City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lagrange, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lagrange, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,087Census records
974Report 1+ power unit
57.8%Single power unit
63Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Lagrange

  • 0 power units11310.4%
  • 1 power unit62857.8%
  • 2–5 power units28326.0%
  • 6–20 power units484.4%
  • 21–100 power units111.0%
  • Over 100 power units40.4%

The 1,087 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lagrange company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lagrange

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
KEN D PATTILLODBA: PATTILLO TRUCKING8452322
RENDER WARDDBA: WARDS TRUCKING17655581
NATIONAL FABRICATING SERVICES INCLagrange, GA7485923
QRH TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLCLagrange, GA35882051
WINSTON E GLANTONDBA: WEG TRUCKING9723272
RAGAN GRADING & SEPTIC TANKS INCLagrange, GA12947397
QUALITY OF LAGRANGE INCLagrange, GA24325171
PAUL KOHNKEDBA: RC TREE SERVICE29478002
LW RICHARDSON FLOORING LLCLagrange, GA27235981
SPRIGGS PROPERTY SERVICESLagrange, GA33811072
BOWMAN-HOLLIS MANUFACTURING COLagrange, GA44855852
DEV-SYSCO INCLagrange, GA15753312
THOMAS O BROWNDBA: BROWN'S CLEARING & GRADING14173442
J H LANIER TIMBER LLCLagrange, GA13437366
HAZMAT EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM LLCLagrange, GA44355741
WILD HEAVY HAUL INCLagrange, GA11243082
MARQUEZ R CONCRETELagrange, GA39157044
J & L LINE CONTRACTORS INCLagrange, GA11758128
THE SIGN SHOP INCLagrange, GA7364811
SEAL-IT INCLagrange, GA11801342

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lagrange, GA

Carriers based in Lagrange, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lagrange, GA

Active carriers based in Lagrange, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AMWASTE OF GEORGIA LLCLagrange3291113116
DIVERSE POWER INCLagrange37529977
VAUGHAN XPRESS INCLagrange192565566
RCS INDUSTRIAL & ENVIRONMENTAL LLCLagrange333886251
AFH&A, LLCLagrange834422737
BLACKWELLS INCLagrange199234833
CONAWAY ELECTRICAL SERVICES INCLagrange45317931
C & C SANITATION INCORPORATEDLagrange125248630
ICE CREAM WAREHOUSE GEORGIALagrange311283129
GRAYHILL CLEARING & GRADING INCLagrange101457418

New trucking companies in Lagrange, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

42 new USDOT records in Lagrange, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 2% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2025, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NEED A HELPING HAND OPERATIONS LLCLagrange9392370Oct 26, 2026
BILLY'S BODY SHOP LLCLagrange9507735Oct 15, 2026
MARNEXA GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION LLCLagrange5944965Oct 14, 2026
COBB & SON LLCLagrange9539604Oct 14, 2026
KEEP ROLLIN TIRE & AUTO LLCLagrange5434194Oct 03, 2026
DIRT CONSULTANTS &TRANPORTLagrange9012811Oct 03, 2026
LAGRANGE SCRAP & SALVAGE LLCLagrange7988509Sep 21, 2026
MKCS CLOVER LLCLagrange9795432Sep 16, 2026
TWIGS TRANSPORTATION LLCLagrange5679424Aug 02, 2026
GREAT LAKE AND LAND COMPANYLagrange6613710Jul 24, 2026

Freight brokers in Lagrange, GA

24 active records registered as a broker (4.6% of active census records in Lagrange, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WRIGHT-WAY BROKERS INCLagrange2212590Nov 2011
VAUGHAN LOGISTICS SERVICES INCLagrange2235009Nov 2011
AGS FREIGHT BROKERAGE LLCLagrange2243321Nov 2011
ALL IN 1 TRANSIT LLCLagrange2383642Mar 2013
E-QUICK FREIGHT BROKER LLCLagrange2421949Jul 2013
AZ&D LOGISTICS LLCLagrange2927587Sep 2016
COMPLETE BROKERAGE LLCLagrange3029464Jul 2017
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY TROUP COUNTY INCLagrange3088877Jan 2018
ONDEMAND LOGISTICS LLCLagrange3114936Mar 2018
INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS LLCLagrange3180972Aug 2018

Hazmat carriers in Lagrange, GA

46 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.8% of active census records in Lagrange, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RCS INDUSTRIAL & ENVIRONMENTAL LLCLagrange333886251
BLACKWELLS INCLagrange199234833
JACKSON'S HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING COMPANYLagrange285587614
GRIDIRON STEEL INCORPORATEDLagrange316208911
ALEXANDERS TOWING L L CLagrange5932187
POB ENTERPRISES LLCLagrange19217596
EXTREME AUTO AND TRUCK REPAIR LLCLagrange34809736
HAWKINS OIL COMPANY OF LAGRANGE INCLagrange4030575
A LAGRANGE TOWING INCLagrange11942274
SCOTTY'S TOWING LLCLagrange14617924

Passenger carriers in Lagrange, GA

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.5% of active census records in Lagrange, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BLACKWELLS INCLagrange199234833
CONAWAY ELECTRICAL SERVICES INCLagrange45317931
KIMBLE'S FOOD BY DESIGNLagrange146463717
A COURTESY LIMOUSINE LLCLagrange12576387
LAGRANGE COLLEGELagrange24350104
NEW VENTURES INCLagrange10643643
WINSTON E GLANTONLagrange9723272
COMMUNITY ACTION FOR IMPROVEMENT INCLagrange10497972
ACE AIR ETC INCLagrange20924502
LUXURY LINES LLCLagrange31500742

Fleet makeup in Lagrange, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lagrange, GA report on their MCS-150.

276tractors reported
1,108straight trucks
832trailers
44.0%of drivers hold a CDL
12,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned26696.4%
  • Term-leased93.3%
  • Trip-leased10.4%

Share of the 276 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi45027.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi59436.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi17510.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi40124.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner8622.5%
  • Peterbilt5815.2%
  • Ford4010.5%
  • International389.9%
  • Kenworth307.9%
  • Mack236.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lagrange, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 127 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lagrange, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lagrange, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

674roadside inspections
10.7%driver out-of-service rate
32.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
46reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia46669.1%
  • Alabama9113.5%
  • South Carolina172.5%
  • Tennessee162.4%
  • North Carolina111.6%
  • Louisiana101.5%
  • Texas71.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,087 records make up 0.5% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution