City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Loganville, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Loganville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,956Census records
1,739Report 1+ power unit
62.2%Single power unit
88Fleets of 6 or more
0.9%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Loganville

  • 0 power units21711.1%
  • 1 power unit1,21662.2%
  • 2–5 power units43522.2%
  • 6–20 power units753.8%
  • 21–100 power units110.6%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,956 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Loganville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Loganville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
HENDERSON FAB LLCLoganville, GA37530307
J & T SUPREME CLEANLoganville, GA44001382
TRIPLE T&S ENTERPRISE LLCLoganville, GA44054431
NYBS LOGISTICS LLCLoganville, GA39552791
MACKJ LOGISTICSLoganville, GA45272851
JAMES R DRUMMDBA: D & M RECOVERY16851491
DRAKE STEWARTDBA: DRAKE DISTRIBUTING18675521
DANIEL TRANSPORTLoganville, GA17529101
PARIS ENTERPRISE LLCLoganville, GA42102301
PHOENIX ENGINEERING SERVICES INCLoganville, GA23600301
FLAVENEY ENTERPRISES LLCLoganville, GA30359533
MARTY MALONE TRUCKING LLCLoganville, GA8506511
ORIZON EXCAVATION AND GRADING LLCLoganville, GA29987592
AZZIZA LOGISTICS LLCLoganville, GA36802432
2ND WIN LOGISTICS LLCLoganville, GA43138171
JOEL ANDRES GIRON QUINTANILLALoganville, GA33126601
ARC DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LLCLoganville, GA10630251
PINESTRAW SPECIALTY INCLoganville, GA25977633
TEDDY TANNERDBA: TANNERS ELECTRIC INC12904671
HARRIS WATERPROOFING CONSTRUCTION INCLoganville, GA10202172

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Loganville, GA

Carriers based in Loganville, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Loganville, GA

Active carriers based in Loganville, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LNR AUTO TRANSPORTLoganville214088440
KEMKO LAWN SERVICE LLCLoganville339026335
JB STEEL & PRECAST INCLoganville128413834
SOUTHERN SANITATION INCLoganville94472430
QUANTA TELECOMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LLCLoganville294017526
ABATEMENT MITIGATION & RESTORATION LLCLoganville357077925
PAUL FAMILY MOTORSLoganville281355520
SPEEDY RECOVERY SERVICES INCLoganville85991919
SWS ENTERPRISE INCLoganville163167518
T H MIZE ELECTRIC COLoganville329637917

New trucking companies in Loganville, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

109 new USDOT records in Loganville, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 12% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JONES FORESTRY LLCLoganville5028686Oct 22, 2026
ATL SHAH LIMO SERVICES LLCLoganville8789378Oct 21, 2026
NPL LOGISTICS INCLoganville8949055Oct 21, 2026
GRIFFITHS GROUND TRUCKING LLCLoganville9069222Oct 13, 2026
GP ENTERPRISE LLCLoganville8594875Oct 11, 2026
PRECISION PLUS LOGISTICS, LLCLoganville9071814Sep 22, 2026
L & D LOGISTICS LLCLoganville8145629Sep 21, 2026
ALLSORT LOGISTIC LLCLoganville5859472Sep 08, 2026
MIGUEL LAWN SERVICE INC.Loganville5847207Sep 02, 2026
TANHA EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT LLCLoganville7029794Sep 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Loganville, GA

60 active records registered as a broker (5.4% of active census records in Loganville, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
UNITED SPIRITUAL ASSOC INCLoganville1158270Aug 2003
AEW GROUP OF COMPANIES INCLoganville2228085Nov 2011
PATRIOT LOGISTICS GROUP INCLoganville2232498Nov 2011
SOUTHERN EAGLE ENTERPRISES INCLoganville2236023Nov 2011
BEAR LOGISTICS LLCLoganville2237393Nov 2011
JKKM ENTERPRISES INCLoganville2237778Nov 2011
SHIP RITE LLCLoganville2241200Nov 2011
DEPENDABLE FREIGHT CONNECTION LLCLoganville2243039Nov 2011
JENKINS TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCLoganville2245423Nov 2011
RAPID CARMOVERS INCLoganville2246967Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Loganville, GA

58 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.2% of active census records in Loganville, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LNR AUTO TRANSPORTLoganville214088440
SPEEDY RECOVERY SERVICES INCLoganville85991919
QUICK RECOVERY SERVICES INCLoganville8365628
MOTEL SLEEPERS INCLoganville31136756
EASTSIDE TOWING OF ATLANTA INCLoganville8414725
WHITLOCK TOWING LLCLoganville8284303
PALMER'S WELDING SUPPLY INCLoganville10030063
RUIZ HAULING AND TRANSPORT INCLoganville33331683
B4 TOWING HAULING AND TRANSPORTING LPLoganville35068033
AMAZING TRANSPORTING LLCLoganville24613832

Passenger carriers in Loganville, GA

29 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Loganville, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JB STEEL & PRECAST INCLoganville128413834
LENNY SEEPERSAUDLoganville22720757
TRANCITY INCLoganville15419395
MED CARE TRANSPORT INCLoganville16019285
PRODUCTION FENCEWORKS INCLoganville19152364
IMAGINE TRANSPORT GROUP LLCLoganville42146364
TRIANGLE SOLUTIONS LLCLoganville37271803
AMINI NATIONAL LIMOSINE COMPANY LLCLoganville42297033
RAPID DISTRIBUTION & TRANSPORT LLCLoganville44089673
DANDOT INCLoganville15598292

Fleet makeup in Loganville, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Loganville, GA report on their MCS-150.

494tractors reported
1,447straight trucks
762trailers
39.1%of drivers hold a CDL
31,214median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned42485.8%
  • Term-leased6713.6%
  • Trip-leased30.6%

Share of the 494 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi57925.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi23410.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi40917.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,06446.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner13130.1%
  • Ford4510.3%
  • International358.0%
  • Volvo347.8%
  • Kenworth337.6%
  • Dodge317.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Loganville, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 199 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Loganville, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Loganville, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

792roadside inspections
18.3%driver out-of-service rate
35.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
59reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia38748.9%
  • South Carolina597.4%
  • Alabama425.3%
  • Florida405.1%
  • Tennessee364.5%
  • North Carolina344.3%
  • Kentucky222.8%
  • Mississippi192.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,956 records make up 0.9% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution