City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Spring Hill, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Spring Hill, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,312Census records
1,182Report 1+ power unit
71.0%Single power unit
29Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Spring Hill

  • 0 power units1309.9%
  • 1 power unit93171.0%
  • 2–5 power units22216.9%
  • 6–20 power units241.8%
  • 21–100 power units30.2%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,312 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Spring Hill company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Spring Hill

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MILLENNIAL TRANSPORT LLCSpring Hill, FL37021411
CHRIS BINDER ENTERPRISES INCSpring Hill, FL12089001
MANATEE TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill, FL35580091
DARRYL W BROWN JRSpring Hill, FL22760011
HOGAN TRANSPORT INCSpring Hill, FL18094021
M-AND-L TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill, FL44918141
SUNSHINE TOWING SERVICES LLCSpring Hill, FL45165171
BACKYARD POOL CREATIONS INCSpring Hill, FL38010004
TIMOTHY DONNEL HOLDEN FOUNDATIONSpring Hill, FL41572191
AKS MOBILE HOME SETUP LLCSpring Hill, FL45623441
TERRY EVANSDBA: TERRY EVANS TRUCKING12874262
ELFR LLCSpring Hill, FL36700481
KEENE SITE PREP INCSpring Hill, FL30166392
M&W TRUCKS LLCSpring Hill, FL40518223
HOMESTEAD EXPRESS CORPSpring Hill, FL21540321
EMY EXPRESS INCSpring Hill, FL41359111
DEADMANS TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill, FL36416515
V&M TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLCSpring Hill, FL43631001
GB TECH CONSTRUCTION LLCDBA: GB TECH HAULING37165802
YOANDRY & MAYELIN LOGISTICS SERVICES INCSpring Hill, FL45707741

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Spring Hill, FL

Carriers based in Spring Hill, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Spring Hill, FL

Active carriers based in Spring Hill, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GOT CONCRETE LLCSpring Hill316135841
LOCAL9ENTERPRISE INCSpring Hill406379830
RW AMERICAN TRANSPORT INCSpring Hill246691214
INTERNATIONAL AUTO PARTS RECYCLING LLCSpring Hill242125812
TAMPA CONTINER TRANSPORTSpring Hill591260910
JIB ENTERPRISES INCSpring Hill24149949
JAMES DANTONSpring Hill17690538
M AND M TRUCKINGSpring Hill41486578
GLOBAL TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill15865286
EC ANGEL TRANSPORT LLCSpring Hill21512926

New trucking companies in Spring Hill, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

95 new USDOT records in Spring Hill, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 8% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BRAGG JANITORIAL SERVICES AND SUPPLIES, LLCSpring Hill4899587Oct 26, 2026
NAUTI SIETE LLCSpring Hill7912501Oct 22, 2026
ASHAD TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill7316147Oct 06, 2026
DAKA23 LOGISTICS, CORPSpring Hill6659823Sep 23, 2026
BARREIRO TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill4865556Sep 03, 2026
SAMBOY TRANSPORTING LLCSpring Hill9349020Sep 03, 2026
CF ELITE TRANSPORTATION LLCSpring Hill5900203Sep 01, 2026
SERVICE LNR, LLCSpring Hill9780762Sep 01, 2026
SEVENWAYS TRANSPORT LLCSpring Hill9477606Aug 31, 2026
JKMN LOGISTICS LLCSpring Hill6555450Aug 29, 2026

Freight brokers in Spring Hill, FL

38 active records registered as a broker (4.8% of active census records in Spring Hill, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS INCSpring Hill2217088Nov 2011
CHROMOS INCSpring Hill2226588Nov 2011
DELREY LOGISTICS INCSpring Hill2235569Nov 2011
SUNRISE FORWARDING INCSpring Hill2237373Nov 2011
MOTOR CARRIER LOGISTICS LLCSpring Hill2239546Nov 2011
AMERICAN DREAM TRANSPORT SERVICES INCSpring Hill2243789Nov 2011
GULF COAST TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS INCSpring Hill2248166Nov 2011
ADVANCE TRUCK BROKERAGE INCSpring Hill2329482Jul 2012
SHIP IT INCSpring Hill2401553Apr 2013
SILVER SKULL TRANSPORT LLCSpring Hill2523710Jul 2014

Hazmat carriers in Spring Hill, FL

58 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.3% of active census records in Spring Hill, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BARROW LP GAS SERVICE INCSpring Hill5817834
FLAVE A WILLIAMS III DOZER SERVICE INCSpring Hill8376193
OSNEL TRUCK INCSpring Hill22978922
EAGLE AUTO TRANSPORT CORPSpring Hill43589752
DENNIS KLEPZIGSpring Hill3658611
FREEDOM SEPTIC & TRUCKING INCSpring Hill12426681
JDJ TRANSPORTATION LLCSpring Hill13632651
CG AUTO TRANSPORT INCSpring Hill17415241
EDY L CARRILLO TRUCKING LLCSpring Hill22745701
ISLAND COLLISION CENTER CORPSpring Hill23802471

Passenger carriers in Spring Hill, FL

23 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.9% of active census records in Spring Hill, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
POPCORN NEAL INCSpring Hill21256564
BACKYARD POOL CREATIONS INCSpring Hill38010004
LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL INCSpring Hill15189043
A SIGNATURE LIMOUSINE INCSpring Hill15471593
BOBBY DEAN HUNTER JRSpring Hill17444343
SPRING HILL BAPTIST CHURCH OF SPRING HILL INCSpring Hill22637593
JTJ ASSOCIATES INC DBA CARE A LOT CHILD CARESpring Hill35985973
HUGO JARA HAULINGSpring Hill14863242
ACADEMY OF LEARNING PRESCHOOL INCSpring Hill17360782
TICASSO ENTERPRISES LLCSpring Hill29411442

Fleet makeup in Spring Hill, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Spring Hill, FL report on their MCS-150.

540tractors reported
559straight trucks
619trailers
66.3%of drivers hold a CDL
40,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned46786.5%
  • Term-leased6812.6%
  • Trip-leased50.9%

Share of the 540 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi37128.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi856.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32925.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi53140.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner10427.8%
  • Kenworth5915.8%
  • Peterbilt4913.1%
  • International359.4%
  • Volvo349.1%
  • Dodge205.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Spring Hill, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 181 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Spring Hill, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Spring Hill, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

721roadside inspections
10.7%driver out-of-service rate
30.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
39reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida33947.0%
  • Texas365.0%
  • Louisiana344.7%
  • Georgia314.3%
  • Mississippi263.6%
  • North Carolina233.2%
  • New Mexico172.4%
  • Alabama162.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,312 records make up 0.5% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution