30242541
HARKRISHAN TRUCKING INCManteca, CA30547181
BUMRAH TRANSPORT INCManteca, CA31913641
G-MAN TRUCKING LLCManteca, CA33109631
BEANT SANDHU TRUCKING INCManteca, CA33436721
H P TRANSPORT LLCManteca, CA18745104
CARGO MOVERS INCManteca, CA43621601

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Manteca, CA

Carriers based in Manteca, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

18new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
9operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
9carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
41phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Manteca, CA

Active carriers based in Manteca, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LEGAL TRUCKING INCManteca3516907510
MOUNTAIN VALLEY EXPRESS LLCManteca172279277
FALCON FREIGHT CARGO INCManteca3743205120
GILL BRO TRANZ INCManteca4141034100
BABOWALL TRUCKING INCManteca347039580
BRAWLEY TRANSPORT INCManteca337445475
MANTECA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTManteca264951474
KAMPS PROPANE INCManteca101502169
SIDHU FREIGHTLINE INCManteca332743467
H&B TRANSPORT INCManteca250826764

New trucking companies in Manteca, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

235 new USDOT records in Manteca, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 36. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
AB FLEET INCManteca9238945Oct 26, 2026
VIESTAR GROUP LLCManteca9324402Oct 19, 2026
SHJ TRANSPORT INCManteca6452866Oct 16, 2026
SPEEDWAY INCManteca4589624Oct 15, 2026
IPS TRUCK LINE INCManteca5534835Oct 15, 2026
EAST KING LOGISTIC LLCManteca9795588Oct 14, 2026
RST BAKAL LOGISTICS INCManteca8746467Oct 13, 2026
JATINDER SINGHManteca4817151Oct 09, 2026
SM EXPESS CORPManteca9029154Oct 09, 2026
GSV TRANS LLCManteca4659651Oct 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Manteca, CA

106 active records registered as a broker (4.4% of active census records in Manteca, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
VAN GRONINGEN LOGISTICS INCManteca1131167May 2003
GLOBAL CARRIER INCManteca1264226Jul 2004
BLACK SWAN LOGISTICS INCManteca2179958Aug 2011
DAMON P REESManteca2213356Nov 2011
TEAM LOGISTIXManteca2227693Nov 2011
TAD HALLADAYManteca2232689Nov 2011
EVELYN K CONTRERASManteca2234571Nov 2011
JASDEEP SINGH JASWALManteca2236752Nov 2011
GOLDEN GLOBE LOGISTICS INCManteca2237494Nov 2011
AG FREIGHT INCManteca2238679Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Manteca, CA

51 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.1% of active census records in Manteca, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LEGAL TRUCKING INCManteca3516907510
MOUNTAIN VALLEY EXPRESS LLCManteca172279277
KAMPS PROPANE INCManteca101502169
FATEH GROUP INCManteca306651160
B R FUNSTEN & COMPANYManteca77790746
G T LOGISTICS INCManteca149734325
WEST COAST TANK LINES INCManteca218340217
ALL CARS TIRE SERVICE INCManteca299157912
RTS EXPRESS INCManteca26369626
TIC TAC TOW LLCManteca38164836

Passenger carriers in Manteca, CA

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.6% of active census records in Manteca, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MANTECA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTManteca264951474
AXIS TRANSPORTATION CORPManteca39073818
INNER CITY ACTION INCManteca28902786
EXTREME'S EXPRESS LLCManteca29641805
BIRDICO INCManteca42771664
CALIFORNIA KIDS DAY CARE INCManteca26481773
VALLEY EXECUTIVE PARTY BUS SERVICES INCManteca33131452
TRISTAN TANS INCManteca44875822
MANTECA CENTURES ALF LLCManteca26070081
HIS WAY RECOVERY HOUSE INCManteca26859951

Fleet makeup in Manteca, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Manteca, CA report on their MCS-150.

4,940tractors reported
928straight trucks
5,159trailers
80.5%of drivers hold a CDL
60,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned4,62993.7%
  • Term-leased3106.3%
  • Trip-leased10.0%

Share of the 4,940 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi4,86565.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi7269.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi97113.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi92212.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner2,09953.5%
  • Volvo64516.4%
  • Kenworth3729.5%
  • Peterbilt2807.1%
  • International1764.5%
  • Hino511.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Manteca, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,271 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Manteca, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Manteca, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

12,542roadside inspections
6.2%driver out-of-service rate
20.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
349reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California8,24065.7%
  • Nevada6475.2%
  • New Mexico4263.4%
  • Arizona4203.3%
  • Illinois3432.7%
  • Oregon3182.5%
  • Washington2752.2%
  • Utah2742.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,554 records make up 0.7% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution