City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Pasadena, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Pasadena, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,173Census records
896Report 1+ power unit
59.0%Single power unit
50Fleets of 6 or more
0.2%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Pasadena

  • 0 power units27723.6%
  • 1 power unit69259.0%
  • 2–5 power units15413.1%
  • 6–20 power units393.3%
  • 21–100 power units60.5%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,173 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Pasadena company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Pasadena

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
FLINTRIDGE TREE CARE INCPasadena, CA30152809
JUNK HEROES INCDBA: JUNK HEROES30023551
ADRIAN OLESIJUKDBA: ADRIANS EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICE26794131
TACTICAL FREIGHT OPERATIONS LLCPasadena, CA44055831
BABE RUTH LEAGUE OF PASADENADBA: ARROYO SECO BASEBALL30862741
OLYMPIC SENIOR CARE LLCDBA: MORNINGSTAR OF PASADENA37783531
JASON J FULTONPasadena, CA27590021
CLEAN JUNK OUT INCPasadena, CA31200711
KIDS KLUB PARTNERSHIP L. P.Pasadena, CA76175848
ALPHA SENIOR ACCESS PROGRAMPasadena, CA26169691
DMITRI LUNETTADBA: ROBERT LUNETTA CO27373061
HERRERA ROOFING, INC.Pasadena, CA26513051
RICHARD D PRATTPasadena, CA26660661
JAIME SOLORIO AMBRIZDBA: SOLORIO'S TRANSPORT12450731
FLAMINGO SAND & GRAVEL INC.Pasadena, CA26122131
ERNESTO MADRIGALPasadena, CA25991421
CAL WESTERN BUILDING MATERIAL INCPasadena, CA26710034
ROAD HUNT ENTERPRISES INCPasadena, CA34314824
AMERICAN BIN SERVICE, INC.Pasadena, CA27012571
RAFFI A OHANIANDBA: RAFFI'S DELIVERY26020801

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Pasadena, CA

Carriers based in Pasadena, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Pasadena, CA

Active carriers based in Pasadena, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MY VOLGA TRUCKINGPasadena3316857210
MERCASO INCPasadena380798147
SACRAMENTO PRESTIGE GUNITE LLCPasadena377267827
MERIDIAN RAPID DEFENSE GROUP LLCPasadena427132021
RACER LLCPasadena330574217
PASADENA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICTPasadena264567816
FILM ALLMAN LLCPasadena247742815
SPARKLETTS WATERS OF NORTH AMERICA, LPPasadena274241213
EXCELLENT MOVINGPasadena304429612
MARANATHA HIGH SCHOOLPasadena266469511

New trucking companies in Pasadena, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

37 new USDOT records in Pasadena, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 40% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SUPPLY ONTIMEPasadena6056058Oct 26, 2026
MCMAHON TRUCKING LLCPasadena7061625Sep 29, 2026
CLEANWHEY TRANSPORT LLCPasadena6583451Sep 24, 2026
NATIONAL MOTOR TRANSPORT SERVICESPasadena8401984Sep 24, 2026
HILLCREST AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LLCPasadena7135553Sep 22, 2026
GEORGE HANEY & SON, INC.Pasadena6606014Sep 05, 2026
DENA READY MIX INCPasadena7098908Aug 31, 2026
TRUELINE TRANSPORTATION INCPasadena8213029Aug 18, 2026
ORANGE GROVE OUTDOOR DESIGNPasadena9182501Aug 11, 2026
PETER JEROME ROYBALPasadena6482083Aug 03, 2026

Freight brokers in Pasadena, CA

39 active records registered as a broker (5.2% of active census records in Pasadena, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
POWELL & ASSOCIATES INCPasadena2212539Nov 2011
EMERITO BARIAS CHRISTINE ANN BARIAS CESAR R REDITO MA PRISCILLA D BRIONESPasadena2216855Nov 2011
VATCHE DERDERIANPasadena2229228Nov 2011
NOI LEPasadena2229836Nov 2011
BELLEVUE FREIGHT SERVICES INCPasadena2230797Nov 2011
JMK USA ENTERPRISES INCPasadena2232120Nov 2011
MA-TR TRUCKING & WAREHOUSE INCPasadena2235003Nov 2011
FARMERS LOGISTICS GROUP INCPasadena2238999Nov 2011
SHR LOGISTICS INCPasadena2240337Nov 2011
LOGISTICSLIVEPasadena2241441Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Pasadena, CA

20 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.7% of active census records in Pasadena, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WALNUT VISTA AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTIRES INCPasadena344541710
VALLEY VIEW INVESTMENT GROUP LLCPasadena29292637
CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPasadena1951045
RAMGLASS ENTERPRISES INCPasadena33098285
CAPPY'S AUTOMOTIVE CENTER INCPasadena15003802
TITAN ROADSIDE INCPasadena30706362
VALLEY VIEW TOWING & ROADSIDE INCPasadena34416382
CAY TRANSPORT LLCPasadena25382321
NRA ENTERPRISES INCPasadena26874161
LANDMARK LOGISTICS INCPasadena28367921

Passenger carriers in Pasadena, CA

31 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.1% of active census records in Pasadena, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PASADENA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICTPasadena264567816
FILM ALLMAN LLCPasadena247742815
MARANATHA HIGH SCHOOLPasadena266469511
CANNONBALL PRODUCTIONS INCPasadena308226110
CROWN CITY ADULT DAY HEALTH CARE CENTER INCPasadena26828696
KIDS KLUB PARTNERSHIP L PPasadena26003985
AURORA LAS ENCINAS LLCPasadena27591004
CROWN CITY BUSES INCPasadena27218973
BOSTON BRICK & STONE INCPasadena20846052
PACIFIC CLINICSPasadena26164372

Fleet makeup in Pasadena, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Pasadena, CA report on their MCS-150.

282tractors reported
672straight trucks
175trailers
34.3%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned26895.0%
  • Term-leased145.0%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 282 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi26219.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi886.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi61545.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi38628.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner8222.8%
  • Ford4312.0%
  • Isuzu4312.0%
  • Kenworth3610.0%
  • Chevrolet287.8%
  • Peterbilt257.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Pasadena, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 101 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Pasadena, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Pasadena, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

778roadside inspections
9.6%driver out-of-service rate
23.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
27reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California58975.7%
  • Arizona395.0%
  • New Mexico324.1%
  • Nevada151.9%
  • Texas121.5%
  • Illinois101.3%
  • Indiana70.9%
  • Colorado60.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,173 records make up 0.2% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution