City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Tulare, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Tulare, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,402Census records
1,219Report 1+ power unit
62.8%Single power unit
85Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Tulare

  • 0 power units18313.1%
  • 1 power unit88162.8%
  • 2–5 power units25318.0%
  • 6–20 power units594.2%
  • 21–100 power units251.8%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,402 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Tulare company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Tulare

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
EUGENE E KARNESDBA: HTV TRANSPORT27387851
MARTIN GARCIA GARCIATulare, CA27103701
SUPREME CONSTRUCTION INCTulare, CA28908221
JUAN S MAGANATulare, CA27496791
STANLEY R ENGLANDDBA: STAN THE PLUMBER26873281
TULARE AG PRODUCTSTulare, CA261522211
MEIR GLOBAL LLCTulare, CA42959371
EFREN LOPEZ GONZALEZDBA: LOPEZ HAULING27394071
VIRGIL S MCCLUREDBA: SHANE MCCLURE TRUCKING31952912
JOHN MENDESDBA: MENDES TRUCKING & DOZING5760281
ARCHER CIVIL CONSTRUCTION LLCTulare, CA43189266
MANUEL D GONZALESDBA: MANUEL GONZALES TRUCKING26830041
3 GUYS TRANSPORT LLCTulare, CA37686361
K SQUARED INCORPORATEDTulare, CA28945281
JORGE HUMBERTO PAHUA MOLINADBA: J & M TRANSPORT18416541
G & J HEAVY HAUL INCTulare, CA195203376
TULE RIVER TRANSPORTTulare, CA26674371
JOSE MERCED URENADBA: NEW HORIZONS TRANSPORTATION SPECIALISTS14584471
CARRILLO'S TRANSPORT LLCTulare, CA36910381
REYNALDO GARCIA TORRESDBA: GARCIA TORRES TRANSPORTATION39863951

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Tulare, CA

Carriers based in Tulare, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Tulare, CA

Active carriers based in Tulare, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CIELO FARMING SERVICES INCTulare441216384
JD HEISKELL HOLDINGS LLCTulare127833776
G & J HEAVY HAUL INCTulare195203376
SBC LOGISTICS INCTulare380550970
CITY OF TULARETulare266273167
MARTIN AG INCTulare272312067
MORRIS LEVIN & SONTulare429440351
IRISH ELECTRIC CORPORATIONTulare285080746
TULARE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare260481442
SHANNON BROS CO INCTulare5879140

New trucking companies in Tulare, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

60 new USDOT records in Tulare, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 20% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2025, with 9. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NAVARO INCTulare9419705Oct 15, 2026
TINOS POWDER COATINGTulare6834879Sep 29, 2026
EL BUENO TRANSPORTATION INCTulare5330678Sep 21, 2026
EASTLAND TRANSPORT LLCTulare5450673Sep 19, 2026
BRIDGING PATHWAYS ILP SERVICES, LLCTulare7236978Sep 19, 2026
THREE OAKS FREIGHT, INC.Tulare7340997Sep 10, 2026
UNIQUE LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCTulare7240018Sep 03, 2026
CARVALHO'S POOL SERVICETulare7803603Aug 15, 2026
ESTRADA TORRES TRUCKING LLCTulare7902970Aug 07, 2026
ARROW CARGO INCTulare7155029Jul 31, 2026

Freight brokers in Tulare, CA

29 active records registered as a broker (3.0% of active census records in Tulare, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SHANNON BROS CO INCTulare58791Jun 1974
SILVERCREEK TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCTulare2224832Nov 2011
JAKE'S FREIGHT BROKERAGE SERVICE LLCTulare2227540Nov 2011
WORSTER PIPE & SUPPLIES LLCTulare2230742Nov 2011
VALLEY LOGISTICS INCTulare2232193Nov 2011
H & H FREIGHT FORWARDING INCTulare2233177Nov 2011
MADCO INTERSTATE LLCTulare2235312Nov 2011
THOMAS R WILLIAMSTulare2235665Nov 2011
TIGER EXPRESS INCTulare2236333Nov 2011
SUKHWINDER SINGHTulare2241524Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Tulare, CA

27 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.8% of active census records in Tulare, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PRIME TOWING & TRANSPORT INCTulare314252514
WASNICK BROS DAIRY SUPPLY INCTulare262163012
TULARE AG PRODUCTSTulare261522211
ROCHE OIL INCTulare346176310
MS MONTEIRO AND SONSTulare17409069
DOUBLE D TOWING AND TRANSPORT LLCTulare26522028
ROCHE OIL INCTulare9226595
C P PHELPS INCTulare26444193
PARAGON PHARMACEUTICALS INCTulare28054853
AG DYNAMICS LLCTulare45101443

Passenger carriers in Tulare, CA

12 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.2% of active census records in Tulare, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TULARE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare260481442
TULARE JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare262666636
OAK VALLEY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare26733237
PALO VERDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare26497746
SUNDALE UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare26676225
WAUKENA JOINT UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare26266334
BUENA VISTA SCHOOLTulare5864872
LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICTTulare26647332
MAGNOLIA HEALTH CORPORATIONTulare26960412
THE TULARE COMMUNITY CHURCH REFORMED CHURCH IN AMETulare26129281

Fleet makeup in Tulare, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Tulare, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,071tractors reported
1,033straight trucks
1,571trailers
64.7%of drivers hold a CDL
40,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned97290.8%
  • Term-leased999.2%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 1,071 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi32613.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi451.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi89235.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,23749.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner25234.1%
  • Peterbilt17423.6%
  • International618.3%
  • Kenworth577.7%
  • Ford476.4%
  • Blub283.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Tulare, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 213 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Tulare, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Tulare, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,405roadside inspections
8.9%driver out-of-service rate
20.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
66reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,21786.6%
  • Arizona594.2%
  • Nevada201.4%
  • Oregon171.2%
  • Texas161.1%
  • New Mexico130.9%
  • Utah90.6%
  • Kansas70.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,402 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution