City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Fayetteville, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Fayetteville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,697Census records
1,482Report 1+ power unit
59.9%Single power unit
79Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Fayetteville

  • 0 power units21512.7%
  • 1 power unit1,01759.9%
  • 2–5 power units38622.7%
  • 6–20 power units573.4%
  • 21–100 power units181.1%
  • Over 100 power units40.2%

The 1,697 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Fayetteville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Fayetteville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PES TRUCKING COMPANY LLCFayetteville, GA31460812
EARNELL LEWISFayetteville, GA43710271
RICHARD R HARP EXCAVATION INCFayetteville, GA8972766
GUTHRIE CONTRACTING LLCFayetteville, GA36927381
EMERALD TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS LLCDBA: EMERALD TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS20638441
RC SMITHDBA: RC'S TOWING18854411
JOHN PUCKETT TRUCKING 309 LLCDBA: JOHNPUCKETTTRUCKING309LLC9502942
JOSE LUIS ROMANDBA: ROMAN PRODUCE20053941
KOUNTRY BOY TRANSPORT LLCFayetteville, GA17429371
CAMTS HAULER LLCFayetteville, GA33903571
BLUEBIRD DISTRIBUTION INCFayetteville, GA44595573
AJ'S LAWN SERVICEFayetteville, GA15604101
CALLAHAN TRUCKING&CONTRACTING LLCFayetteville, GA28543153
GEORGIA'S BEST EMS TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCFayetteville, GA30704661
GRAN COFFEE ROASTING COMPANYDBA: BLUE DONKEY COFFEE29611962
ABLE 2 RENT ALL INCFayetteville, GA12238111
M BIRMINGHAM ENTERPRISES LLCFayetteville, GA25029021
EVANS TIMBER HARVESTING LLCFayetteville, GA35702481
AM TRANSPORTATION WE CARE LLCFayetteville, GA40370021
MOBILE KITCHEN CONNECTIONS LLCFayetteville, GA68240741

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Fayetteville, GA

Carriers based in Fayetteville, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Fayetteville, GA

Active carriers based in Fayetteville, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CONCRETE SUPPLY COMPANY LLCFayetteville859216191
CIVIL SITE SERVICESFayetteville901168048
S AND K PICTURES INCFayetteville191742344
OTAD ON TIME ACCURATE DELIVERYFayetteville329418240
AI TRANSPORTATIONFayetteville280238233
OGNIO GRADING INCFayetteville89185629
DOREECOH PRODUCTIONS CORPFayetteville451533525
CIVIL SITE SERVICES INCFayetteville245970724
SRC VENTURES LLCFayetteville298404023
CONCRETE SUPPLY CO., EAST, LLCFayetteville850493423

New trucking companies in Fayetteville, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

81 new USDOT records in Fayetteville, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 29% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2026, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WILLOW CREEK SERVICES LLCFayetteville4685633Oct 23, 2026
MIGUEL ORTEGA VELAZQUEZFayetteville9750129Oct 19, 2026
PROJECT CHASE LLCFayetteville8703250Oct 16, 2026
HOLLIDAY TRANSPORTATION LLCFayetteville5316436Oct 11, 2026
CIVIL SITE SERVICESFayetteville9011680Oct 06, 2026
ASTRIK’S LOGISTICS LLCFayetteville4671146Sep 26, 2026
CONCRETE SUPPLY CO., EAST, LLCFayetteville8504934Sep 22, 2026
MGM TRUCKING EXPRESS LLCFayetteville7656243Sep 18, 2026
WATTS LAWN ATI LLCFayetteville9524461Sep 15, 2026
KC'S CLASSIC TRUCKING INCFayetteville6168179Aug 25, 2026

Freight brokers in Fayetteville, GA

72 active records registered as a broker (8.7% of active census records in Fayetteville, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BIRDIE TRANSPORTATION INCFayetteville2214888Nov 2011
DRAKE INTERNATIONAL INCFayetteville2224386Nov 2011
PROLOGIC SERVICES INCFayetteville2226120Nov 2011
K C LOGISTICS INCFayetteville2228575Nov 2011
MGS LOGISTICS INCFayetteville2230015Nov 2011
UNIFIED CONSULTANTS GROUP INCFayetteville2237554Nov 2011
INSIDE TOUCH BROKERAGE LLCFayetteville2238273Nov 2011
NET BUILDER & ASSOCIATES INCFayetteville2238585Nov 2011
HETHCOX INCFayetteville2239410Nov 2011
TSI CONSULTING LLCFayetteville2241386Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Fayetteville, GA

57 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.9% of active census records in Fayetteville, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CIVIL SITE SERVICES INCFayetteville245970724
GUTHRIE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONFayetteville13278508
SMILEY TREE SERVICES INCFayetteville44944338
PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIES LLCFayetteville33221186
EQUIPMENT LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCFayetteville33733716
COVERT CAMERA VEHICLESFayetteville37040195
RAPID & RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLCFayetteville37409955
GLOBAL OPERATIONS LLCFayetteville42255774
FAYETTE WRECKER INCFayetteville5895603
PETROFLAME INCFayetteville9789433

Passenger carriers in Fayetteville, GA

49 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.9% of active census records in Fayetteville, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
S AND K PICTURES INCFayetteville191742344
AI TRANSPORTATIONFayetteville280238233
ELW MOTORCOACH LLCFayetteville209708020
TOTAL TRANSPORT SRVC LLCFayetteville444607515
GEORGIA COACH LINES INCFayetteville26053211
FAMILIES UNITED SERVICES INCFayetteville23678659
PATH ACADEMY STUDENT TRANSPORTATION INCFayetteville41090068
GODS IN CONTROL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCFayetteville23075297
STARSHIP TRANSPORTATION INCFayetteville12196324
NEW LYFE GROUP INCFayetteville16481034

Fleet makeup in Fayetteville, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Fayetteville, GA report on their MCS-150.

509tractors reported
1,152straight trucks
703trailers
46.0%of drivers hold a CDL
25,876median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned39076.6%
  • Term-leased11923.4%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 509 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi67330.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi30513.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi37317.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi84638.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner10824.1%
  • Peterbilt7717.1%
  • Kenworth5712.7%
  • International306.7%
  • Ford245.3%
  • Chevrolet194.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Fayetteville, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 142 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Fayetteville, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Fayetteville, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

837roadside inspections
13.4%driver out-of-service rate
27.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
65reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia47656.9%
  • Alabama516.1%
  • Tennessee455.4%
  • South Carolina404.8%
  • Florida344.1%
  • North Carolina283.3%
  • Mississippi172.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,697 records make up 0.8% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution