City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Kennesaw, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Kennesaw, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,524Census records
1,300Report 1+ power unit
56.6%Single power unit
98Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Kennesaw

  • 0 power units22414.7%
  • 1 power unit86256.6%
  • 2–5 power units34022.3%
  • 6–20 power units785.1%
  • 21–100 power units161.0%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,524 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Kennesaw company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Kennesaw

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MEADOWS LANDSCAPES LLCKennesaw, GA25596921
DACOSTA LOGISTICS LLCDBA: DACOSTA LOGISTICS30022831
IVYHILL TRUCKINGKennesaw, GA34768791
ROLLING STONE AUTO TRANSPORT LLCKennesaw, GA41867391
ROTI COURIER SERVICES LLCKennesaw, GA18284012
DEF LOGISTICS LLCKennesaw, GA39132343
ATL TRANSPORTATION USA LLCKennesaw, GA28984344
GOLDEN HEART TRANSPORTATION LLCKennesaw, GA35782891
CARL BLACK CHEVROLET BUICK GMC INCKennesaw, GA35086441
BLACK DIAMOND PETROLEUM SERVICES LLCKennesaw, GA12271601
RONNIE LEON POPEDBA: POPE ENTERPRISE CONSTRUCTION INC10022563
PYE BARKER FIRE & SAFETY INCKennesaw, GA11014031
ROTRANS LLCKennesaw, GA31515981
SOUTHERN WHOLESALE FLOORING CO INCKennesaw, GA3842615
IAN'S DUSTLESS BLASTING LLCKennesaw, GA40058551
PR1MEDBA: LOGISTICS43235441
SOUTHERN TRUCKINGKennesaw, GA12187321
CUSTOM LANDSCAPE PROPERTY CARE LLCKennesaw, GA33255422
OLANDO JOE FAIRESDBA: GRASS GUYS OF GEORGIA12802021
AGON INCDBA: SOCIAL VENDING14928571

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Kennesaw, GA

Carriers based in Kennesaw, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Kennesaw, GA

Active carriers based in Kennesaw, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
R & M GRADING & HAULING INCKennesaw89185765
COLONIAL CARTAGE CORPORATIONKennesaw35120361
SUMMIT CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INCKennesaw299610140
VINCENT L RIEKEKennesaw97738732
WEST COBB BUILDING SUPPLY INCKennesaw92541131
ATLANTA SUPERSOURCE INCKennesaw104370927
THOMAS M ANDERSON TRUCKING CO INCKennesaw81328420
BUTCH THOMPSON ENTERPRISES INCKennesaw90710319
EAGLE VENDING CO INCKennesaw89460616
SIERRA CONSTRUCTION COMPANYKennesaw237904215

New trucking companies in Kennesaw, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

55 new USDOT records in Kennesaw, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 0% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2025, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
QUEIROZ CONSTRUCTION, LLCKennesaw5992107Oct 26, 2026
MOSSY ROCK SERVICES LLCKennesaw7688352Oct 20, 2026
INTERSTATE AUTO LOGISTICS LLCKennesaw7429156Oct 02, 2026
ELITE WHEELS LLCKennesaw5816831Sep 28, 2026
APC 21 TRANSPORTATION LLCKennesaw6630939Sep 28, 2026
QLUZ HOME IMPROVEMENT LLCKennesaw6994549Sep 28, 2026
EVRE LLCKennesaw6474747Sep 18, 2026
BLESSED N HIGHLY FAVORED ENTERPRISES LLCKennesaw6501125Sep 14, 2026
ORANGE CREEK LLCKennesaw7320887Sep 10, 2026
BLACK EAGLE CONSTRUCTION LLCKennesaw9614385Sep 01, 2026

Freight brokers in Kennesaw, GA

76 active records registered as a broker (10.0% of active census records in Kennesaw, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
COLONIAL CARTAGE CORPORATIONKennesaw351203Apr 1989
WESTMORELAND TRUCKING CO INCKennesaw447848Jun 1991
FOX PICKUP & DELIVERY INCKennesaw827749Sep 1999
ROGER KIMBALL TRANSPORTATION INCKennesaw1050153Aug 2002
STONEHAVEN LOGISTICS LLCKennesaw2212384Nov 2011
ALL AMERICAN CARRIERS INCKennesaw2212401Nov 2011
TRI STAR TRANSPORTATION INCKennesaw2214359Nov 2011
TREK ENTERPRISES INCKennesaw2221228Nov 2011
BOYD ADVANTAGE TRANSPORT INCKennesaw2222004Nov 2011
MARLIESE PEACOCKKennesaw2223363Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Kennesaw, GA

34 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.5% of active census records in Kennesaw, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATLANTA SUPERSOURCE INCKennesaw104370927
BUTCH THOMPSON ENTERPRISES INCKennesaw90710319
A R BROOKS ENTERPRISES INCKennesaw2351216
GLOSSON ENTERPRISES LLCKennesaw17176026
INDUSTRESOURCE LLCKennesaw30194136
GONZALEZ TRANSPORT LLCKennesaw31554526
KING & KING TRANSPORT INCKennesaw21359935
PREMACO INCKennesaw9576764
ATL TRANSPORTATION USA LLCKennesaw28984344
AI & MACHINE LEARNING CORPKennesaw78551664

Passenger carriers in Kennesaw, GA

25 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Kennesaw, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HIS MAJESTY COACHES INCKennesaw54961010
WASHMD LLCKennesaw28711979
JOEL TRANSPORT SERVICES INCKennesaw23449827
DESTINATION TRANS LLCKennesaw28197935
EXCEL ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES INCKennesaw16581014
A HEAVENLY CARRIAGE INCKennesaw23882513
PEACHTREE PROTECTIVE COVERS INCKennesaw6123022
ELEVEN 10 FOUNDATIONS LLCKennesaw13678232
ACWORTH OAKS INCKennesaw16110112
SPEEDY WIZ TRANSPORT INCKennesaw19717092

Fleet makeup in Kennesaw, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Kennesaw, GA report on their MCS-150.

301tractors reported
1,317straight trucks
711trailers
31.4%of drivers hold a CDL
30,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned20668.4%
  • Term-leased9431.2%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 301 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi54326.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi20610.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi33916.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi94046.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner9721.9%
  • Ford5813.1%
  • Isuzu449.9%
  • International429.5%
  • Peterbilt409.0%
  • Dodge388.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Kennesaw, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 141 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Kennesaw, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Kennesaw, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

821roadside inspections
20.5%driver out-of-service rate
31.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
42reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia40249.0%
  • Tennessee789.5%
  • Alabama496.0%
  • North Carolina313.8%
  • Florida283.4%
  • South Carolina253.0%
  • Mississippi242.9%
  • California232.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,524 records make up 0.7% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution