City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Pompano Beach, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Pompano Beach, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,044Census records
1,736Report 1+ power unit
52.1%Single power unit
189Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Pompano Beach

  • 0 power units30815.1%
  • 1 power unit1,06552.1%
  • 2–5 power units48223.6%
  • 6–20 power units1507.3%
  • 21–100 power units311.5%
  • Over 100 power units80.4%

The 2,044 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Pompano Beach company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Pompano Beach

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
METRO-CAMEL LLCPompano Beach, FL45458891
CO'S RIGHT WAY SERVICE LLCPompano Beach, FL44134031
SGR FITNESS EQUIPMENT INCDBA: SPEEDY GYM REPAIR42621282
CRUZ CORP ROOFING INCPompano Beach, FL43229171
K&Q UNIVERSAL TRUCKINGPompano Beach, FL40127161
ELEVATE PRO SERVICES LLCPompano Beach, FL72853371
PUMPING STATION SERVICE CENTERS INCDBA: PSSC38196382
ECO SERVICES DBR INCPompano Beach, FL23892116
URBAN CONTRACTING GROUP I INCPompano Beach, FL39802643
SECURE EXPRESS SERVICE INCPompano Beach, FL12538531
ROLAND'S SERVICES CORPPompano Beach, FL36907281
RANDALL RENTS OF FLORIDAPompano Beach, FL9726824
FM POOLS INCPompano Beach, FL41471664
EP HAULING INCPompano Beach, FL149132412
ABOUT YOU TOWING LLCPompano Beach, FL19720531
DUDA'S TOWING LLCPompano Beach, FL45518541
NEW WORLD EXPRESS CORPPompano Beach, FL14562222
MAJOR MANEUVERSPompano Beach, FL38472741
FEDERAL MAINTENANCE INCPompano Beach, FL12155942
DIMENTRANS LLCPompano Beach, FL62661381

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Pompano Beach, FL

Carriers based in Pompano Beach, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
12phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Pompano Beach, FL

Active carriers based in Pompano Beach, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LATITE ROOFING AND SHEET METAL LLCPompano Beach1131700161
LAND N SEA DISTRIBUTING INCPompano Beach110115139
FRESHPOINT SOUTH FLORIDA INCPompano Beach1207332133
SUN COMMODITIES INCPompano Beach938029119
EASTERN WASTE SYSTEMS INCPompano Beach116788193
NANAKS LANDSCAPING LLCPompano Beach171044387
BLVD MOVING AND SHIPPING, LLCPompano Beach289290982
AMERICAN VAN LINES INCPompano Beach61450681
ALLEGIANCE CRANE & EQUIPMENT LLCPompano Beach210074969
PAVEX CORPORATIONPompano Beach50615868

New trucking companies in Pompano Beach, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

120 new USDOT records in Pompano Beach, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 21% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FRANIX EXPRESSPompano Beach5624221Oct 14, 2026
APH MARINE CONSTRUCTIONPompano Beach8261681Oct 09, 2026
A2Z XPRESS LLCPompano Beach5601833Oct 08, 2026
SHOOTING STAR TRANSPORTATION LLCPompano Beach9964503Oct 01, 2026
BJ BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLCPompano Beach9588179Sep 28, 2026
SUMMIT JC GROUP LLCPompano Beach8025084Sep 16, 2026
FLASHLINK COMMUNICATIONS LLCPompano Beach8617108Sep 07, 2026
DIMENTRANS LLCPompano Beach6266138Sep 03, 2026
SUNSHINE AFFORDABLE MOVERS, LLCPompano Beach6656378Sep 01, 2026
ELEVATE PRO SERVICES LLCPompano Beach7285337Aug 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Pompano Beach, FL

153 active records registered as a broker (12.9% of active census records in Pompano Beach, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SUDDATH RELOCATION SYSTEMS OF FT LAUDERDALE INCPompano Beach1018544Apr 2002
EMANUEL J WERNERPompano Beach2212427Nov 2011
D&S AUTO TRANSPORT INCPompano Beach2213237Nov 2011
NATHAN GREENSTEIN TRUCK BROKER INCPompano Beach2213710Nov 2011
JAYMARK EXPRESS INCPompano Beach2214547Nov 2011
FECONCO A DIV OF FINANCIAL CONCEPTS INCPompano Beach2219666Nov 2011
NATIONWIDE FREIGHT LINES INCPompano Beach2220937Nov 2011
U-S-I AUTO SHUTTLE SERVICE INCPompano Beach2221876Nov 2011
MIAMI NATIONAL EXPRESS INCPompano Beach2222560Nov 2011
ALL WORLD FREIGHT INCPompano Beach2225954Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Pompano Beach, FL

68 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.7% of active census records in Pompano Beach, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LATITE ROOFING AND SHEET METAL LLCPompano Beach1131700161
LAND N SEA DISTRIBUTING INCPompano Beach110115139
PAVEX CORPORATIONPompano Beach50615868
PETROTECH SOUTHEAST INCPompano Beach88509620
ABC CONCRETE CUTTING INCPompano Beach93708717
D C HIATT TRUCKING INCPompano Beach89151613
LANK OIL COMPANYPompano Beach84539411
CATSKILL EXPRESS LLCPompano Beach10256638
DAVID MANCINI AND SONS INCPompano Beach21315438
RIC MAN INTERNATIONAL INCPompano Beach8649797

Passenger carriers in Pompano Beach, FL

31 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Pompano Beach, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LATITE ROOFING AND SHEET METAL LLCPompano Beach1131700161
NANAKS LANDSCAPING LLCPompano Beach171044387
SOL SHIPPING SERVICES INCPompano Beach408368013
UNIQUE TRANSPORTATION & TOURS LLCPompano Beach207656511
AN EXECUTIVE TOUCHPompano Beach95756010
FOAM KING INDUSTRIES INCPompano Beach17626748
BAYVIEW HEALTH CAREHOLDINGS INCPompano Beach25133126
PALM BAY TRANSPORTATION INCPompano Beach23869635
WOODHOUSE INCPompano Beach44927645
PRUIBA SYSTEMS INSTALLATIONPompano Beach14932764

Fleet makeup in Pompano Beach, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Pompano Beach, FL report on their MCS-150.

964tractors reported
2,637straight trucks
1,486trailers
51.8%of drivers hold a CDL
19,030median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned70973.5%
  • Term-leased19320.0%
  • Trip-leased626.4%

Share of the 964 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi78618.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi61914.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi98623.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,81943.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner30834.0%
  • International19421.4%
  • Mack647.1%
  • Kenworth546.0%
  • Isuzu455.0%
  • Hino444.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Pompano Beach, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 193 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Pompano Beach, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Pompano Beach, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,606roadside inspections
9.2%driver out-of-service rate
24.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
88reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida73745.9%
  • California1217.5%
  • Georgia724.5%
  • Texas623.9%
  • New York583.6%
  • North Carolina543.4%
  • Maryland372.3%
  • South Carolina342.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,044 records make up 0.7% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution