City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Apple Valley, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Apple Valley, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,192Census records
990Report 1+ power unit
66.8%Single power unit
31Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Apple Valley

  • 0 power units20116.9%
  • 1 power unit79666.8%
  • 2–5 power units16313.7%
  • 6–20 power units262.2%
  • 21–100 power units50.4%
  • Not reported / nonnumeric10.1%

The 1,192 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Apple Valley company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Apple Valley

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CARLOS C LUNAApple Valley, CA32902671
SHAHRAM GOZARKHAHDBA: SHG TRUCKING27145481
CELESTE TRANSPORTATION LLCApple Valley, CA45661991
VALENZUELA TRANSPORTATION INCApple Valley, CA15807512
ALBERTO LOPEZDBA: LOPEZ LEGACY TRANSPORT32528361
ANTONIO OCHOA GALMICHApple Valley, CA30784651
SHANNON T FINCHApple Valley, CA26894661
DENNIS W. FINCHApple Valley, CA28796911
QUEEN 99 LLCApple Valley, CA42907501
SARDOOL S GILLDBA: GTS7128842
RICKY J ALVARADODBA: RJ'S TRANSPORTATION28534451
VALLEJO AND SONS TRUCKING INCApple Valley, CA27011141
CAT 7 TRANSPORT LLCApple Valley, CA34496102
WALTER R WILLIAMS, JR.DBA: W R WILLIAMS JR TRUCKING27286315
ZAPIEN & SONS TRANSPORT LLCApple Valley, CA44815441
CEDRIC STEWART LLCDBA: CED TRANSPORTATION32745432
LA JOLLA TRANSPORT LLCApple Valley, CA27510191
PURNELL EXPRESS LLCApple Valley, CA44054271
LINDSAY'S TRANSPORT CORPApple Valley, CA32711971
CABRERA'S ENTERPRISE LLCApple Valley, CA41130161

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Apple Valley, CA

Carriers based in Apple Valley, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
1phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Apple Valley, CA

Active carriers based in Apple Valley, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
APPLE VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTApple Valley274290275
MGM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCApple Valley522898058
CHRISTENSEN BROTHERS GENERAL ENGINEERING INCApple Valley274477034
EBMEYER CHARTER AND TOURApple Valley20329328
SSI AND ASSOCIATES INCApple Valley135834217
JAMES GANG ENTERPRISESApple Valley237968516
SCA FLEET SERVICES INCApple Valley276571714
AIR EXPRESS TOWING INCApple Valley414124913
FREIGHT WISE INCApple Valley428537413
4 GRANITE INCApple Valley281100612

New trucking companies in Apple Valley, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

60 new USDOT records in Apple Valley, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 40% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MGM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCApple Valley5228980Oct 06, 2026
DAMASCUS FREIGHT SERVICESApple Valley5152959Oct 02, 2026
LGND LOGISTICS LLCApple Valley8105842Sep 30, 2026
JMJ EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCApple Valley7900078Sep 21, 2026
FALCON FREIGHT TRANSPORT LLCApple Valley7848380Aug 21, 2026
CAMPOS EXPRES LLCApple Valley9408118Aug 20, 2026
DUMEX TRANSPORT COMPANY LLCApple Valley7587382Aug 13, 2026
JFR LOGISTICS LLCApple Valley6413472Aug 08, 2026
ENANO EXPRESS LLCApple Valley5290038Aug 04, 2026
JAMES E AUSTINApple Valley9700778Jul 31, 2026

Freight brokers in Apple Valley, CA

31 active records registered as a broker (4.5% of active census records in Apple Valley, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HIGH DESERT INDUSTRIESApple Valley2220943Nov 2011
BRUCE MCDUFFYApple Valley2223138Nov 2011
WYATT BROKERAGEApple Valley2225036Nov 2011
SUNDOWN SYSTEMS INCApple Valley2225607Nov 2011
HAROLD RICHARDSONApple Valley2227437Nov 2011
SARDOOL S GILLApple Valley2233049Nov 2011
DAVID S HARLOWApple Valley2236956Nov 2011
K & G ENTERPRISES BROKERAGE LLCApple Valley2238114Nov 2011
G & N FREIGHTLINE INCApple Valley2240363Nov 2011
JADE EXPRESS BROCKERAGE INCApple Valley2242364Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Apple Valley, CA

30 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.4% of active census records in Apple Valley, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SSI AND ASSOCIATES INCApple Valley135834217
AIR EXPRESS TOWING INCApple Valley414124913
SILVER VALLEY PROPANE INCApple Valley226669511
A ACTION TOWING & RECOVERYApple Valley31006305
ADVANCED TOWING AND RECOVERY INCApple Valley27048654
BIG APPLE AUTOMOTIVE INCApple Valley27471173
MANUEL A RIVASApple Valley16726812
DELMONT FUEL TRANSPORTS LLCApple Valley37488792
L & C BRISENO TRANSPORT INCApple Valley38148002
NATIONAL PROPANE LLCApple Valley42363012

Passenger carriers in Apple Valley, CA

11 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.6% of active census records in Apple Valley, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
APPLE VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICTApple Valley274290275
EBMEYER CHARTER AND TOURApple Valley20329328
R O TRANSPORTATION LLCApple Valley27084588
FAIRVIEW VALLEY FIRE INCApple Valley19259902
FOURJAYSFF TRUSTApple Valley45283902
THE CHURCH FOR WHOSOEVERApple Valley6683831
READY 2 GO SOLUTIONS LLCApple Valley38904931
WESTBOUND RIDES LLCApple Valley44827821
ROBERT URBANApple Valley45509821

Fleet makeup in Apple Valley, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Apple Valley, CA report on their MCS-150.

323tractors reported
506straight trucks
333trailers
45.1%of drivers hold a CDL
40,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned31898.5%
  • Term-leased51.5%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 323 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi35129.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi957.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi49941.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi25221.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner12227.6%
  • Icrp7416.7%
  • International5913.3%
  • Peterbilt5011.3%
  • Kenworth296.6%
  • Blub163.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Apple Valley, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 171 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Apple Valley, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Apple Valley, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,077roadside inspections
14.1%driver out-of-service rate
19.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
21reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California78172.5%
  • Arizona797.3%
  • Nevada464.3%
  • Utah393.6%
  • New Mexico333.1%
  • Colorado100.9%
  • Texas90.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,192 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution