City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Carrollton, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Carrollton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,166Census records
1,028Report 1+ power unit
53.7%Single power unit
85Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Carrollton

  • 0 power units13811.8%
  • 1 power unit62653.7%
  • 2–5 power units31727.2%
  • 6–20 power units685.8%
  • 21–100 power units110.9%
  • Over 100 power units60.5%

The 1,166 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Carrollton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Carrollton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CHATMANS EXPRESS LLCCarrollton, GA38150421
FERTIGATION SERVICES INCCarrollton, GA11000861
ILLUMINATED PRODUCTIONS AND LIGHTING LLCDBA: ILLUMINATED PRODUCTIONS AND LIGHTING33140852
TRUSS PROS TRUCKING LLCCarrollton, GA30123532
JACOB LOPEZCarrollton, GA21927261
PORTAGE PLUMBING COMPANYCarrollton, GA12687863
FUSIONSITE GEORGIA LLCDBA: GEORGIA CONTAINER132311411
CARROLLTON WINAIR COCarrollton, GA29523372
JERGENS DUMPSTER RENTAL LLCCarrollton, GA35390381
GABE MORROWCarrollton, GA7495101
AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES INCCarrollton, GA32739965
YARDWORKS BY CLINT INCCarrollton, GA22964643
DIESEL DUDES LLCCarrollton, GA36570875
UNIQUE HARMONY TOURS LLCCarrollton, GA25868711
JMAC INSULATIONDBA: ALL SEASONS INSULATION41159933
WEST GEORGIA RESOURCES INCCarrollton, GA216004210
GREG THREADGILLDBA: BUDS AND BLOSSOMS LANDSCAPNG11098762
THOMAS FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLCCarrollton, GA45385541
TURNER & SONS TRANSPORTATION LLCDBA: TURNER & SONS TRANSPORTATION43014851
EAA BROTHER'S TRANSPORT LLCCarrollton, GA22673782

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Carrollton, GA

Carriers based in Carrollton, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Carrollton, GA

Active carriers based in Carrollton, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JONES TRANSPORTATION INCCarrollton752340162
AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES INCCarrollton32739965
COMPLETE DEMOLITION SERVICES LLCCarrollton204972035
CARROLL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATIONCarrollton49418331
COWART INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLCCarrollton128959028
WILLIAMS POWER AND SIGNAL LLCCarrollton259742625
EVERGREEN TREE AND RIGHT OF WAY SERVICES INCCarrollton122448724
HOLLINGSWORTH CONCRETE PRODUCTS INCCarrollton103605019
ACCESS UNDERGROUND SERVICES INCCarrollton256135919
BCSS LLCCarrollton386183517

New trucking companies in Carrollton, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

49 new USDOT records in Carrollton, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 75% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ADAMS-MASSEY COMPANY LLCCarrollton5705751Oct 22, 2026
FOUR ACES AUTO SALES LLCCarrollton7837498Oct 16, 2026
SCOTT'S PLUMBING/LSJK SEPTIC REPAIR INC.Carrollton8350537Sep 28, 2026
JC HAULINGCarrollton8078684Sep 26, 2026
FAITH ON THE MOVE TRANSPORTATION LLCCarrollton5984827Sep 09, 2026
PALS ANIMAL ALLIANCE, INCCarrollton8853563Sep 04, 2026
GORDON CHANDLERCarrollton5833532Sep 03, 2026
DYNAMO TRAVEL SERVICES LLCCarrollton6506616Aug 25, 2026
CSK WHITE TRUCKING LLCCarrollton6134130Aug 13, 2026
ALBY TREE SERVICE LLCCarrollton8259684Aug 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Carrollton, GA

22 active records registered as a broker (3.9% of active census records in Carrollton, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SOUTHWIRE BROKERAGECarrollton2212755Nov 2011
NATIONAL LOGISTICS SERVICES INCCarrollton2215490Nov 2011
NATIONWIDE BACKHAUL SERVICES INCCarrollton2216565Nov 2011
STEVE & MARTHA WALKERCarrollton2224594Nov 2011
LYNN A STEELECarrollton2225888Nov 2011
ROBERT PHILLIPS & MATTHEW JOHNSONCarrollton2235262Nov 2011
JOSIE TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LLCCarrollton2238537Nov 2011
S&P AUTO HAULERS LLCCarrollton2238802Nov 2011
FARSIGHT LOGISTICS INCCarrollton2241915Nov 2011
S & P HAULING OF WEST GEORGIA INCCarrollton2243810Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Carrollton, GA

53 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.4% of active census records in Carrollton, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BCSS LLCCarrollton386183517
MCINTOSH FIELDS LLCCarrollton249788111
BROTHERS LANDSCAPE & LAWNCARE LLCCarrollton30423799
J R MORGAN OIL COMPANY INCCarrollton2781445
O2 PLUS 2 LLCCarrollton6293745
WEST GEORGIA FENCE COMPANY INCCarrollton10186215
ENVIROMASTERS INCCarrollton14021175
WHITEN POOLS INCCarrollton39905755
ALPINE GAS INCCarrollton4353634
CUSTOM WOOD PRODUCTS INCCarrollton12070434

Passenger carriers in Carrollton, GA

12 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.1% of active census records in Carrollton, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WEST GEORGIA RESOURCES INCCarrollton216004210
BOLT LLCCarrollton29720626
CREATIVE OUTDOOR DESIGN & LAWN MAINTENANCE INCCarrollton19735235
R & R CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLCCarrollton32735122
LIFELINE EMS LLCCarrollton33139502
LATHAN ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES LLCCarrollton23519241
GUY TIME INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL LLCCarrollton25736011
UNIQUE HARMONY TOURS LLCCarrollton25868711
CAMBRIDGE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LIMITED COCarrollton39603351
BOYKINS OTG DELIVERY LLCCarrollton44130701

Fleet makeup in Carrollton, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Carrollton, GA report on their MCS-150.

451tractors reported
987straight trucks
1,255trailers
53.3%of drivers hold a CDL
18,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned32071.0%
  • Term-leased12928.6%
  • Trip-leased20.4%

Share of the 451 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi56737.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi21414.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi22614.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi52134.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner12030.0%
  • Kenworth4812.0%
  • Ford399.8%
  • International338.2%
  • Peterbilt317.8%
  • Mack287.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Carrollton, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 137 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Carrollton, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Carrollton, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

700roadside inspections
7.1%driver out-of-service rate
27.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
36reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia30844.0%
  • Alabama9012.9%
  • Tennessee578.1%
  • Indiana304.3%
  • South Carolina273.9%
  • Mississippi263.7%
  • North Carolina233.3%
  • Texas233.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,166 records make up 0.5% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution