City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Hesperia, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Hesperia, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,865Census records
2,512Report 1+ power unit
69.9%Single power unit
67Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Hesperia

  • 0 power units35312.3%
  • 1 power unit2,00369.9%
  • 2–5 power units44215.4%
  • 6–20 power units541.9%
  • 21–100 power units100.3%
  • Over 100 power units30.1%

The 2,865 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Hesperia company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Hesperia

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JAIME ALFONSO CHANDBA: CHAN TRIPPLE J TRUCKING30799191
WILLIAM M WELCHDBA: M&T PAINTING26456891
EAGLE EYE EXPRESS INCHesperia, CA28761551
CITY OF HESPERIAHesperia, CA26117987
RICHARD GRIJALVADBA: RICHARDS TRANSPORT28535291
AREVALO TRUCKING LLCHesperia, CA34122041
HIGH DESERT MUD LLCHesperia, CA71646121
ANGEL M VELAZQUEZ JRDBA: SILVERLINE AUTO TRANSPORT27722321
STEVEN R WILLIAMSHesperia, CA19955161
WASHFREIGHT INCHesperia, CA43140171
DAVID'S TOWING LLCHesperia, CA44501391
EFRAIN OCHOADBA: P&P TOWING27347671
DIVVY SOLUTIONS LLCHesperia, CA42927392
NAJERA ENVIRONMENTAL INCDBA: 1 STOP DEMOLITION35779829
RESTORE UNITY INCORPORATEDHesperia, CA43334771
JUAN H FLORESHesperia, CA26744671
BRYAN E ENGLEBRICKHesperia, CA26899421
R&B ELITE TRANSPORT LLCHesperia, CA45648911
HD LEGACY TRANSPORT LLCHesperia, CA46404442
BLUE POWER SURGE TRANSPORT LLCHesperia, CA45041111

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Hesperia, CA

Carriers based in Hesperia, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
7phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Hesperia, CA

Active carriers based in Hesperia, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ARIZONA PIPELINE COMPANY INCHesperia349324449
HI GRADE MATERIALS COMPANYHesperia478361140
CENTURION CONSULTING SERVICES LLCHesperia2876722110
BESTWAY DISPOSAL INCHesperia265535335
VICTORY TRANSPORTATION LLCHesperia284872935
N & H TRUCKING LLCHesperia217643030
AGUIAR'S TOWING INCHesperia261094325
VSTATE INCHesperia288110022
APPLE VALLEY INSULATION A DBI COMPANY INCHesperia245862016
VJL WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCHesperia269573215

New trucking companies in Hesperia, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

129 new USDOT records in Hesperia, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 26% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2026, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WL TRUCKING LLCHesperia4872318Oct 21, 2026
WEST COAST TRUCKERS LLCHesperia4639610Oct 15, 2026
PRIME WAY FREIGHT LLCHesperia9776018Oct 14, 2026
ELVIN T TRUCKING LLCHesperia7906845Oct 12, 2026
FONSECA TRANSPORTATION OF CALIFORNIA LLCHesperia6790563Oct 08, 2026
GUILLERMO BERMUDEZHesperia6404809Oct 07, 2026
DLA TRUCKING INCHesperia9647150Oct 07, 2026
FINNEGAN TRUCKING LLCHesperia9373868Oct 05, 2026
ELITE CRANE SERVICES LLCHesperia5245697Sep 30, 2026
VZLA TRANSPORTATION LLCHesperia6127506Sep 25, 2026

Freight brokers in Hesperia, CA

51 active records registered as a broker (3.2% of active census records in Hesperia, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MARK & SUSAN CHAMBERSHesperia2223408Nov 2011
DEVORE LOGISTICS SERVICE INCHesperia2226709Nov 2011
ART MATTESONHesperia2228115Nov 2011
TOMAS J CASTRO JRHesperia2228165Nov 2011
REYNALDO RODRIGUEZ AND BELKIS RODRIGUEZHesperia2228382Nov 2011
ARTHUR SIMON & GINA SIMONHesperia2228762Nov 2011
4B- LOGISTICS INCHesperia2230465Nov 2011
DENNIS SIMMONSHesperia2231466Nov 2011
SANDRA RODRIGUEZHesperia2232027Nov 2011
HOOKED UP TRUCKING INCHesperia2232058Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Hesperia, CA

59 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.7% of active census records in Hesperia, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AGUIAR'S TOWING INCHesperia261094325
CITORI INCHesperia63322812
COOLEY CONSTRUCTION INCHesperia280644910
G & A DELIVERY LLCHesperia27110657
KELLEY'S TOWING INCHesperia27634517
BRAYAN A REQUENA SAZOHesperia32122424
VICTOR CASTROHesperia12738953
CARLOS MAURICIO BERMUDEZHesperia29474153
ON THE MOVE LOGISTICS INCHesperia43827563
KAT EQUIPMENT LEASING INCHesperia5345892

Passenger carriers in Hesperia, CA

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.9% of active census records in Hesperia, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GUY ANDERSONHesperia30264557
ABUNDANT LIVING FAMILY CHURCH HDHesperia31696504
IGNACIO ZAMUDIOHesperia26271963
FOOTHILL AIDS PROJECTHesperia28943773
HIGH DESERT COMMUNITY INTEGRATION INCORPORATEDHesperia44024953
JCA PRO INCHesperia44487353
ROYALTY LIMOUSINE SERVICES INCHesperia27057142
MOUNTAIN VIEW BAPTIST CHURCHHesperia13317511
ENCORE EDUCATION CORPORATIONHesperia26848101
SERRATO'S ROADSIDE AND TOWING SERVICEHesperia31833711

Fleet makeup in Hesperia, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Hesperia, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,285tractors reported
1,508straight trucks
1,459trailers
52.7%of drivers hold a CDL
52,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,25998.0%
  • Term-leased262.0%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 1,285 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi95827.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2938.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi94527.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,30437.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner47142.7%
  • Peterbilt18216.5%
  • Kenworth14513.1%
  • International14012.7%
  • Volvo373.4%
  • Ford322.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Hesperia, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 519 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Hesperia, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Hesperia, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,949roadside inspections
10.1%driver out-of-service rate
24.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
81reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,95166.2%
  • Arizona2588.7%
  • Nevada2197.4%
  • New Mexico1053.6%
  • Utah782.6%
  • Texas521.8%
  • Colorado401.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,865 records make up 0.6% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution