City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Wilmington, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Wilmington, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,518Census records
1,264Report 1+ power unit
61.0%Single power unit
129Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Wilmington

  • 0 power units25416.7%
  • 1 power unit92661.0%
  • 2–5 power units20913.8%
  • 6–20 power units1006.6%
  • 21–100 power units271.8%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,518 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Wilmington company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Wilmington

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
OSCAR ANTONIO ARTETA RUIZDBA: ARTETA TRUCKING34685451
SSP & SONS TRUCKING INCWilmington, CA30166961
JOSE H ESCOBARWilmington, CA27574731
JORGE BERRUECOWilmington, CA26722161
GUADALUPE O MENDEZWilmington, CA27464851
GABRIEL J VELAZQUEZDBA: AZTECA DF TRANSPORT27472351
KONOIKE-PACIFIC CALIFORNIA INCDBA: KPAC60121021
CACHANILLA TRANSPORT INCWilmington, CA27465201
JESUS AUGUSTIN REGALADO IBARRADBA: JESUS REGALADO27293421
LUIS A LOPEZWilmington, CA26802331
MAURICIO MAIRENAWilmington, CA27361511
HARBOR EXPRESS INCWilmington, CA3700321
ARIEL CAMACHODBA: CJC TRANSPORT13276757
RAMON SANCHEZ-MONTANEZWilmington, CA30660691
XRT EXPRESS REEFER TRANSPORT INCWilmington, CA99600671
JOSE A MELARAWilmington, CA27346731
R&I TRANSPORTATION INCWilmington, CA27373591
RAUL M ZUBIATEWilmington, CA26916041
BAYARDO MOLINADBA: BAYARDO MOLINA TRUCKING26731771
SHIP WITH EASEWilmington, CA45519194

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Wilmington, CA

Carriers based in Wilmington, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
9phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Wilmington, CA

Active carriers based in Wilmington, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AMERICAN INTEGRATED SERVICES INCWilmington1185228273
INTERMODAL BRIDGE TRANSPORT INCWilmington742910222
PAC ANCHOR TRANSPORTATION INCWilmington105781198
FITTED TRANSPORT INCWilmington329065880
SUN PACIFIC TRUCKING INCWilmington69504270
POTENTIAL INDUSTRIES INCWilmington187408868
PICHE PACHON Y2K TRANSPORT CORPWilmington169861250
BIG F TRANSPORT LLCWilmington309442150
BEST BAY TRUCKING CORPORATIONWilmington217822144
MID LANE CARRIERS INCWilmington263712837

New trucking companies in Wilmington, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

44 new USDOT records in Wilmington, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 52% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JARAMILLOS CONSTRUCTION INCWilmington7187597Oct 22, 2026
AKR LOGISTICS LLCWilmington9243600Sep 10, 2026
FULLY LOADED TRUCKING & FREIGHT LLCWilmington7306478Sep 04, 2026
GUADALUPE APARICIO RAMOSWilmington6214982Aug 27, 2026
CLEAN FLEET LOGISTICS INCWilmington5460571Aug 24, 2026
ENERGYFORWARD LOGISTICS LLCWilmington7418478Aug 24, 2026
RAUL GRAJEDA GODINEZWilmington9996544Jul 30, 2026
GIRON & SONS TRUCKING LLCWilmington6081183Jul 22, 2026
INTERCONTINENTAL RELOCATORS LLCWilmington9488902Jul 10, 2026
ZOOKS LLCWilmington7961207Jul 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Wilmington, CA

37 active records registered as a broker (4.3% of active census records in Wilmington, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CORNERSTONE PRIVATE LEDGER INCWilmington526896Jun 1993
TRANS INTERNATIONAL TRUCKING INCWilmington732271Feb 1998
INTERMODAL BRIDGE TRANSPORT INCWilmington742910Apr 1998
TRANS HARBOR SERVICES INCWilmington1025802May 2002
ACE FREIGHT SERVICE INCWilmington1191709Dec 2003
ENZO FREIGHTWilmington2169284Jun 2011
CONTAINERFREIGHT TRANSPORTATION COMPANYWilmington2211810Nov 2011
INTRA AMERICAN EQUIPMENT CO INCWilmington2219037Nov 2011
TRANS INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION INCWilmington2229363Nov 2011
M-POWERED TRANSPORTATION NETWORKWilmington2237507Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Wilmington, CA

31 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.6% of active census records in Wilmington, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INTERMODAL BRIDGE TRANSPORT INCWilmington742910222
PAC ANCHOR TRANSPORTATION INCWilmington105781198
SUN PACIFIC TRUCKING INCWilmington69504270
BIG F TRANSPORT LLCWilmington309442150
BEST BAY TRUCKING CORPORATIONWilmington217822144
TRANS INTERNATIONAL TRUCKING INCWilmington73227132
HEAVY LOAD TRANSFER LLCWilmington287488725
PASHA STEVEDORING AND TERMINALS LPWilmington261497517
NOIL USA INCWilmington234263114
CALIFORNIA SULPHUR COMPANYWilmington441803614

Passenger carriers in Wilmington, CA

8 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.9% of active census records in Wilmington, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AMERICAN INTEGRATED SERVICES INCWilmington1185228273
JOSE VARELAWilmington27771413
SIMPLEMENTE BEATRIZ INCWilmington26168252
HEALING TO YOUWilmington41813232
SOUTHERN CA STORAGE SOLUTION INCWilmington17520011
HARBOR VIEW TOURS INCWilmington24141031
PURE PLATINUM TRANSPORTATION INCWilmington26934651

Fleet makeup in Wilmington, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Wilmington, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,421tractors reported
697straight trucks
1,410trailers
69.4%of drivers hold a CDL
25,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,14880.8%
  • Term-leased27219.1%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 1,421 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi51621.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi90438.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi60925.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi32413.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner51156.2%
  • Peterbilt10011.0%
  • Kenworth879.6%
  • International616.7%
  • Mack424.6%
  • Volvo394.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Wilmington, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 201 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Wilmington, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Wilmington, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,748roadside inspections
7.5%driver out-of-service rate
14.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
68reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California3,39290.5%
  • Arizona852.3%
  • Nevada481.3%
  • New Mexico361.0%
  • Texas310.8%
  • South Carolina300.8%
  • Georgia190.5%
  • Illinois140.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,518 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution