City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Ellenwood, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Ellenwood, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,674Census records
1,401Report 1+ power unit
64.3%Single power unit
41Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Ellenwood

  • 0 power units27316.3%
  • 1 power unit1,07764.3%
  • 2–5 power units28316.9%
  • 6–20 power units291.7%
  • 21–100 power units100.6%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,674 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Ellenwood company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Ellenwood

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BIG EYE TOWING LLCEllenwood, GA37842043
CARAVAN FREIGHT LLCEllenwood, GA42650671
DVMB TRANSPORT LLCEllenwood, GA28879661
LMS3 TRUCKING LOGISTICS LLCEllenwood, GA43183491
FLOOD TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCDBA: FLOOD TRANSPORT SERVICES37848951
STEVE'S TREE SERVICE INCEllenwood, GA15572689
DYSON'S SERVICE LLCEllenwood, GA34521731
GREATER ATLANTA MEMORIALS INCEllenwood, GA10125561
PHUQUY TRUCKING LLCEllenwood, GA30844221
SANCHEZ LANDSCAPING COMPANY INCEllenwood, GA30318043
DBROOKS LLCEllenwood, GA40261074
MARIAN SADLEREllenwood, GA42944591
TRIPLE T RECOVERY LLCEllenwood, GA32284001
COOPER & CARTER TREE SERVICE INCEllenwood, GA15683396
MERRICK 127 LLCEllenwood, GA36897011
KELLEY'S CARGO HAULING LLCEllenwood, GA38623441
KEYLAND DEVELOPMENT INCDBA: THOMAS KEY GRADING & TRUCKING8817262
O'S LOGISTIC SERVICES LLCEllenwood, GA32079221
NORTHLINER EXPRESS LLCEllenwood, GA34622461
TOMMY HARRISDBA: FT TRANSPORTATION13540191

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Ellenwood, GA

Carriers based in Ellenwood, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Ellenwood, GA

Active carriers based in Ellenwood, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATLFREIGHTCOM LLCEllenwood201506778
UNITED CONSOLIDATED GROUP INCEllenwood227534550
MCF ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCEllenwood229816146
GEORGIA BLACK TOP PAVING INCEllenwood86318213
TRUCKS EQUIPMENT AC INCEllenwood169489312
SILVER STONE TRANSPORT LLCEllenwood420135210
STEVE'S TREE SERVICE INCEllenwood15572689
ANCHOR LINE ENTERPRISE CORPEllenwood44588639
ANASTEEL & SUPPLY COMPANY LLCEllenwood5121918
TRUSS SHIPPING SOLUTIONSEllenwood38977318

New trucking companies in Ellenwood, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

58 new USDOT records in Ellenwood, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DRAMATIC XPRESS LLCEllenwood5587154Oct 24, 2026
DONALD ANTHONY MILLEREllenwood7799958Oct 23, 2026
BROTHERS AND BROTHERS TRUCKING LLCEllenwood9434919Oct 07, 2026
INPAX EXPEDITED, LLCEllenwood7327520Oct 01, 2026
WE GOT'CHA RELIABLE SERVICE LLCEllenwood8221553Sep 17, 2026
KBKCONSULTATION&LOGISTICS LLCEllenwood6918599Sep 09, 2026
ALECIA TRUCKING LLCEllenwood5246968Sep 01, 2026
RC GROUP HOLDINGS LLCEllenwood8222648Aug 31, 2026
ANDERCINN LOGISTICS LLCEllenwood4709223Aug 11, 2026
YARDYANK LLCEllenwood8677443Aug 11, 2026

Freight brokers in Ellenwood, GA

63 active records registered as a broker (9.1% of active census records in Ellenwood, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NORTHEAST RELOCATION LLCEllenwood2103100Dec 2010
HIGHWAY MARKETING & SALES INCEllenwood2212179Nov 2011
REDON II TRANSPORTATION A GEORGIA PARTNERSHIPEllenwood2212367Nov 2011
CASTELLAW TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANTS INCEllenwood2216847Nov 2011
LARRY JAMAYNE TYLEREllenwood2230277Nov 2011
BOE & JACK TRUCKING INCEllenwood2230609Nov 2011
SKYLAND INTERNATIONAL CARGO CARRIERS LLCEllenwood2232398Nov 2011
SUZETTE S CHAMBERSEllenwood2233656Nov 2011
HEZRON ROBERTSEllenwood2233855Nov 2011
SOUTHEAST TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANTS INCEllenwood2237784Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Ellenwood, GA

66 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.6% of active census records in Ellenwood, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANCHOR LINE ENTERPRISE CORPEllenwood44588639
KLS HAULING LLCEllenwood37691197
ROLLIN'O'STOP LLCEllenwood41897506
THE HAULING MEN LLCEllenwood17477004
JRLJ ENTERPRISES LLCEllenwood28996354
MIW WASTE LLCEllenwood45065664
A-TOWN TOWING & RECOVERY LLCEllenwood8486893
METRO EXECUTIVE AUTOMOTIVE CONCIERGEEllenwood19574783
OCEAN 2 OCEANS LOGISTICS INCEllenwood29266653
MACI'S TRUCKING INCEllenwood29585483

Passenger carriers in Ellenwood, GA

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Ellenwood, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CPT SERVICES LLCEllenwood33251674
METRO EXECUTIVE AUTOMOTIVE CONCIERGEEllenwood19574783
ALEXMAX TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCEllenwood25089782
GEORGIA PROFESSIONAL CARE SERVICE LLCEllenwood28649382
PULSE NEMT SERVICE LLCEllenwood30117892
COMMUNITY CENTER FOR UNITY RESTORATION AND EDUCATIONEllenwood33341432
SPARTAN TOWING INCEllenwood40873812
D & J SERVICE GROUP INCEllenwood16579471
ATLANTA COACHWORKS INCEllenwood21146551
PETERSON PATHWAYS LLCEllenwood28412881

Fleet makeup in Ellenwood, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Ellenwood, GA report on their MCS-150.

392tractors reported
618straight trucks
433trailers
42.5%of drivers hold a CDL
33,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned37595.7%
  • Term-leased174.3%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 392 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi42937.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1079.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi25522.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi36831.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner13046.4%
  • International3010.7%
  • Volvo258.9%
  • Kenworth176.1%
  • Mack165.7%
  • Dodge145.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Ellenwood, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 115 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Ellenwood, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Ellenwood, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

532roadside inspections
21.4%driver out-of-service rate
35.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
47reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia24846.6%
  • Alabama5610.5%
  • South Carolina346.4%
  • Florida285.3%
  • Mississippi213.9%
  • Tennessee193.6%
  • North Carolina173.2%
  • Kentucky152.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,674 records make up 0.8% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution