City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Valdosta, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Valdosta, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,485Census records
1,318Report 1+ power unit
58.0%Single power unit
114Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Valdosta

  • 0 power units16711.2%
  • 1 power unit86258.0%
  • 2–5 power units34223.0%
  • 6–20 power units906.1%
  • 21–100 power units201.3%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,485 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Valdosta company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Valdosta

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
WALLACE TRUCK & EQUIPMENT SALES INCValdosta, GA8152501
VALDOSTA WINSUPPLY COValdosta, GA8209524
JUSTIN YOUNGDBA: LONGLEAF LANDSCAPES LLC27986561
BURK IRRIGATION & LANDSCAPING LLCValdosta, GA32675506
AKS ENTERPRISES INCDBA: GENERAL RENTAL CENTER6211743
SHADOW LANE TRUCKING LLCValdosta, GA41848131
VALDOSTA TREE SERVICE LLCValdosta, GA33932732
PRO TREE SERVICE INCValdosta, GA28802125
SIDNEY C WILLIAMSDBA: S C W DISTRIBUTING10111141
KNN TRANSPORT LLCValdosta, GA34314011
PLANTATION TRUCKING LLCValdosta, GA18539474
DELTA 66 LLCValdosta, GA39094221
BEE LUBRICANTS & TIRES LLCValdosta, GA11612091
TROY TERRY JRDBA: TERRY TRANSPORT9400332
LORI L CATESDBA: CATES TOWING44531931
ALLISON METAL FABRICATIONS INCValdosta, GA7613602
WESLEY P HUBBARDDBA: HUBBARD DISTRIBUTING16265081
1 TRUCKING LLCDBA: 1 TRUCKING33235231
R2R TRUCKING LLCValdosta, GA42814051
PATTERSON TRANSPORT LLCValdosta, GA31138821

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Valdosta, GA

Carriers based in Valdosta, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Valdosta, GA

Active carriers based in Valdosta, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HICKMAN TRANSPORT COMPANY INCValdosta506004228
REAMES CONCRETE COMPANYValdosta348889138
SCRUGGS CONCRETE COValdosta34918096
REAMES AND SON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCValdosta36165276
OUTSOURCE DELIVERY LLCValdosta99748072
DELTA TANK LINES LLCValdosta182708569
OUTSOURCE LOGISTICS L LCValdosta95818761
NAZLE L RICEValdosta310226550
CAIRO TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCValdosta372702750
DEEP SOUTH SANITATION LLCValdosta243143540

New trucking companies in Valdosta, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

38 new USDOT records in Valdosta, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 30% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BIN THERE DUMPED THAT, LLCValdosta9637693Oct 13, 2026
STEVIE'S TOWING & RECOVERY, LLCValdosta6816965Oct 08, 2026
BLAZER M&M ENTERPRISE LLCValdosta6708618Oct 07, 2026
VITAVIA LOGISTICS LLCValdosta5218115Aug 10, 2026
K N K AUTO TRANSPORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANYValdosta7087994Aug 08, 2026
S & M BRADLEY BOYS LLCValdosta5814355Jul 31, 2026
DJ’S TOWING & LOGISTICS LLCValdosta6102889Jul 29, 2026
FORGED NETWORK LLCValdosta7126166Jul 12, 2026
BRAVIEN ENTERPRISE LLCValdosta7102380Jul 02, 2026
AMBY LOGISTICS LLCValdosta5225386Jun 27, 2026

Freight brokers in Valdosta, GA

57 active records registered as a broker (9.3% of active census records in Valdosta, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LANCO TRUCKING INCValdosta157549Jun 1974
INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS INCValdosta895161Jul 2000
OUTSOURCE LOGISTICS L LCValdosta958187May 2001
TLC BUILDING COMPONENTS INCValdosta1199203Jan 2004
SOUTHERN WHEELS INCValdosta2220475Nov 2011
JANET W DOUGLASSValdosta2221637Nov 2011
INTERSTATE BROKERS INCValdosta2222933Nov 2011
STORM FREIGHT BROKERS INCValdosta2222953Nov 2011
FLAGSHIP LOGISTICS LLCValdosta2224760Nov 2011
MARK H DOUGLASValdosta2226645Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Valdosta, GA

48 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.8% of active census records in Valdosta, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
DELTA TANK LINES LLCValdosta182708569
DESIRABLE LOGISTICS TRUCKING LLCValdosta334748522
THE DELIVERY CONNECTION LLCValdosta130835412
AKINS LLCValdosta148299312
BLUE OPS INC.Valdosta995877812
SCOTT MASON ENTERPRISES INCValdosta82994911
JIM HINTON OIL COMPANY OF GEORGIA INCValdosta2060098
JOHNNY'S TOWING INCValdosta12758047
C TERRY HUNT INDUSTRIES INCValdosta16694656
AL'S TOWING AND RECOVERY 913 LLCValdosta8654455

Passenger carriers in Valdosta, GA

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.9% of active census records in Valdosta, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COASTAL PLAIN AREA ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY AUTHORITY INCValdosta116303739
ACE ELECTRIC INCValdosta44400436
SOUTHERN EXTERIORS INCValdosta287408815
TLC BUS INCValdosta41187829
J SANDERS TRUCKING LLCValdosta33320096
HOLT TRAVEL INCValdosta31794995
OPEN BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH INCValdosta5892914
TIPSY TRANSIT INCValdosta20802403
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCHValdosta30764203
ALLSTAR DELIVERY TRANSPORTValdosta18557672

Fleet makeup in Valdosta, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Valdosta, GA report on their MCS-150.

840tractors reported
1,243straight trucks
1,190trailers
57.1%of drivers hold a CDL
25,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned64376.5%
  • Term-leased19723.5%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 840 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi67228.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi54422.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32013.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi86536.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner25137.6%
  • International8112.1%
  • Ford517.6%
  • Mack466.9%
  • Volvo456.7%
  • Kenworth446.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Valdosta, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 160 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Valdosta, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Valdosta, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,226roadside inspections
7.7%driver out-of-service rate
21.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
75reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia60549.3%
  • Florida40433.0%
  • South Carolina615.0%
  • Alabama282.3%
  • Tennessee282.3%
  • Mississippi221.8%
  • North Carolina80.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,485 records make up 0.7% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution