City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Clermont, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Clermont, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,188Census records
1,068Report 1+ power unit
68.0%Single power unit
37Fleets of 6 or more
0.4%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Clermont

  • 0 power units12010.1%
  • 1 power unit80868.0%
  • 2–5 power units22318.8%
  • 6–20 power units292.4%
  • 21–100 power units60.5%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,188 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Clermont company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Clermont

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MOM AND POPS MOVING LLCDBA: MOM AND POPS MOVING43244715
CARL W THOMASDBA: CARL THOMAS GRADING11136171
FLORIDA OUTDOOR CONTRACTORSClermont, FL13897992
JERUSALEM TRUCKING INCClermont, FL14693731
APEX UTILITY SOLUTIONS INCClermont, FL43623411
SUTENER TRUCKING INCClermont, FL12412771
VICKS ULTRA ENTERPRISES INCClermont, FL30667671
RAMON LLOVIODBA: ALPHA OMEGA TRANSPORTATION11203081
P&C CONCRETE IMAGING AND CONSULTING SERVICESDBA: NO33872535
EJM TRANSPORTATIONClermont, FL39987611
OBR TRANSPORT LLCClermont, FL11923141
LM SERVICES & HAULING, LLCClermont, FL87333131
PHOENIX GENERATION INCClermont, FL35220021
DURAN TRANSPORTClermont, FL27278961
TITO TRUCKING SERVICES LLCClermont, FL35071142
SMOKEY VALLEY STONE CO INCClermont, FL11184709
Y RINCHER TRUCKING LLCClermont, FL10990081
FPIZ TRANSPORT LLCClermont, FL41345801
MYT LOGITSICS LLCClermont, FL45478051
MDS TRUCKING INCClermont, FL12907911

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Clermont, FL

Carriers based in Clermont, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Clermont, FL

Active carriers based in Clermont, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ADDAIR INSURANCE AGENCIES LLCClermont328458446
DESOTO LINE SERVICES LLCClermont405411134
THE DESOTO GROUP LLCClermont393006526
AWAY WE GO LLCClermont373005724
LIBERTY HAUL & LOGISTICS LLCClermont446622320
GOTTA GO CORPORATIONClermont82199417
BAHA ENTERPRISES LLCClermont465773516
FISHER CONSTRUCTION SERVICESClermont788769616
LUNA LINES LLCClermont392050415
ADVANCED PLUMBING TECHNOLOGYClermont344950914

New trucking companies in Clermont, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

76 new USDOT records in Clermont, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 0% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FISHER CONSTRUCTION SERVICESClermont7887696Oct 19, 2026
DARREN W JOHNSON PRODUCTIONS, INC.Clermont7989656Oct 08, 2026
VITAL T LLCClermont9025790Oct 08, 2026
ROR TOWING AND TRANSPORTClermont5155765Oct 01, 2026
MARSHALL HENRYClermont7185844Sep 30, 2026
C CANGA TRANSPORT LLCClermont8522294Sep 24, 2026
407 HOTSHOT LLCClermont5662653Sep 23, 2026
CLPR LLCClermont9865890Sep 09, 2026
LEGACY GROUP MANAGEMENT LLCClermont8142104Sep 07, 2026
ASE TECHNOLOGIES, LLCClermont6941947Sep 06, 2026

Freight brokers in Clermont, FL

34 active records registered as a broker (5.0% of active census records in Clermont, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RAYSON ENTERPRISES LLCClermont1756034Apr 2008
OAK TREE BROKERAGE INCClermont2216351Nov 2011
KTN SERVICES INCClermont2225972Nov 2011
D M FREIGHT SERVICES INCClermont2226143Nov 2011
HULK HEAVY TRANSPORT INCClermont2227439Nov 2011
S & D TRANSPORTATION INCClermont2237681Nov 2011
SUN STATE TRUCK BROKERAGE INCClermont2239192Nov 2011
CENTER HILL BUILDING PRODUCTS LLCClermont2244709Nov 2011
GREEN MILE LOGISTICS INCClermont2247876Nov 2011
A2B SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS INCClermont2260078Jan 2012

Hazmat carriers in Clermont, FL

47 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.9% of active census records in Clermont, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ADVANCED PLUMBING TECHNOLOGYClermont344950914
TRAVERSE GROUP INCClermont29018958
BISHOPS MARINE TRANSPORT LLCClermont25178967
ICL FLORIDA CORPClermont37326826
STAN'S PRO TOWS OF FLORIDA LLCClermont38568664
SONS OF THUNDER INCClermont9951732
HENRY SANTIAGOClermont23238512
WOLF AUTO TRANSPORT SERVICES INCClermont31534972
RELENTLESS TRANSPORT LLCClermont31855602
PFEIFFER DRILLING INCClermont37559042

Passenger carriers in Clermont, FL

31 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.5% of active census records in Clermont, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AWAY WE GO LLCClermont373005724
LIBERTY HAUL & LOGISTICS LLCClermont446622320
SAN GERMAN MEDICAL TRANSPORTATIONClermont29590228
TROST IRRIGATION OF FLORIDA LLCClermont15576334
MAYFAIR CORPClermont24498984
24SEVEN OFFICE SOLUTIONSClermont28716684
JUST 3 KIDS INCClermont24498853
SUMMER BAY MANAGEMENT LCClermont20323872
SUNSHINE SHUTTLE & CHARTER INCClermont24587002
MAGIC MOMENTS LEARNING CENTER INCClermont24734152

Fleet makeup in Clermont, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Clermont, FL report on their MCS-150.

377tractors reported
605straight trucks
442trailers
50.2%of drivers hold a CDL
31,499median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned34290.7%
  • Term-leased359.3%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 377 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi28219.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi23616.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi35925.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi55838.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner7424.4%
  • Ford4514.9%
  • International4213.9%
  • Volvo309.9%
  • Kenworth299.6%
  • Peterbilt278.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Clermont, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 132 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Clermont, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Clermont, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

620roadside inspections
12.4%driver out-of-service rate
27.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
26reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida31450.6%
  • Georgia325.2%
  • New Mexico294.7%
  • Texas284.5%
  • Arizona233.7%
  • Louisiana213.4%
  • North Carolina213.4%
  • California182.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,188 records make up 0.4% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution