City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Suwanee, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Suwanee, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,177Census records
1,020Report 1+ power unit
56.9%Single power unit
70Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Suwanee

  • 0 power units15713.3%
  • 1 power unit67056.9%
  • 2–5 power units28023.8%
  • 6–20 power units584.9%
  • 21–100 power units100.8%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,177 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Suwanee company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Suwanee

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
REGENCY PAINTING & DRYWALL LLCSuwanee, GA30020332
SAWA INCDBA: WE MAKE IT15001081
RUDOLF TRADING USADBA: RT USA24241541
GARLAND BROS INCSuwanee, GA45740581
APPLE CORE LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee, GA33322191
WE HAUL OF GEORGIA INCDBA: GEORGIA HOME OFFICES APARTMENTMOVERS16523682
K&N TOOLSSuwanee, GA17349301
CENTRAL CLEANING, INCSuwanee, GA64597686
SULLIVAN ENTERPRISES OF GEORGIA INCSuwanee, GA9662063
KEVIN O BRIENDBA: O BRIEN DISTRIBUTING CO8838071
FOAM TEC PRODUCTS INCSuwanee, GA9520081
LEE 1207 DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INCSuwanee, GA44289251
WHITE ROCK INCSuwanee, GA9606191
JCC TRUCKING LLCSuwanee, GA44143931
M & M PROVISIONSSuwanee, GA16090332
BLAKE'S MOVING & STORAGE INCSuwanee, GA10371161
JUMPO STEED TRUCKING INCSuwanee, GA59355791
THE LEGARE GROUPDBA: LEGARE LOGISTICS40452481
BATTLE BUILDERS INCSuwanee, GA10810351
CAM ASSOCIATES INCSuwanee, GA12894514

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Suwanee, GA

Carriers based in Suwanee, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Suwanee, GA

Active carriers based in Suwanee, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TOP GUNN LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee345194148
MS EXPRESS LLCSuwanee240747743
UNLIMITED LANDSCAPING & TURF MANAGEMENT INCSuwanee96537837
CONCRETE SUPPLY CO., NORTH, LLCSuwanee413020832
D H SUPPLY COMPANY INCSuwanee91802422
ROBERT CABRALSuwanee93694122
MILLER 66 INCSuwanee300174721
SENTRY ELECTRICAL GROUP INCSuwanee202641120
NATIONAL FREIGHT EXPRESS INCSuwanee233135019
UNDERGROUND SYSTEMS LLCSuwanee248797919

New trucking companies in Suwanee, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

63 new USDOT records in Suwanee, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 21% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KINGBOWL LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee8907950Oct 01, 2026
JEDCO SUPPLYSuwanee9648052Sep 21, 2026
BLACK TOP KINGSSuwanee8693267Sep 16, 2026
JUMPO STEED TRUCKING INCSuwanee5935579Sep 09, 2026
AM FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCSuwanee5887092Sep 08, 2026
DIMA CARGO LLCSuwanee7058740Sep 08, 2026
USN EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee7846597Sep 04, 2026
JC LAND & EQUIPMENT LLCSuwanee7073824Aug 29, 2026
COMMODITY LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee9886333Aug 28, 2026
LIN VENTURES LLCSuwanee7311877Aug 27, 2026

Freight brokers in Suwanee, GA

65 active records registered as a broker (10.3% of active census records in Suwanee, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FARNSWORTH LOGISTICS INCSuwanee1195432Dec 2003
PARROT FREIGHT LOGISTICS INCSuwanee2223356Nov 2011
CORKEL TRANSPORT GROUP LLCSuwanee2224581Nov 2011
THE TRANSPORTATION SPECIALIST'S GROUP LLCSuwanee2225112Nov 2011
PRICE CUTTER SALVAGE LIQUIDATORS COMPANYSuwanee2227747Nov 2011
DMC ASSOCIATES LLCSuwanee2234718Nov 2011
FOCUS LOGISTICS LLCSuwanee2235433Nov 2011
SOUTHERN PERFORMANCE BROKERAGE LLCSuwanee2239240Nov 2011
TRIGGER POINT TRANSFER LLCSuwanee2239610Nov 2011
BLUE JAY TRANSPORT LLCSuwanee2239725Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Suwanee, GA

26 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.1% of active census records in Suwanee, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BUFORD TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR LLCSuwanee22513197
REGENCY TOWING LLCSuwanee43349203
A&M COLD STORAGE LLCSuwanee34367012
JMP LANDSCAPING LLCSuwanee38405962
KING TRANSIT INCSuwanee44506252
TOW GURUS LLCSuwanee79935522
ANTONIO ESCAMILLASuwanee24520441
LEETEC SYSTEMSSuwanee29822901
E N TRANSPORTERS LLCSuwanee31740601
TRANSPORTING 4U LLCSuwanee32433451

Passenger carriers in Suwanee, GA

12 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.9% of active census records in Suwanee, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
IDEAL DEVELOPMENT CONCEPTS LLCSuwanee19820605
ANNANDALE AT SUWANEE INCSuwanee9093364
SUPERIOR LIMOUSINE LLCSuwanee9700663
ECOLUX LIMOUSINE LLCSuwanee27936863
CAM-SYD ENTERPRISES INCSuwanee16574402
NEW CREATION OFFICE FURNITURE INCSuwanee23396562
BRITO LANDSCAPING INCSuwanee26442282
ELEPHANT TALK INCSuwanee16238611
KRISTI STRINGERSuwanee19922131
TODAY MEDICAL TRANSPORTATION INCSuwanee23024761

Fleet makeup in Suwanee, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Suwanee, GA report on their MCS-150.

373tractors reported
931straight trucks
803trailers
37.1%of drivers hold a CDL
29,321median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned34592.5%
  • Term-leased277.2%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 373 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi50529.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi29217.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi22112.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi70140.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19944.7%
  • Volvo4510.1%
  • Ford398.8%
  • Isuzu378.3%
  • Kenworth296.5%
  • International184.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Suwanee, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 149 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Suwanee, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Suwanee, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

854roadside inspections
16.1%driver out-of-service rate
26.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
56reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia37343.7%
  • Alabama829.6%
  • Texas546.3%
  • South Carolina354.1%
  • Tennessee333.9%
  • Florida283.3%
  • North Carolina252.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,177 records make up 0.5% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution