City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Bloomington, California

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Bloomington, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within California, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,422Census records
1,231Report 1+ power unit
66.2%Single power unit
67Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of California records

Reported fleet sizes in Bloomington

  • 0 power units19113.4%
  • 1 power unit94266.2%
  • 2–5 power units22215.6%
  • 6–20 power units553.9%
  • 21–100 power units100.7%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,422 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Bloomington company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Bloomington

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
LINDSEY FREIGHT INCBloomington, CA32697683
LA MARQUEZA TRUCKING INCBloomington, CA40018542
F&R TRANSPORTBloomington, CA27770591
WESTERN METAL SERVICE INCBloomington, CA25843531
HAZMAT TSDF INCBloomington, CA5270941
SHARK EXPRESS LLCBloomington, CA33985531
SR TRUCKING LLCBloomington, CA7945571
SUGAR CREEK ENTERPRISES INCBloomington, CA120661130
J RUSSELL SHAFFER DISTRIBUTION INCDBA: J RUSSELL SHAFFER TRUCKING71671912
CHARLES H GOFFDBA: C GOFF TRUCKING27288291
UNITED FABRICATION INCBloomington, CA42183451
D LILLEY TRANSPORTATION INCBloomington, CA5410687
JULIAN EDGAR ESPINOZABloomington, CA32337751
RC & SONS INCBloomington, CA33787212
ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS INCBloomington, CA155268162
CIDS ENTERPRISES INCDBA: CIDS TRUCKING14267439
JAX'S TOWING LLCBloomington, CA27658441
ENRIQUE SILVA REYESDBA: SILVA PRODUCE26055511
VELASCO AND SON PRODUCEBloomington, CA43880931
REMYS PAVERSTONE LLCBloomington, CA43287893

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Bloomington, CA

Carriers based in Bloomington, CA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
9phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Bloomington, CA

Active carriers based in Bloomington, CA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GRD TRUCKING INCBloomington3133710200
RRR TRANS INCBloomington400838497
ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS INCBloomington155268162
SUGAR CREEK TRANSPORTATION INCBloomington252318538
ACCURATE DELIVERY SYSTEMS INCBloomington79579735
SUGAR CREEK ENTERPRISES INCBloomington120661130
MARSA TRANSPORTATION INCBloomington296557330
POMA DISTRIBUTING COMPANY INCBloomington75090922
ASF CARRIER LLCBloomington330664617
SUPER TRANSPORT INCBloomington79684615

New trucking companies in Bloomington, CA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

43 new USDOT records in Bloomington, CA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 39% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 9. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ALFREDO AVENDANO AMAYABloomington8213995Oct 21, 2026
DIAMOND GROUP INVESTMENTS LLCBloomington9821213Oct 21, 2026
RQ&R GROUP INCBloomington6390028Oct 20, 2026
LUNA TRUCKING TRANSPORTATION LLCBloomington7340756Oct 13, 2026
RAUL RAMOS CAMACHOBloomington9823904Oct 12, 2026
US VERSUS EVERYBODY LLCBloomington5878128Sep 23, 2026
SIMAZ LLCBloomington7510209Sep 16, 2026
TOROS READY MIX LLCBloomington9832313Aug 29, 2026
FREDAL HUMBERTO PAZ VARGASBloomington6711993Aug 25, 2026
BLOOMINGTON CARGO EXPRESSBloomington8304590Aug 25, 2026

Freight brokers in Bloomington, CA

26 active records registered as a broker (3.2% of active census records in Bloomington, CA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HOLLYWOOD DELIVERY SERVICE INCBloomington499811Sep 1992
UJJAGAR SINGH UPPALBloomington587251Jan 1995
D O JACKSON TRUCKING INCBloomington903269Sep 2000
JOSE SANCHEZBloomington2227379Nov 2011
1ST J & E SERVICES LLCBloomington2230248Nov 2011
GOLD COAST AUTO TRANSPORTBloomington2237247Nov 2011
DEL RIO TRANSPORTATION INCBloomington2237524Nov 2011
HASTI NEJADBloomington2237865Nov 2011
CLAUDIA M METZLERBloomington2239709Nov 2011
MEZA BROKER LLCBloomington2241604Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Bloomington, CA

35 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.4% of active census records in Bloomington, CA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS INCBloomington155268162
POMA DISTRIBUTING COMPANY INCBloomington75090922
REVCHEM COMPOSITES INCBloomington59308614
CIDS ENTERPRISES INCBloomington14267439
CONTINENTAL EXPRESS LLCBloomington19956928
PETER'S TOWING LLCBloomington33816537
ENVIRO PROS LLCBloomington27778753
ASLAN TOWING CORPBloomington19037782
JOSE SALAZARBloomington29158112
JOSE L PENA VALDEZBloomington41431902

Passenger carriers in Bloomington, CA

3 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.4% of active census records in Bloomington, CA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SOCIAL SCIENCE SVCS INCBloomington27713762
FOCUS IS FIRST LLCBloomington37958512

Fleet makeup in Bloomington, CA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Bloomington, CA report on their MCS-150.

1,047tractors reported
609straight trucks
1,520trailers
60.4%of drivers hold a CDL
42,485median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned80276.6%
  • Term-leased24523.4%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 1,047 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi64234.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1357.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi59031.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi50927.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner36546.7%
  • Kenworth12716.3%
  • Peterbilt11715.0%
  • Volvo526.7%
  • International435.5%
  • Ford243.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Bloomington, CA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 239 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Bloomington, CA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Bloomington, CA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,080roadside inspections
9.5%driver out-of-service rate
25.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
54reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • California1,23959.6%
  • Arizona20710.0%
  • New Mexico1848.8%
  • Nevada773.7%
  • Texas552.6%
  • Louisiana371.8%
  • Arkansas351.7%
  • Washington271.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,422 records make up 0.3% of the 505,290 records reporting a physical location in California in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in California

Anaheim4,609 reported census recordsApple Valley1,192 reported census recordsBakersfield13,731 reported census recordsBaldwin Park1,481 reported census recordsBellflower1,235 reported census recordsBloomington1,422 reported census recordsBurbank1,786 reported census recordsCalexico1,798 reported census recordsCarson1,885 reported census recordsCeres1,290 reported census recordsChino2,605 reported census recordsChula Vista2,779 reported census recordsCity Of Industry1,225 reported census recordsClovis1,767 reported census recordsColton1,258 reported census recordsCommerce1,228 reported census recordsCompton3,158 reported census recordsCorona3,279 reported census recordsDowney2,304 reported census recordsEl Cajon2,167 reported census recordsEl Monte2,015 reported census recordsElk Grove2,214 reported census recordsEscondido1,744 reported census recordsFairfield1,263 reported census recordsFontana8,193 reported census recordsFremont2,229 reported census recordsFresno14,583 reported census recordsFullerton1,356 reported census recordsGarden Grove1,766 reported census recordsGardena2,665 reported census recordsGlendale3,162 reported census recordsHawthorne1,333 reported census recordsHayward3,845 reported census recordsHemet1,145 reported census recordsHesperia2,865 reported census recordsInglewood1,965 reported census recordsIrvine1,714 reported census recordsJurupa Valley1,383 reported census recordsLa Puente2,160 reported census recordsLake Elsinore1,081 reported census recordsLancaster2,278 reported census recordsLathrop1,326 reported census recordsLodi1,443 reported census recordsLong Beach5,591 reported census recordsLos Angeles28,631 reported census recordsLynwood1,445 reported census recordsMadera2,354 reported census recordsManteca3,554 reported census recordsMerced1,351 reported census recordsModesto3,538 reported census recordsMontebello1,317 reported census recordsMoreno Valley3,672 reported census recordsMurrieta1,138 reported census recordsNorth Hollywood2,001 reported census recordsNorwalk1,596 reported census recordsOakland4,431 reported census recordsOntario5,264 reported census recordsOrange1,814 reported census recordsOxnard2,334 reported census recordsPacoima1,120 reported census recordsPalmdale2,563 reported census recordsParamount1,492 reported census recordsPasadena1,173 reported census recordsPerris2,712 reported census recordsPico Rivera1,256 reported census recordsPomona2,871 reported census recordsPorterville1,108 reported census recordsRancho Cucamonga2,407 reported census recordsRedding1,772 reported census recordsRialto2,455 reported census recordsRichmond1,372 reported census recordsRiverside7,206 reported census recordsRoseville1,526 reported census recordsSacramento11,514 reported census recordsSalinas2,475 reported census recordsSan Bernardino3,642 reported census recordsSan Diego11,260 reported census recordsSan Francisco3,466 reported census recordsSan Jose7,193 reported census recordsSan Leandro1,758 reported census recordsSanta Ana3,279 reported census recordsSanta Fe Springs1,422 reported census recordsSanta Maria1,866 reported census recordsSanta Rosa2,077 reported census recordsSouth Gate2,011 reported census recordsStockton6,625 reported census recordsSun Valley1,668 reported census recordsSylmar1,748 reported census recordsTemecula1,222 reported census recordsTorrance1,912 reported census recordsTracy2,680 reported census recordsTulare1,402 reported census recordsTurlock1,940 reported census recordsUnion City1,375 reported census recordsUpland1,097 reported census recordsVallejo1,132 reported census recordsVan Nuys2,916 reported census recordsVentura1,155 reported census recordsVictorville3,065 reported census recordsVisalia1,833 reported census recordsVista1,286 reported census recordsWest Covina1,401 reported census recordsWhittier2,331 reported census recordsWilmington1,518 reported census recordsYuba City2,934 reported census records

Related directories and reports

General Freight declarations in California · Refrigerated Food declarations in California · Fresh Produce declarations in California · Intermodal Containers declarations in California · Compare the state fleet-size distribution