City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Norcross, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Norcross, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,626Census records
2,293Report 1+ power unit
53.1%Single power unit
253Fleets of 6 or more
1.2%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Norcross

  • 0 power units33312.7%
  • 1 power unit1,39453.1%
  • 2–5 power units64624.6%
  • 6–20 power units1796.8%
  • 21–100 power units642.4%
  • Over 100 power units100.4%

The 2,626 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Norcross company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Norcross

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JEON FA TRADING INCNorcross, GA32009013
JUSTIN PHIRINorcross, GA23284231
THOMAS DELIVERY SERVICE LLCNorcross, GA20834182
MONTEZUMAS REVENGE INCDBA: TOLTECA FOODS72689815
EDULFINO VELASQUEZDBA: EVECO TOWING SERVICE16127542
BUILDING SPECIALTIES CO INCNorcross, GA6051541
REED S BRITT JRDBA: REED'S HAULING8929941
CL&B TRUCKING LLCNorcross, GA39576651
SHAUN SLACKDBA: QUICK AND EASY TOWING40891071
MPW INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LLCNorcross, GA45016321
WILFREDO VALSINT GARCIADBA: EL CUBANO18016161
AMC TRUCKING INCNorcross, GA8230272
RICO FOODS GROUPDBA: PAN SERVICES14474901
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZNorcross, GA16482941
SOLMA TRUCKING LLCNorcross, GA34091601
DECOR FURNISHINGS INCDBA: DECOR FURNISHINGS11802271
JFM TRANSPORTATION LLLPNorcross, GA36183181
MEXCOL FOODS INCNorcross, GA33278161
TEAMSCAPES LANDSCAPE GROUP INCNorcross, GA38133564
HAS REAL ESTATE INCDBA: SAI ADULT DAY CARE CENTER30301578

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Norcross, GA

Carriers based in Norcross, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Norcross, GA

Active carriers based in Norcross, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VERITIV OPERATING COMPANYNorcross310582584
EAGLE ROCK DISTRIBUTING COMPANYNorcross901390135
DEUTZ CORPORATIONNorcross291715382
PRUITTHEALTH INCNorcross332086076
OLE MEXICAN FOODS INCNorcross53484072
ARBOR NOMICS TURF INCNorcross96834564
THELEN AND ASSOCIATESNorcross91439560
BRIGHTVIEW LANDSCAPE DEVELOPMENT INCNorcross67298055
VI-MAC INCNorcross23537250
FRONT RUNNER PRODUCTIONS INCNorcross303303249

New trucking companies in Norcross, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

90 new USDOT records in Norcross, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 2% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2025, with 12. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RODRIGUEZ CONCRETO LLCNorcross4869563Oct 24, 2026
DJM CABLE, INCNorcross9090735Oct 23, 2026
DIPSA LLCNorcross5720767Oct 22, 2026
BELLS CARGO & SERVICES LLCNorcross6047267Oct 15, 2026
CHARLES LOGISTICS PARTNERS LLCNorcross9700833Oct 09, 2026
BGG CONSTRUCTION INC.Norcross6046862Sep 29, 2026
JC RENTGO LLCNorcross8627057Sep 25, 2026
TOP TIER FREIGHT SERVICES LLCNorcross4948272Sep 20, 2026
SANTIZO LANDSCAPE & MAINTENANCE LLCNorcross9377709Sep 08, 2026
MORALES LANDSCAPING MLS LLCNorcross9776308Sep 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Norcross, GA

77 active records registered as a broker (5.8% of active census records in Norcross, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ATL COURIER INCNorcross260783Jun 1985
VERITIV OPERATING COMPANYNorcross310582Mar 1988
DCK SERVICES INCNorcross589119Feb 1995
AMERICAN PRESIDENT AUTOMOTIVE DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTDNorcross2211808Nov 2011
ROBERT E KONKLERNorcross2212959Nov 2011
ATLANTA INDUSTRIAL BROKERS INCNorcross2214204Nov 2011
MOPRO INCNorcross2215283Nov 2011
GRAEBEL LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT CORPNorcross2215737Nov 2011
LOAD-PRO INCNorcross2215746Nov 2011
COMET TRANSPORTATION INCNorcross2215871Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Norcross, GA

59 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.4% of active census records in Norcross, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VERITIV OPERATING COMPANYNorcross310582584
VI-MAC INCNorcross23537250
ATL COURIER INCNorcross26078327
PEDIATRIC SERVICES OF AMERICA INCNorcross23807021
NEXT MARKETING INCNorcross122140920
BURKETT OIL CO INCNorcross22522011
THE WINTER CONSTRUCTION COMPANYNorcross119214311
DENNIS PREMIER LANDSCAPINGNorcross26380448
PEACH STATE FORD TRUCK SALES INCNorcross3344285
MV COMMUNICATIONS LLCNorcross25820015

Passenger carriers in Norcross, GA

75 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.6% of active census records in Norcross, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PRUITTHEALTH INCNorcross332086076
FRONT RUNNER PRODUCTIONS INCNorcross303303249
ATL COURIER INCNorcross26078327
THE SALVATION ARMYNorcross103778126
MDC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCNorcross402566123
PEDIATRIC SERVICES OF AMERICA INCNorcross23807021
NEXT MARKETING INCNorcross122140920
MICHAEL JACKSON LANDSCAPE COMPANY INCNorcross129900419
KING DAVID COMMUNITY CENTER OF ATLANTANorcross237637319
METRO DESIGNER PRODUCTIONS LLCNorcross429909416

Fleet makeup in Norcross, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Norcross, GA report on their MCS-150.

1,065tractors reported
2,977straight trucks
1,715trailers
32.5%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned37435.1%
  • Term-leased66862.7%
  • Trip-leased232.2%

Share of the 1,065 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,58130.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi60411.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi93117.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,07540.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner49141.0%
  • International14712.3%
  • Ford1038.6%
  • Isuzu1008.3%
  • Hino715.9%
  • Kenworth574.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Norcross, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 266 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Norcross, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Norcross, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,127roadside inspections
15.5%driver out-of-service rate
22.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
111reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia89542.1%
  • California1396.5%
  • South Carolina1396.5%
  • North Carolina1195.6%
  • Tennessee1054.9%
  • Florida854.0%
  • Alabama653.1%
  • New York542.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,626 records make up 1.2% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution