City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Pensacola, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Pensacola, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,588Census records
2,268Report 1+ power unit
53.3%Single power unit
249Fleets of 6 or more
0.9%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Pensacola

  • 0 power units32012.4%
  • 1 power unit1,38053.3%
  • 2–5 power units63924.7%
  • 6–20 power units2037.8%
  • 21–100 power units381.5%
  • Over 100 power units80.3%

The 2,588 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Pensacola company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Pensacola

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
NOBLE FAMILY GROUP LLCDBA: COUSINS MAINE LOBSTER - PENSACOLA40916041
FWB HOMESAWAY LLCPensacola, FL43921881
WEST FLORIDA RECYCLING LLCPensacola, FL21295394
D K PHILLIPS CONSTRUCTION INCPensacola, FL20468031
DND TRANSPORTATION LLCPensacola, FL37679921
WILLIAM R HATTONPensacola, FL14070901
FOUR STAR DRYWALL INCPensacola, FL15677883
QUALITY GRADING & PAVING INCPensacola, FL8780441
SUNSHINE HOBBS TREE AND LAND SERVICESPensacola, FL13413873
BASIC SOLUTIONS LLCPensacola, FL28770951
LMAC GROUP INCPensacola, FL418029519
ECONOMY TREE SERVICE LLCPensacola, FL33931255
HARVELL CONCESSIONPensacola, FL74888173
GUARDFISH ENTERPRISES LLCDBA: PLASTIC ARTS SIGN COMPANY89261205
BILCO INCPensacola, FL35264521
CC FL TRANSPORTATION LLCPensacola, FL44933721
JASON TINDELLDBA: JASONS TREE SERVICE14547712
THE CABINET BARN COM INCPensacola, FL36388741
LARRY W KELLYPensacola, FL19166603
J&M LEGIT LOGISTICS LLCDBA: J & M LEGIT LOGISTICS LLC36950192

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Pensacola, FL

Carriers based in Pensacola, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
8phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Pensacola, FL

Active carriers based in Pensacola, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CRC TRANSPORT LLCPensacola2360800190
CROWN HEALTH CARE LAUNDRY SERVICES LLCPensacola339240187
THE LEWIS BEAR COMPANY INCPensacola18771272
BEAR LEWIS COMPANYPensacola32532971
DEEP SOUTH CRANE RENTALS INCPensacola27614058
R G MOTORS TRANSPORT LLCPensacola312622952
JERRY PATE TURF & IRRIGATION INCPensacola17141947
GULF COAST ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTORS INCPensacola111578545
L30 CONSULTING LLCPensacola307303835
XTREME LOGISTICS GULF COAST LLCPensacola292554131

New trucking companies in Pensacola, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

110 new USDOT records in Pensacola, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 15% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2026, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RJWMSP LLCPensacola7998723Oct 21, 2026
RL TRUCKING LLCPensacola8957460Oct 20, 2026
BROTHERS MACHINERY COMPANY LLCPensacola5668843Oct 08, 2026
DIRECT HAUL EXPRESS LLCPensacola7823625Oct 08, 2026
TRICO MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INCPensacola6976915Sep 23, 2026
BLACK DIAMOND EMPIRE GROUP, LLCPensacola8487895Sep 22, 2026
CFC LOGISTICS LLC.Pensacola6187297Sep 16, 2026
RIDEITL CARES, INCPensacola9561799Sep 09, 2026
MOTOCO COURIER SERVICES LLCPensacola9856550Sep 03, 2026
BORDERLESS FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCPensacola6588736Aug 31, 2026

Freight brokers in Pensacola, FL

68 active records registered as a broker (6.9% of active census records in Pensacola, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
P A T AUTO TRANSPORT INCPensacola823118Aug 1999
PATE STEVEDORE COMPANY INCPensacola1066158Oct 2002
SPECIALIZED TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCPensacola2213744Nov 2011
CHARLES LEE VIVERETTEPensacola2214225Nov 2011
G & M TRAVELPensacola2218598Nov 2011
REGAL TRANSPORTATION SERVICESPensacola2220015Nov 2011
PAT AUTO BROKERAGE INCPensacola2222630Nov 2011
MARITIME FREIGHT SYSTEMS INCPensacola2222819Nov 2011
ANGUS AUTO TRANSPORT INCPensacola2225343Nov 2011
AUTOMOVERSONLINE INCPensacola2226562Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Pensacola, FL

106 active records with the hazmat indicator set (10.7% of active census records in Pensacola, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CRC TRANSPORT LLCPensacola2360800190
JERRY PATE TURF & IRRIGATION INCPensacola17141947
PANHANDLE GRADING & PAVING INCPensacola50843625
WALLACE SPRINKLER AND SUPPLY INCPensacola177184120
MO EQUIPMENT LLCPensacola299770718
FLETCHER'S TOWING INCPensacola37406714
SITE AND UTILITY LLCPensacola272660614
MOORMAN INFRASTRUCTURE LLCPensacola407885913
A CUT ABOVE TREE CARE & LANDSCAPE INCPensacola161584512
J & M DOZER SERVICE INCPensacola151985211

Passenger carriers in Pensacola, FL

47 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.8% of active census records in Pensacola, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GULF COAST ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTORS INCPensacola111578545
L30 CONSULTING LLCPensacola307303835
PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN COLLEGE INCPensacola20471325
OUTERSPACES LLCPensacola158860722
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA SOUTHEASTPensacola151463320
BOYETT'S VACUUM PUMPING INCPensacola38819313
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY SERVICES INCPensacola179207013
MAINSTAGE THEATRICAL SUPPLY LLCPensacola207314312
RIDIN HIGH LLCPensacola315762810
PENSACOLA PARTY BUSPensacola331050110

Fleet makeup in Pensacola, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Pensacola, FL report on their MCS-150.

944tractors reported
2,060straight trucks
1,382trailers
51.2%of drivers hold a CDL
18,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned58261.7%
  • Term-leased35837.9%
  • Trip-leased40.4%

Share of the 944 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,03527.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi97826.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi49513.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,21632.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner34824.2%
  • Peterbilt27519.1%
  • International1349.3%
  • Ford1168.1%
  • Dodge866.0%
  • Isuzu765.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Pensacola, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 269 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Pensacola, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Pensacola, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,876roadside inspections
6.5%driver out-of-service rate
25.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
77reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida1,54153.6%
  • Alabama1495.2%
  • Mississippi1174.1%
  • Louisiana1013.5%
  • Georgia812.8%
  • New Mexico642.2%
  • Texas622.2%
  • California602.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,588 records make up 0.9% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution