City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lathrop, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lathrop, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,326Census records
1,199Report 1+ power unit
65.3%Single power unit
89Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Lathrop

  • 0 power units1279.6%
  • 1 power unit86665.3%
  • 2–5 power units24418.4%
  • 6–20 power units785.9%
  • 21–100 power units90.7%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,326 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lathrop company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lathrop

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
WEST PORT TRUCKING INCLathrop, CA40966264
GSH CARGO INCLathrop, CA42340921
BROTHERS DREAM CARGO INCLathrop, CA43526951
13 TRANSPORT INCDBA: 13 TRANSPORT22987225
CHIRAO FREIGHTWAY INCLathrop, CA36732293
TUFF BOY SALES, INCLathrop, CA26682151
MILLAN TRUCKING INCLathrop, CA26604521
MALWA FREIGHT INCLathrop, CA41924951
BJFS TRANSPORT INCLathrop, CA36888822
RBG LOGISTICS INCLathrop, CA44264553
USD MOTORS INCLathrop, CA30471321
UNITED SWIFT SERVICESDBA: USS44603691
SANDOVAL FENCE LATHROP INCLathrop, CA311167410
R EQUIPMENT & TRANSPORT LLCLathrop, CA65950772
SAVI TRUCKS INCLathrop, CA44509441
BARKAT TRANZ INCLathrop, CA43703511
SEKHRI EXPRESS INCLathrop, CA39277806
BBS LOGISTICS INCLathrop, CA27508351
KOONER XPRESS INCLathrop, CA39022251
PANNU007 INCLathrop, CA38063762

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lathrop, CA

Carriers based in Lathrop, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
8operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
21phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lathrop, CA

Active carriers based in Lathrop, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LATHROP LOGISTICS LLCLathrop425288186
DHALIWAL BROS TRUCKING INCLathrop367318462
AMAR & JASS TRUCKING INCLathrop376239850
RJR TRANSPORTATION INCLathrop62920038
SUN FREIGHT LOGISTICS INCLathrop177566735
UNITED BULK SERVICE INCLathrop336591628
CHARDIKALA TRANSPORT INCLathrop258234021
MANTAJ CARRIER INCLathrop423521320
GREWAL TRUCKING INCLathrop254666519
WEST PORT LOGISTICS INCLathrop312949119

New trucking companies in Lathrop, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

86 new USDOT records in Lathrop, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 19% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2026, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
A&R UNITED TRANSPORT INCLathrop5080893Oct 13, 2026
GURAMN TRANSPORT INCLathrop7844348Oct 13, 2026
ELITE SOLUTIONS HRE LLCLathrop7713793Oct 07, 2026
MOOSE TRANS INCLathrop8590361Oct 06, 2026
MOTI TRUCKLINE INCLathrop7404956Oct 02, 2026
APEX FLEET INCLathrop8499180Sep 25, 2026
CERA ALEXIS-NICHOLE BEATONLathrop8683824Sep 25, 2026
SBN TRANSPORT INCLathrop5767339Sep 24, 2026
PASSION TRANSPORT INCLathrop8398764Sep 15, 2026
GOLDEN STAR TRANS INCLathrop9662930Sep 11, 2026

Freight brokers in Lathrop, CA

51 active records registered as a broker (6.0% of active census records in Lathrop, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CUNHA DRAYING INCLathrop514404Mar 1993
CANAAN TRANSPORTER NATNAT INCLathrop2232201Nov 2011
JARNAIL S TUTLathrop2239483Nov 2011
SIGMA FREIGHT CARRIERS INCLathrop2244331Nov 2011
M&M LOGISTICS INCLathrop2247928Nov 2011
HARPREET KAURLathrop2248949Nov 2011
DELIN V BATRESLathrop2368373Jan 2013
GARY TRANSPORT INCLathrop2370327Jan 2013
K &A LOGISTICS INCLathrop2417337Jun 2013
CBINCLathrop2439927Sep 2013

Hazmat carriers in Lathrop, CA

19 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.2% of active census records in Lathrop, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RJR TRANSPORTATION INCLathrop62920038
IMMORTAL TRUCKING INCLathrop259782912
AMCAL TRANSPORTATION INCLathrop20709366
MV TOWING SERVICE LLCLathrop33472652
ODESSA EXPRESS LLCLathrop44263732
AJITPAL S JHALLILathrop20041811
NIRBAN TRUCKING INCLathrop21597611
HEER TRUCKING LLCLathrop22019981
MOJICA'S TOWING LLCLathrop33858131
QUICKER TOWING INCLathrop33939471

Passenger carriers in Lathrop, CA

7 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.8% of active census records in Lathrop, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SKYWAY LIMO SERVICELathrop33925363
SAHNI LLCLathrop33586201
BAJWA TRANS LLCLathrop33747671
PRINCE LIMOUSINE AND TOURSLathrop39295471
MY LOVING HANDS- NON EMERGENCY TRANSPORTATION COMPANYLathrop41558801

Fleet makeup in Lathrop, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lathrop, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,504tractors reported
295straight trucks
1,855trailers
85.5%of drivers hold a CDL
56,291median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,37891.6%
  • Term-leased1147.6%
  • Trip-leased120.8%

Share of the 1,504 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,44265.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1858.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32914.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi24911.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner67847.1%
  • Volvo29220.3%
  • Kenworth14810.3%
  • Peterbilt1168.1%
  • International795.5%
  • Ford261.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lathrop, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 420 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lathrop, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lathrop, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

4,436roadside inspections
6.0%driver out-of-service rate
24.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
122reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,03468.4%
  • Nevada2114.8%
  • Arizona1713.9%
  • New Mexico1433.2%
  • Illinois1002.3%
  • Oregon982.2%
  • Washington861.9%
  • Utah721.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,326 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution