City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Sunrise, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Sunrise, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,108Census records
946Report 1+ power unit
68.2%Single power unit
23Fleets of 6 or more
0.4%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Sunrise

  • 0 power units16214.6%
  • 1 power unit75668.2%
  • 2–5 power units16715.1%
  • 6–20 power units161.4%
  • 21–100 power units50.5%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,108 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Sunrise company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Sunrise

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GURU WASTE MANAGEMENT LLCDBA: GURU WASTE MANAGEMENT44678701
NANCY OLLICKDBA: TRUSTY TOWING & RECOVERY INC18844622
GENERAL INSTALL LLCSunrise, FL43473182
HEAVY TRANSPORTATION SERVICE INCSunrise, FL14231031
EUGENIA BURKEDBA: SMOOTH RIDE SHUTTLE TRANSPORTATION37680811
MICHAEL O GRAHAMDBA: GRAHAM TRANSPORTATION23237591
CLIVE A HAMITTSunrise, FL12774781
C & R LOGISTICS INCSunrise, FL19828711
PRODUCE EXPRESS INCDBA: PRODUCE EXPRESS20519631
LION MOVINGSunrise, FL24066011
PALMER DELIVERY SYSTEMS INCSunrise, FL8874615
WORK CALL LLCSunrise, FL60493742
VALERIO TRANSPORTATION CORPSunrise, FL34705631
REY VAN TRANSPORT LLCSunrise, FL44447621
COZY TRANSPORTATION LLCSunrise, FL43494551
ACCOUNTABLE MOVING LLCSunrise, FL42297441
ASO TRANSPORT LLCSunrise, FL37155331
JOL TRUCKING INCSunrise, FL18336401
MULBERRY LOGISTICS LLCSunrise, FL49987042
US MOVING & VAN LINE LLCSunrise, FL16974111

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Sunrise, FL

Carriers based in Sunrise, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Sunrise, FL

Active carriers based in Sunrise, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TROPIC SUPPLY INCSunrise87488062
PALM EXPRESS INCSunrise53724259
CONTINENTAL FLORIDA MATERIALS INCSunrise80433955
ATLANTIC SOUTHERN PAVING & SEALCOATINGSunrise114097255
INFINITY FREIGHT & LOGISTICAL SERVICES INCSunrise341045215
AFFORDABLE BATTERY OF SUNRISE INCSunrise247174014
SIGNATURE BUSES LLCSunrise325004912
PET SUPERMARKET INCSunrise111646210
TJA TRANSPORT LLCSunrise87255538
WALTER BENEVENTANOSunrise8632347

New trucking companies in Sunrise, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

58 new USDOT records in Sunrise, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 14% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
L&G AUTOSTAR LLCSunrise7129852Oct 20, 2026
TN LOGISTICS LLCSunrise9948960Oct 15, 2026
ESSENTIAL LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCSunrise6845945Oct 14, 2026
PREMIUM SERVICE 25, LLCSunrise8945843Oct 13, 2026
MS. SHINEON LLCSunrise5580901Oct 10, 2026
JAHANY LOGISTICS LLCSunrise6805708Sep 29, 2026
TRANSITLINK LOGISTICS LLCSunrise6592449Sep 20, 2026
ABC FOREVER TRUCKING LLCSunrise8166140Sep 08, 2026
COREGISTIX FREIGHT GROUP LLCSunrise6340619Sep 04, 2026
SOFLO TRANS INCSunrise5642255Aug 25, 2026

Freight brokers in Sunrise, FL

61 active records registered as a broker (11.0% of active census records in Sunrise, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WILLIAM J COLEMAN JRSunrise2220915Nov 2011
TRANSPORTATION 2000 INCSunrise2221225Nov 2011
A1HAUL-A-BOAT INCSunrise2221563Nov 2011
INFINITY TRANSPORTATION GROUP INCSunrise2221678Nov 2011
ATC INDUSTRIES INCSunrise2224371Nov 2011
DESTINY BROKERS SERVICES INCSunrise2225536Nov 2011
TBG FREIGHTSMART INCSunrise2228906Nov 2011
VIKING VAN LINES INCSunrise2229901Nov 2011
STATE TO STATE VAN LINES INCSunrise2230723Nov 2011
SOUTH AMERICAN VAN LINES INCSunrise2233454Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Sunrise, FL

33 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.0% of active census records in Sunrise, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TROPIC SUPPLY INCSunrise87488062
PALM EXPRESS INCSunrise53724259
A2B VENTURES LLCSunrise94661912
VALDES & GALO INCSunrise17009441
CHAMPION TOWING & COLLISIONSunrise18515321
NOVA AUTO MOVER INCSunrise25188501
PRIORITY LOGISTICS LLCSunrise25528061
XYZ TRANSPORT LLCSunrise25966921
SERVICE ON THE ROAD INCSunrise28647041
JC TOWING LLCSunrise29467181

Passenger carriers in Sunrise, FL

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Sunrise, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATLANTIC SOUTHERN PAVING & SEALCOATINGSunrise114097255
SIGNATURE BUSES LLCSunrise325004912
STEWART TENDER CARE LLCSunrise36424785
AVERSANOS MOVING & STORAGE INCSunrise11234674
TOPSY TRANSPORTATIONSunrise16750333
INSIGHTXPRESSION INCSunrise12904962
ALIANZA TOURS AND TRANSPORTATION INCSunrise13253322
MAGDA TOURS & TRAVELS INCSunrise13282532
BROWARD SCHOOL INVESTMENTSunrise25034752
WARBIRD INCSunrise30935442

Fleet makeup in Sunrise, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Sunrise, FL report on their MCS-150.

268tractors reported
571straight trucks
288trailers
53.3%of drivers hold a CDL
39,492median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned24189.9%
  • Term-leased259.3%
  • Trip-leased20.7%

Share of the 268 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi24222.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi14213.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi24222.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi44441.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner6231.0%
  • International3618.0%
  • Ford2412.0%
  • Isuzu168.0%
  • Kenworth157.5%
  • Peterbilt115.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Sunrise, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 76 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Sunrise, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Sunrise, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

367roadside inspections
18.9%driver out-of-service rate
30.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
23reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida15040.9%
  • Georgia226.0%
  • Texas215.7%
  • North Carolina154.1%
  • Louisiana133.5%
  • Mississippi113.0%
  • Arizona82.2%
  • Indiana82.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,108 records make up 0.4% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution