City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Irvine, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Irvine, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,714Census records
1,231Report 1+ power unit
49.0%Single power unit
132Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Irvine

  • 0 power units48328.2%
  • 1 power unit84049.0%
  • 2–5 power units25915.1%
  • 6–20 power units895.2%
  • 21–100 power units342.0%
  • Over 100 power units90.5%

The 1,714 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Irvine company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Irvine

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PACIFIC RETAIL GROUP LLCDBA: PACIFIC EYES & T'S27348611
AUTOMATED LIVING INCIrvine, CA29693561
PROFESSIONAL SHREDDING LLCDBA: PROSHRED ORANGE COUNTY331567410
INTERIOR MANAGEMENT INCIrvine, CA26878861
RENAISSANCE SENIOR LIVINGDBA: RENAISSANCE AT NOHL RANCH INN265168519
WEBIT COMPANYIrvine, CA41314361
ANT MOVING INCIrvine, CA35581752
CALL4RIDE LLCIrvine, CA35089801
BIOSENSE WEBSTER INCIrvine, CA36447461
LIFE LINE AMERICA INCIrvine, CA43723362
ZAVALA PAVING RENTAL LLCIrvine, CA32874591
NONEIrvine, CA37521481
MIHAI RADAUCEANUDBA: METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT27220091
INC REMODELING INNOVATIONSIrvine, CA44210191
ES ENGINEERING SERVICES LLCDBA: MONTROSE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS30752011
ABC TRUCKING INCIrvine, CA25586161
SUNNY MOVERS AND DELIVERY LLCIrvine, CA40780311
WHALERSIrvine, CA44605481
NEWPORT EXTERMINATINGIrvine, CA28060793
CITILYNK LLCDBA: CALIFORNIA EXECUTIVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES41348602

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Irvine, CA

Carriers based in Irvine, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
12phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Irvine, CA

Active carriers based in Irvine, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HOME EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICE LLCIrvine27147012,493
QUALITY CUSTOM DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LLCIrvine2941250708
ARB INCIrvine530399499
PRUDENTIAL OVERALL SUPPLYIrvine509984360
EDISON POWER CONSTRUCTORS INCIrvine2439905169
UNITED EDUCATION INSTITUTEIrvine417475795
PARKING CONCEPTS INCIrvine219264486
PRO PIPE INCIrvine65236778
HORIZON LIGHTING INCIrvine261698765
GARY BALE REDI-MIX CONCRETE INCIrvine64805164

New trucking companies in Irvine, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

99 new USDOT records in Irvine, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 11% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ZHENG WEI GROUP INCIrvine5401595Oct 17, 2026
SALAS O'BRIEN STAINLESS TECHNOLOGIES INCIrvine8383740Oct 13, 2026
RICKS FREIGHT LLCIrvine7225141Oct 08, 2026
MESA ENERGY SYSTEMS INC.Irvine5096236Oct 02, 2026
INTUITIVE DESIGN STUDIO, INC.Irvine6802185Oct 02, 2026
PV GURU INC.Irvine5061214Oct 01, 2026
HK FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LLCIrvine5272945Sep 25, 2026
HMMK LLCIrvine6200085Sep 21, 2026
OAKDALE ROASTERY LLCIrvine5991531Sep 17, 2026
JFB INTERNATIONAL LLCIrvine9703384Sep 14, 2026

Freight brokers in Irvine, CA

104 active records registered as a broker (9.3% of active census records in Irvine, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
GOLDEN STATE FOOD LLCIrvine306891Dec 1987
AERONET INCIrvine377681Jan 1990
CASA DE CAMPO INCIrvine1613850Mar 2007
RICHARD CHARLTONIrvine2212365Nov 2011
JERRY LYSKOWSKIIrvine2212682Nov 2011
JAMES L NEGRONIrvine2212701Nov 2011
C O S TRANSPORTATION INCIrvine2213735Nov 2011
PREMIER RELOCATION SERVICES INCIrvine2213896Nov 2011
INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS INCIrvine2214299Nov 2011
EDWIN SPIEGELIrvine2225363Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Irvine, CA

45 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.0% of active census records in Irvine, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ARB INCIrvine530399499
PETERSON CHASE GENERAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INCIrvine238725957
POOL WATER PRODUCTSIrvine70546440
OHLA USA INCIrvine288204934
APOLLO COURIERS INCIrvine103026522
CITY OF IRVINEIrvine265340722
SAVALA EQUIPMENT COIrvine103546313
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE LLCIrvine330610612
NOREAS INCIrvine387372712
A2B TRANS LLCIrvine36034865

Passenger carriers in Irvine, CA

61 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.5% of active census records in Irvine, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ARB INCIrvine530399499
PARKING CONCEPTS INCIrvine219264486
TRANSFORMER OPCO LLCIrvine410087424
CITY OF IRVINEIrvine265340722
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA IRVINEIrvine273079420
MSL COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT LLCIrvine268939817
ORANGE COUNTY FIRE AUTHORITYIrvine273897414
WELL OAK TENANT LLCIrvine390814914
WCC MGMT LLCIrvine329057013
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE LLCIrvine330610612

Fleet makeup in Irvine, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Irvine, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,338tractors reported
4,867straight trucks
1,731trailers
33.0%of drivers hold a CDL
29,333median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,08180.8%
  • Term-leased25719.2%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 1,338 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,99321.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi4,27446.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,11712.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,85820.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • International66822.7%
  • Freightliner66122.5%
  • Hino43014.6%
  • Volvo2528.6%
  • Ford2438.3%
  • Isuzu1946.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Irvine, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 231 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Irvine, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Irvine, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

5,167roadside inspections
4.5%driver out-of-service rate
13.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
226reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California2,06239.9%
  • New York3035.9%
  • Washington2554.9%
  • Florida2264.4%
  • New Mexico1533.0%
  • Arizona1292.5%
  • Colorado1162.2%
  • Georgia1092.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,714 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution