City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lawrenceville, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lawrenceville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
6,120Census records
5,228Report 1+ power unit
62.3%Single power unit
218Fleets of 6 or more
2.7%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Lawrenceville

  • 0 power units89214.6%
  • 1 power unit3,81162.3%
  • 2–5 power units1,19919.6%
  • 6–20 power units1702.8%
  • 21–100 power units370.6%
  • Over 100 power units110.2%

The 6,120 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lawrenceville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lawrenceville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
LOAD DASH LLCLawrenceville, GA36028391
JOSE FRANCISCO CHACONDBA: FIFTH SEASON LANSCAPE INC13410642
GOLDEN ROUTE TRANSPORT LLCLawrenceville, GA44599822
CHRISTOPHER OMORODION TRANSPORTATION LLCLawrenceville, GA36779151
WG UNDERGROUND LLCDBA: WG UNDERGROUND444194414
BCA TRANSPORT LLCLawrenceville, GA27790931
BILL YANLawrenceville, GA20620811
D J C CONTRACTING INCLawrenceville, GA11876531
KEEP EM SPIN IN LLCLawrenceville, GA42071581
ALL GWINNETT TOWING & TRANSPORT LLCDBA: ALL GWINNETT TOWING32922552
P&S LOGISTICS GROUP INCDBA: NATIONAL IDEMNITY COMPANY30778902
KINGSLAND TRUCKING LLCLawrenceville, GA33985461
EDOUARD AND SON LOGISTICS LLCLawrenceville, GA34667381
COLLADO ENTERPRISE LLCLawrenceville, GA35203824
SIMBAS TRUCKING LLCLawrenceville, GA42471551
A BEST DRY WATERPROOFING LLCLawrenceville, GA36329802
ISLAND LOGISTICS LLCLawrenceville, GA31090142
MARIO MUNOZDBA: MARIO'S TOWING14256311
TRUE BLUE LOGISTICS INCLawrenceville, GA35029882
JR'S AUTO & TRUCK CARELawrenceville, GA38180941

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lawrenceville, GA

Carriers based in Lawrenceville, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

30new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
13operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
24phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lawrenceville, GA

Active carriers based in Lawrenceville, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
U-TEC CONSTRUCTION INCLawrenceville956179360
GUNTER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCLawrenceville933119141
SONNYS CAR WASH SERVICES SOUTHEAST LLCLawrenceville1670006140
ERNST ENTERPRISES OF GA INCLawrenceville891785108
PERFORMANCE TRUCKING INCLawrenceville59808293
TOP TURF INCLawrenceville91194681
OMEGA TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLCLawrenceville719094464
EMERALD EAGLE TRANSPORT LLCLawrenceville391481861
PLUMBING DISTRIBUTORS INCLawrenceville69351055
PIERCE ONE LOGISTICS INCLawrenceville373092450

New trucking companies in Lawrenceville, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

337 new USDOT records in Lawrenceville, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 4% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 40. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BROWNS ELITE MOVING AND LOGISTICSLawrenceville4683929Oct 26, 2026
LCM EMPRESALawrenceville4673261Oct 25, 2026
AST EXPRESS LLCLawrenceville5413683Oct 24, 2026
NOVA TRANSPORT DELIVERY LLCLawrenceville5417674Oct 23, 2026
NXBOUND LOGISTICS LLCLawrenceville6378045Oct 23, 2026
R&D GLOBAL ENTERPRISES INCLawrenceville6455158Oct 23, 2026
NORTHWAY LOGISTICS CONSTRUCTION, LLCLawrenceville7569307Oct 23, 2026
MILLAN TRUCKING LLCLawrenceville4675178Oct 22, 2026
J&P COURIER SERVICES LLCLawrenceville6905377Oct 21, 2026
KKM FREIGHT GROUP LLCLawrenceville8132464Oct 15, 2026

Freight brokers in Lawrenceville, GA

221 active records registered as a broker (7.2% of active census records in Lawrenceville, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JAG TRUCKING INCLawrenceville1497684May 2006
TCS LOGISTICS LLCLawrenceville1571309Oct 2006
KULLANGI TRANSPORTATION LLCLawrenceville1593109Jan 2007
RICH TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCLawrenceville2101156Dec 2010
AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INCLawrenceville2213711Nov 2011
PERFORMANCE TRANSPORTATION INCLawrenceville2216087Nov 2011
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INCLawrenceville2216700Nov 2011
TRUEVINE TRANSPORTATION INCLawrenceville2221761Nov 2011
CSS EXPRESS INCLawrenceville2224571Nov 2011
CHARLES R CICCHESELawrenceville2225191Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Lawrenceville, GA

173 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.6% of active census records in Lawrenceville, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
U-TEC CONSTRUCTION INCLawrenceville956179360
PIERCE ONE LOGISTICS INCLawrenceville373092450
DENNIS TAYLOR AND COMPANY INCLawrenceville92149418
WG UNDERGROUND LLCLawrenceville444194414
MYLES WRECKER SERVICE INCLawrenceville31381009
BIOLAB INCLawrenceville1138
CHRIS LOGISTICS LLCLawrenceville40057285
FRANCISCO J REGALADO TOPETELawrenceville13689634
AXA EXPRESS INCLawrenceville25599774
AJ'S MULTISERVICE INCLawrenceville33185294

Passenger carriers in Lawrenceville, GA

116 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.8% of active census records in Lawrenceville, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ARBORFORCE TREE SERVICES LLCLawrenceville240816818
GWINNETT TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT INCLawrenceville103102517
A BUCKHEAD BUS COMPANYLawrenceville3795039
ATL GWINNETT LIMOUSINE LLCLawrenceville29804028
DIVINE CHARIOTS LIMOUSINES INCLawrenceville24314717
TURF MANAGEMENT LAWN CARE INCLawrenceville11906576
TAFOLLA'S CONSTRUCTION INCLawrenceville19579756
TRI-COUNTY TRANSPORT INCLawrenceville31566846
MTG INCLawrenceville17160545
ABOVE WHEELS LLCLawrenceville43625995

Fleet makeup in Lawrenceville, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lawrenceville, GA report on their MCS-150.

1,562tractors reported
4,164straight trucks
2,018trailers
38.3%of drivers hold a CDL
30,061median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,33985.7%
  • Term-leased21914.0%
  • Trip-leased40.3%

Share of the 1,562 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,93225.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,07114.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,09914.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi3,40445.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner59734.6%
  • Volvo18310.6%
  • International1569.0%
  • Kenworth935.4%
  • Mack915.3%
  • Hino905.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lawrenceville, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 630 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lawrenceville, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lawrenceville, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,264roadside inspections
15.2%driver out-of-service rate
27.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
217reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia1,40943.2%
  • South Carolina2246.9%
  • Florida1895.8%
  • North Carolina1775.4%
  • Tennessee1705.2%
  • Alabama1263.9%
  • Mississippi912.8%
  • Texas882.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 6,120 records make up 2.7% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution