City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Snellville, Georgia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Snellville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Georgia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,436Census records
2,112Report 1+ power unit
64.2%Single power unit
60Fleets of 6 or more
1.1%Of Georgia records

Reported fleet sizes in Snellville

  • 0 power units32413.3%
  • 1 power unit1,56364.2%
  • 2–5 power units48920.1%
  • 6–20 power units441.8%
  • 21–100 power units110.5%
  • Over 100 power units50.2%

The 2,436 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Snellville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Snellville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ABRAM TRANSPORT LOGISTICSSnellville, GA35463291
ARBORTECH INCSnellville, GA8998253
JIMMY HAWTHORNESnellville, GA17233651
MASSCALE MEDIA INCDBA: LUCKY CHUCK ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE AND TOWING31031841
ALVIN DAWSONDBA: A & R TRUCKING14016141
LANGSTON UNIVERSAL LANDSCAPESnellville, GA12935471
KHAIR TRANSPORT LLCSnellville, GA49083691
ZACH'S TOWING SERVICES INCDBA: ZACH'S TOWING SERVICE INC9879631
MEDDBLUE EXPRESS LLCSnellville, GA42617171
POPE & ALSTON TRUCKING LLCSnellville, GA36959871
JOLLY TRUCKING LLCSnellville, GA34235892
GM1CONSTRUCTION LLCSnellville, GA41448671
SMS STARS LLCSnellville, GA45276121
ANBESSA TRUCKING INCSnellville, GA30394181
SCC TRUCKING LLCSnellville, GA16165362
NOEL SAENZSnellville, GA16752541
ROADWORKS TRUCKING LLCSnellville, GA31970872
MIDNIGHT TOWING LLCSnellville, GA33333261
AMA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCSnellville, GA37570461
MIGUEL TABOADA TRANSPORTATION LLCSnellville, GA37001742

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Snellville, GA

Carriers based in Snellville, GA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
9phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Snellville, GA

Active carriers based in Snellville, GA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
E R SNELL CONTRACTOR INCSnellville791213239
ROYAL FLUSH PLUMBING INCSnellville233480152
PRIME FREIGHT SERVICES INCSnellville416837638
ICLF TRUCKING INCSnellville312803127
MARTIN-ROBBINS FENCE COSnellville90152926
D ULTIMATE TRANSPORT LLCSnellville373206925
LINCOLN TRUCKING INCSnellville154250121
HOPE LIGHT EXPRESS INCSnellville364981917
S & T TRANSPORTATIONSnellville248962515
STEALTH CONCRETE CUTTING INCSnellville99198214

New trucking companies in Snellville, GA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

132 new USDOT records in Snellville, GA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 29% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 16. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
VANTREX TRANSPORT LLCSnellville7221718Oct 19, 2026
TTRIPLE A HEATING AND COOLINGSnellville7544648Oct 17, 2026
STAR FIVE TRUCKING LLCSnellville8322605Oct 15, 2026
ROBBY JOHN BRITTSnellville7993726Oct 14, 2026
LIRON TRUCKING LLCSnellville7888142Oct 09, 2026
LABOSS SQUARED LLCSnellville4713095Oct 01, 2026
GRAND LANDSCAPE AND TREE MANAGEMENT LLCSnellville9530949Oct 01, 2026
PINK RHINO LLCSnellville6634227Sep 29, 2026
BZMAN TRANSPORTATION LLCSnellville6492629Sep 26, 2026
HAUL-A-HOLICS LLC (DE)Snellville7739435Sep 26, 2026

Freight brokers in Snellville, GA

86 active records registered as a broker (6.8% of active census records in Snellville, GA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
K&P LOGISTICS INCSnellville2194115Sep 2011
DAVIS DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INCSnellville2215129Nov 2011
CTMI INCORPORATIONSnellville2221260Nov 2011
SUNSET EXPRESS LOGISTICS INCSnellville2226244Nov 2011
FAST DEPENDABLE FREIGHT LLCSnellville2234953Nov 2011
CHERRY HILL ENTERPRISES INCSnellville2236676Nov 2011
I V I EXPRESS INCSnellville2239840Nov 2011
NATHANIEL JACKSONSnellville2240329Nov 2011
TERRACORE LOGISTICS LLCSnellville2245963Nov 2011
ALL POINTS USA INCSnellville2247486Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Snellville, GA

74 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.9% of active census records in Snellville, GA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
E R SNELL CONTRACTOR INCSnellville791213239
ROYAL FLUSH PLUMBING INCSnellville233480152
LINCOLN TRUCKING INCSnellville154250121
MARTINEZ TRUCKING LLCSnellville15053699
MCCART PIPELINE INCSnellville9119285
TOMMY'S CYLINDER RENTAL INCSnellville9577005
SPECIALTY CONTRACTING SERVICES INCSnellville10990345
UIC GROUP INCORPORATEDSnellville20509394
S & P TOWING COSnellville30592294
P A D TRANSPORTATION LLCSnellville16244703

Passenger carriers in Snellville, GA

45 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Snellville, GA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
S & T TRANSPORTATIONSnellville248962515
JTJ YOUTH TRANSPORTATION LLCSnellville28975817
804 PRISONER TRANSPORTSnellville38826377
BLAQUE LOGISTICAL BROKERAGE INCSnellville35177396
JG DISCOVERY INCSnellville29848134
KIDS R KIDS 33Snellville19306523
RELIANCARE TRANSPORTATION LLCSnellville23341403
EVERETTS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCSnellville28757383
WONDYFRAW DESTASnellville29180803
PSS TRANSPORTERSnellville41678993

Fleet makeup in Snellville, GA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Snellville, GA report on their MCS-150.

665tractors reported
1,372straight trucks
661trailers
43.3%of drivers hold a CDL
38,512median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned54582.0%
  • Term-leased11717.6%
  • Trip-leased30.5%

Share of the 665 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi77228.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2479.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi45617.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,21145.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner20633.8%
  • Kenworth8313.6%
  • International579.4%
  • Volvo487.9%
  • Mack437.1%
  • Peterbilt416.7%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Snellville, GA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 222 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Snellville, GA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Snellville, GA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,232roadside inspections
15.1%driver out-of-service rate
35.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
96reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Georgia52542.6%
  • South Carolina786.3%
  • North Carolina665.4%
  • Tennessee645.2%
  • Alabama554.5%
  • Florida433.5%
  • Mississippi413.3%
  • Kentucky403.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,436 records make up 1.1% of the 222,607 records reporting a physical location in Georgia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Georgia

Acworth1,583 reported census recordsAlbany1,812 reported census recordsAlpharetta2,006 reported census recordsAtlanta15,275 reported census recordsAugusta2,483 reported census recordsAustell1,332 reported census recordsBuford1,735 reported census recordsCanton1,319 reported census recordsCarrollton1,166 reported census recordsCartersville1,264 reported census recordsColumbus2,272 reported census recordsConyers3,307 reported census recordsCovington3,135 reported census recordsCumming2,199 reported census recordsDallas1,830 reported census recordsDalton1,826 reported census recordsDecatur2,994 reported census recordsDouglasville3,015 reported census recordsDuluth1,845 reported census recordsEllenwood1,674 reported census recordsFairburn1,494 reported census recordsFayetteville1,697 reported census recordsGainesville2,301 reported census recordsGriffin1,566 reported census recordsHampton1,511 reported census recordsJonesboro2,467 reported census recordsKennesaw1,524 reported census recordsLagrange1,087 reported census recordsLawrenceville6,120 reported census recordsLilburn1,323 reported census recordsLithonia3,327 reported census recordsLoganville1,956 reported census recordsMacon2,885 reported census recordsMarietta4,462 reported census recordsMcdonough3,258 reported census recordsNewnan1,688 reported census recordsNorcross2,626 reported census recordsRiverdale1,642 reported census recordsRome1,169 reported census recordsSavannah3,959 reported census recordsSmyrna1,174 reported census recordsSnellville2,436 reported census recordsStockbridge2,236 reported census recordsStone Mountain2,123 reported census recordsStone Mtn1,155 reported census recordsSuwanee1,177 reported census recordsValdosta1,485 reported census recordsWoodstock1,239 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution