City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Stone Mtn, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Stone Mtn, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,155Census records
1,006Report 1+ power unit
70.4%Single power unit
25Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Stone Mtn

  • 0 power units14912.9%
  • 1 power unit81370.4%
  • 2–5 power units16814.5%
  • 6–20 power units181.6%
  • 21–100 power units50.4%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,155 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Stone Mtn company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Stone Mtn

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
AMEN EXPRESS LLCStone Mtn, GA35262701
D AND J TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT LLCStone Mtn, GA37489811
BLKHANDLE LLCStone Mtn, GA40092241
JOURNEY TRUCKING SERVICES LLCStone Mtn, GA32043831
MAMO TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn, GA37689931
AUXILIARY LANDSCAPE AND TREE SERVICES LLCDBA: AUXILIARY LANDSCAPE LLC37098451
CELEBRITY LIMOUSINE INCStone Mtn, GA29550573
A & JAY FIRST LLCStone Mtn, GA41120191
THE CENTER FOR CHILDREN WITH INCARCERATED PARENTS OF ATLANTA INCDBA: TRUCKING COALITION FOR CHILDREN WITH INCARCERATED PARENTS OF AMERICA28385511
M&W ALLOUT SOLUTIONS LLCStone Mtn, GA41438721
RENEGADE TOWING LLCDBA: RENEGADE TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISES29396442
SANAA TRANSPORTATION LLCStone Mtn, GA35632694
DABURA TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn, GA36266861
RJ QUALITY LAWN CAREDBA: RODERICK WALTON29517141
THOM LIMO SERVICE LLCStone Mtn, GA41411731
101 DISTRIBUTORS GA LLCStone Mtn, GA39760643
R&G CO-WORKS LOGISTICS INCDBA: NO37095421
TROJAN TRANSPORT LLCStone Mtn, GA31611221
DN TOWING SERVICES LLCStone Mtn, GA35848841
BILLY RAGSDALE DBA GRAPHIC RAGZDBA: GRAPHIC RAGZ36987781

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Stone Mtn, GA

Carriers based in Stone Mtn, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

0new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Stone Mtn, GA

Active carriers based in Stone Mtn, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TANO CARRIER LLCStone Mtn3675932100
ATL PACKStone Mtn350528255
QUICK STEP COURIER ATLANTA LLCStone Mtn329827213
A A TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn299436312
FITSUM TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn312979012
MOBETTA MOFRESHA TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn362968210
LOYAL TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn30846318
YMH LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn33531686
WHILBY AUTOMOTIVE LLCStone Mtn41445006
NM LOGISTICS INCStone Mtn29559305

New trucking companies in Stone Mtn, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

1 new USDOT records in Stone Mtn, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 50% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 2. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DS LUCKEY TRUCKING LLCStone Mtn4504323Dec 09, 2025

Freight brokers in Stone Mtn, GA

50 active records registered as a broker (12.0% of active census records in Stone Mtn, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
GLENN ARTHUR SAMPSONStone Mtn2221215Nov 2011
STEPHANIE ALEXANDERStone Mtn2846970Feb 2016
PACK RUNNER LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn2919736Aug 2016
SJ&A TRANSPORT LLCStone Mtn2952928Dec 2016
SKYMAX INCStone Mtn2964614Jan 2017
LINE2LINE FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn2986409Mar 2017
BAISER TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn3010528May 2017
FAST LOAD LOGISTICS GROUP LLCStone Mtn3014451Jun 2017
FG LOGISTICS GROUP LLCStone Mtn3046966Sep 2017
ALLEN TOWING INCStone Mtn3054374Oct 2017

Hazmat carriers in Stone Mtn, GA

25 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.0% of active census records in Stone Mtn, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GREEN SOURCE LANDSCAPING INCStone Mtn36453715
ROADSIDE READY LLCStone Mtn36277203
RENEGADE TOWING LLCStone Mtn29396442
ATLANTA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE SERVICES LLCStone Mtn35930432
CAMPBELL'S TRUCKING COMPANY LLCStone Mtn8998361
LAWRENCE HANDI MAN SERVICE LLCStone Mtn28665781
PACK RUNNER LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn29197361
STREET HOOKER RECOVERY & TOWING INCStone Mtn29680001
ALLEN TOWING INCStone Mtn30543741
A&D TOWINGStone Mtn32647461

Passenger carriers in Stone Mtn, GA

24 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.8% of active census records in Stone Mtn, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATL PACKStone Mtn350528255
CELEBRITY LIMOUSINE INCStone Mtn29550573
UNIT 221 TRANSPORTS LOGISTICS LLCStone Mtn42772783
ALL ABOARD THE BUS INCStone Mtn24866852
DT CRAWFORD TRANSPORT LLCStone Mtn28611062
RENEGADE TOWING LLCStone Mtn29396442
ATLANTA AIRPORT SHUTTLE CONNECTION LLCStone Mtn30557312
1ST SOLID TRANSPORTATION LLCStone Mtn30641072
PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL TRANSPORT INCStone Mtn31372342
CARE RIDE TRANSPORTATION LLCStone Mtn37479052

Fleet makeup in Stone Mtn, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Stone Mtn, GA report on their MCS-150.

263tractors reported
342straight trucks
117trailers
54.9%of drivers hold a CDL
51,053median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned17666.9%
  • Term-leased8733.1%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 263 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi27638.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi649.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi14320.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi22832.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner10349.3%
  • Volvo2411.5%
  • International2210.5%
  • Mack199.1%
  • Kenworth136.2%
  • Hino83.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Stone Mtn, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 82 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Stone Mtn, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Stone Mtn, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

390roadside inspections
11.3%driver out-of-service rate
40.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
27reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia14637.4%
  • Alabama359.0%
  • Tennessee276.9%
  • South Carolina256.4%
  • Florida225.6%
  • Mississippi184.6%
  • North Carolina184.6%
  • Kentucky164.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,155 records make up 0.5% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution