City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Duluth, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Duluth, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,845Census records
1,580Report 1+ power unit
56.7%Single power unit
105Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Duluth

  • 0 power units26514.4%
  • 1 power unit1,04756.7%
  • 2–5 power units42823.2%
  • 6–20 power units693.7%
  • 21–100 power units281.5%
  • Over 100 power units80.4%

The 1,845 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Duluth company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Duluth

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DUMP OUTDuluth, GA25572541
AM STAR TRANSPORTATION INCDuluth, GA32461381
KURT SNYDERDBA: SNYDER PAINTING INC13114131
L&C SEALCOAT & STRIPING LLCDuluth, GA39171782
LATENITE TRUCKING SERVICES LLCDuluth, GA40589064
J L GARNER ENTERPRISES INCDBA: JLG HAULING8511981
IAN SMITHDBA: PRECISION TREE EXPERTS10938291
SAFE RIDE OUT LLCDuluth, GA45584001
NO DELAY DIESEL LLCDuluth, GA45508881
HOWARD L MCQUEEN JRDBA: MACKS CLASSIC LIMOUSINE SERVICES24981541
RIDGEWAY TRUCKING LLCDuluth, GA33318552
MATALLANA TRUCKINGDuluth, GA404957964
GADO LOGISTICS LLCDuluth, GA36210971
HANA COLLECTION LLCDuluth, GA23061381
THE STONE PLACE LLCDuluth, GA45474711
ANGEL EXPRESS SERVICES LLCDuluth, GA39176641
BATRES DELIVERY INCDuluth, GA30840811
CLOUD HAUL TRANSPORTATION LLCDBA: CLOUD HAUL45128651
FENCE GROUP LLCDuluth, GA33154791
JOHN'S LOGISTICS LLCDuluth, GA22501131

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Duluth, GA

Carriers based in Duluth, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Duluth, GA

Active carriers based in Duluth, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
W A KENDALL & CO LLCDuluth3590611,251
NATIONAL DCP LLCDuluth2258283457
EXTREME TRANSPORTATION INCDuluth1415704246
GLOBAL EXPEDITED TRANSPORTATION FREIGHT CORPDuluth3344006171
HEIDELBERG MATERIALS SOUTHEAST AGG LLCDuluth829417136
EASTERN STARDuluth925442100
CORNERSTONE WIRELESS LLCDuluth257716292
MMG SPECIALIZED SOLUTION LLCDuluth325105151
FULL CIRCLE RESTORATION & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLCDuluth197409350
BAILY INTERNATIONAL OF ATLANTA INCDuluth70415145

New trucking companies in Duluth, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

88 new USDOT records in Duluth, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MANJANG RESTORATION GROUP INCDuluth6633802Oct 26, 2026
ACE NAVIGATORS INCDuluth8926495Oct 22, 2026
SANTI'S LAWN CARE, LLCDuluth8233104Oct 21, 2026
GLORY STONE LLCDuluth5886803Oct 12, 2026
ARMC EXPRESS LLCDuluth8506723Sep 24, 2026
HANKOOK LOGISTICS, LLCDuluth7354105Sep 18, 2026
VANTA BLACK TRUCKING LLCDuluth7430429Sep 17, 2026
TOWROUTEDuluth7950690Sep 07, 2026
IMPERIAL PIANO GALLERY LLCDuluth4890050Sep 04, 2026
DL BEST TRUCKING INCDuluth4946798Aug 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Duluth, GA

114 active records registered as a broker (12.4% of active census records in Duluth, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SUDDATH RELOCATION SYSTEM OF ATLANTA INCDuluth568663Jul 1994
EXTREME TRANSPORTATION INCDuluth1415704Sep 2005
YORK TRANSPORTATION COMPANYDuluth2212762Nov 2011
ROCOR INTERNATIONAL A NEVADA CORPORATIONDuluth2213373Nov 2011
COYOTE TRANSPORTATION INCDuluth2217103Nov 2011
TRI STAR LOGISTICS INCDuluth2223764Nov 2011
GWINNETT LOGISTICAL SERVICES INCDuluth2228331Nov 2011
PAX INDUSTRIES INCDuluth2230174Nov 2011
BLUE THUNDER LOGISTICS INCDuluth2233872Nov 2011
CLIFFORD WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LLCDuluth2234516Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Duluth, GA

53 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.7% of active census records in Duluth, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EXTREME TRANSPORTATION INCDuluth1415704246
GLOBAL EXPEDITED TRANSPORTATION FREIGHT CORPDuluth3344006171
HEIDELBERG MATERIALS SOUTHEAST AGG LLCDuluth829417136
FULL CIRCLE RESTORATION & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLCDuluth197409350
GLAMOUR TOWING LLCDuluth8561876
PRO AUTO TOWING LLCDuluth37950994
PRIME PAVING CONTRACTORS INCDuluth9624683
THE GILLY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDuluth18457703
MAC CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INCDuluth20250003
IZI LOGISTICS INCDuluth39029852

Passenger carriers in Duluth, GA

44 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.8% of active census records in Duluth, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FULL CIRCLE RESTORATION & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLCDuluth197409350
LIFECARE PARTNERS INCDuluth43985929
SHUMATE MECHANICAL LLCDuluth12891528
GENERATION TUBING LLCDuluth34210416
CARPHANTOM LIMOUSINE LLCDuluth42413015
JUST GOAT LLCDuluth37419514
JC TRAVEL INCDuluth20791333
NICE CARRIER LLCDuluth29402283
GATEWAY SHUTTLE & TOURS LLCDuluth30522883
JAGUAR XCAPE LLCDuluth32467833

Fleet makeup in Duluth, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Duluth, GA report on their MCS-150.

1,518tractors reported
2,695straight trucks
1,638trailers
55.1%of drivers hold a CDL
39,298median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned64442.4%
  • Term-leased87357.5%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 1,518 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,83037.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2595.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi3837.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,38749.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner64844.9%
  • Volvo15610.8%
  • International1309.0%
  • Peterbilt1268.7%
  • Kenworth785.4%
  • Ford644.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Duluth, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 172 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Duluth, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Duluth, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,668roadside inspections
9.0%driver out-of-service rate
27.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
161reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia69526.0%
  • Alabama2258.4%
  • California1947.3%
  • Tennessee1435.4%
  • North Carolina1254.7%
  • South Carolina1154.3%
  • Florida943.5%
  • Maryland873.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,845 records make up 0.8% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution