City carrier directory

Trucking companies in West Palm Bch, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in West Palm Bch, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,331Census records
1,153Report 1+ power unit
72.7%Single power unit
33Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in West Palm Bch

  • 0 power units17813.4%
  • 1 power unit96872.7%
  • 2–5 power units15211.4%
  • 6–20 power units211.6%
  • 21–100 power units40.3%
  • Over 100 power units80.6%

The 1,331 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search West Palm Bch company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in West Palm Bch

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
YASMANI PEREZ NUNEZDBA: DOUBLE HOOK TOWING31003752
CLASS A CONTRACTING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL41203081
RPM LANDWORKS INCWest Palm Bch, FL28875041
J PEREZ RAMOS TRUCKING INCWest Palm Bch, FL37928141
BARAHONA TRUCKING INCWest Palm Bch, FL31861491
CLEVER RESOURCE TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL37948071
4D TORRES TRANSPORT LLCWest Palm Bch, FL35598921
ROXASAUROUS INCWest Palm Bch, FL41048631
REAL DEAL EXPRESS LLCWest Palm Bch, FL39856491
Y R A TRANSPORT EXPRESS INCWest Palm Bch, FL34635801
ARCES TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL31230441
J P R TOWING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL38130451
GENERAL TRANSPORTATION OF PALM BEACH LLCWest Palm Bch, FL41130651
MEDLINE TRANSPORTATION LLCWest Palm Bch, FL38693671
C & J EXCAVATION LLCWest Palm Bch, FL38681472
LCC TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL35848491
BENITEZ GENERAL TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch, FL35270471
LLIMER MONTEAGUDO ROSASWest Palm Bch, FL28628081
O & J SPEEDY TRANSPORT INCWest Palm Bch, FL39814974
JRB TRUCKING CORPWest Palm Bch, FL35819211

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in West Palm Bch, FL

Carriers based in West Palm Bch, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

0new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in West Palm Bch, FL

Active carriers based in West Palm Bch, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FSR LOGISTICS CORPWest Palm Bch286679536
IN & OUT PORTABLES LLCWest Palm Bch326608724
GOLD COAST LOGISTICS LLCWest Palm Bch364508319
PALM BEACH FINEST TOWING INCWest Palm Bch309210716
ADVANCE COMMUNICATIONS MNGMT LLCWest Palm Bch382969315
GVNG LLCWest Palm Bch380639713
XTREME INDUSTRIES LLCWest Palm Bch394880111
UMANA CONSTRUCTION LLCWest Palm Bch384131010
TIERRA MATERIALS INCWest Palm Bch403455310
CONTRACTORS BUILDING SUPPLY FL CO LLCWest Palm Bch28871418

New trucking companies in West Palm Bch, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

0 new USDOT records in West Palm Bch, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 100% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Nov 2024, with 1. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Freight brokers in West Palm Bch, FL

97 active records registered as a broker (12.9% of active census records in West Palm Bch, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
AUTO CARGO BROKERS LLCWest Palm Bch2844327Feb 2016
KVM TRUCKING SERVICES INCWest Palm Bch2884547Apr 2016
MIKWAY LOGISTICS LLCWest Palm Bch2982430Mar 2017
BUDGET RELOCATION LLCWest Palm Bch3014500Jun 2017
EQUO LLCWest Palm Bch3028799Jul 2017
VALUED COMMODITIES LOGISTICS INCWest Palm Bch3031299Jul 2017
NATIONAL EXPRESS VAN LINES LLCWest Palm Bch3157957Jul 2018
FRANKLIN NATIONAL LLCWest Palm Bch3162491Jul 2018
FAR-FETCHED LOGISTICS INCWest Palm Bch3187692Sep 2018
FLORIDA'S DIRTY WORK INCWest Palm Bch3232559Jan 2019

Hazmat carriers in West Palm Bch, FL

52 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.9% of active census records in West Palm Bch, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PALM BEACH FINEST TOWING INCWest Palm Bch309210716
ADVANTAGE TOWING LLCWest Palm Bch30678163
DOUBLE C SUI GENERIS TRANSPORT CORPWest Palm Bch38423483
MOVING AMERICAN DC INCWest Palm Bch35951732
NEIVYS TRANSPORT CORPWest Palm Bch38693822
3 BROTHERS AUTO SALES INCWest Palm Bch29875671
LEONARD BERNARD WILLIAMSWest Palm Bch30643181
G R P AUTO LLCWest Palm Bch30878941
TUTY TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch30950011
ARCES TRUCKING LLCWest Palm Bch31230441

Passenger carriers in West Palm Bch, FL

16 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.1% of active census records in West Palm Bch, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TINY TIKES ACADEMY AT SKEES RD INCWest Palm Bch33972778
SE FLORIDA TRANSPORTATION LLCWest Palm Bch29577307
WHC WPB BUS LLCWest Palm Bch33099007
AROUND THE CLOCK TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCWest Palm Bch36908287
GOOD VIBRATIONS TRANSPORTATION LLCWest Palm Bch36933414
SOUTH FLORIDA VIP GROUPWest Palm Bch34963182
TAQUERIA GUERRERO INCWest Palm Bch24755751
BLACK TIE LIMO BUS & CHARTERS INCWest Palm Bch30392221
BUS ONE PREFERRED VENDOR LLCWest Palm Bch30746411
HEY MR DJ LLCWest Palm Bch36251241

Fleet makeup in West Palm Bch, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in West Palm Bch, FL report on their MCS-150.

375tractors reported
546straight trucks
380trailers
61.3%of drivers hold a CDL
44,800median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned32285.9%
  • Term-leased5213.9%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 375 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi18116.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi857.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi30327.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi53748.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner12342.6%
  • Volvo248.3%
  • International238.0%
  • Peterbilt238.0%
  • Kenworth206.9%
  • Mack165.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in West Palm Bch, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 125 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of West Palm Bch, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in West Palm Bch, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

519roadside inspections
11.2%driver out-of-service rate
28.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
49reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida32362.2%
  • Georgia254.8%
  • Texas183.5%
  • North Carolina173.3%
  • Mississippi163.1%
  • Louisiana142.7%
  • Tennessee142.7%
  • Alabama122.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,331 records make up 0.5% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution