City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Winter Haven, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Winter Haven, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,647Census records
1,423Report 1+ power unit
64.8%Single power unit
73Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Winter Haven

  • 0 power units22413.6%
  • 1 power unit1,06864.8%
  • 2–5 power units28217.1%
  • 6–20 power units523.2%
  • 21–100 power units150.9%
  • Over 100 power units60.4%

The 1,647 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Winter Haven company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Winter Haven

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ANTHONY MCCOLLUMWinter Haven, FL43449781
STANDARD TRUCKING INCWinter Haven, FL11951541
V'S- THE ORIGINAL TRUCKER TAXI LLCWinter Haven, FL282073718
GOT TO GO TRANSPORT LLCWinter Haven, FL37485761
REVINU INCWinter Haven, FL437323520
BENTLEY BROTHERS INCWinter Haven, FL313365012
DUGGER INVESTMENT COMPANY INCDBA: HAVEN BUILDING PRODUCTS117453811
IN N OUT TRUCKING LLCWinter Haven, FL40426021
CLAUDIO ESTRADADBA: ESTRADA TRUCKING8269071
CYPRESS ENTERPRISES INCWinter Haven, FL11519771
R E D TRANSPORTWinter Haven, FL8274231
CABRE TRANSPORT LLCWinter Haven, FL20662711
DOUBLE TIME DELIVERYWinter Haven, FL41516941
BJJS ENTERPRISE TRUCKING LLCWinter Haven, FL29843881
GULF COAST ENERGY SERVICES INCDBA: GULF COAST ENERGY8196992
GULF STATE CRANE SERVICESDBA: J & B TRUCKING - J & B LAWN & TREE SERVICE12411837
FLORIDA CLEARING AND CONSTRUSTION INCDBA: FLORIDA CLEARING AND CONSTRUCTION41764692
ADE TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT INCWinter Haven, FL31720951
BOSTICK LAND SERVICES, LLCWinter Haven, FL28604551
PRECIOUS LOVEWinter Haven, FL41668461

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Winter Haven, FL

Carriers based in Winter Haven, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Winter Haven, FL

Active carriers based in Winter Haven, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INDIAN RIVER TRANSPORT COWinter Haven123611415
FLOWTRANS LLCWinter Haven3650177156
CARPENTER CONTRACTORS OF AMERICAWinter Haven855033139
NEW DAIRY FLORIDA LLCWinter Haven340023133
SCOTTY'S INCWinter Haven1995660
OVERLOOK HARVESTING COMPANY LLCWinter Haven201565156
OVERLOOK HARVESTING MICHIGAN LLCWinter Haven325068535
DUNSON HARVESTING INCWinter Haven120641033
LESTER DONLEY & SONS HARVESTING INCWinter Haven152209826
STANFIELD MOBILE MOVERS INCWinter Haven78963920

New trucking companies in Winter Haven, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

96 new USDOT records in Winter Haven, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 6% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2026, with 17. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
EZ-TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCWinter Haven6781830Oct 25, 2026
VELOTRANSIT LOGISTICS LLCWinter Haven6918875Oct 17, 2026
JC&ROSA LLCWinter Haven9322209Oct 16, 2026
HAUL YES LLCWinter Haven8627537Oct 13, 2026
M&J TRUCKING INCWinter Haven4690835Oct 12, 2026
B&S LOGISTICS LLCWinter Haven8988062Oct 08, 2026
JOHN SIX FREIGHT LLCWinter Haven8910449Oct 06, 2026
TRESWAY ENTERPRISEWinter Haven9372361Oct 05, 2026
EVV ENTERPRISES LLCWinter Haven5781584Sep 30, 2026
BEST CHOICE OUTDOORS LLCWinter Haven9489925Sep 24, 2026

Freight brokers in Winter Haven, FL

51 active records registered as a broker (5.8% of active census records in Winter Haven, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
STATEWIDE EXPRESS INCWinter Haven1075167Nov 2002
CENTRAL FLORIDA BROKERAGE INCWinter Haven2215861Nov 2011
SUN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCWinter Haven2217013Nov 2011
CROWN TRANSPORTATION INCWinter Haven2217017Nov 2011
TILLIS TRANSPORT INCWinter Haven2220501Nov 2011
A & D BROKERAGE INCWinter Haven2220696Nov 2011
MEK INCWinter Haven2223129Nov 2011
SASSY TRANSPORTATION INCWinter Haven2223837Nov 2011
HAFER & ASSOCIATES INCWinter Haven2224123Nov 2011
PRICE TRANSPORT BROKERAGE INCWinter Haven2226095Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Winter Haven, FL

61 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.0% of active census records in Winter Haven, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INDIAN RIVER TRANSPORT COWinter Haven123611415
PHOENIX INDUSTRIES LLCWinter Haven94160620
AMP TRUCKING INCWinter Haven24450211
HOTT TOPICC , BUSINESS CONSULTING AND PERSONAL SOLUTIONS LLCWinter Haven58874265
CHANEY'S TRANSPORT LLCWinter Haven28974062
TOTE'UM ALL TRUCKING & TRANSPORTING LLCWinter Haven30239792
ATLAS DRIVEAWAY SERVICES INCWinter Haven34945822
TONKA BOYZ TRUCKING LLCWinter Haven35986192
BLACK ROCK TRANSPORT & EQUIPMENT LLCWinter Haven40498932
3 J'S HAULING TRUCKING & TRANSPORTATION SVCS LLCWinter Haven43231212

Passenger carriers in Winter Haven, FL

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.1% of active census records in Winter Haven, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
OVERLOOK HARVESTING COMPANY LLCWinter Haven201565156
OVERLOOK HARVESTING MICHIGAN LLCWinter Haven325068535
DUNSON HARVESTING INCWinter Haven120641033
LESTER DONLEY & SONS HARVESTING INCWinter Haven152209826
ARAONA LABOR LOGISTICS LLCWinter Haven407812020
V'S- THE ORIGINAL TRUCKER TAXI LLCWinter Haven282073718
WM G ROE & SONS INCWinter Haven8379804
SPRING LAKE NC LLCWinter Haven25862384
MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS GROUP FLORIDA LLCWinter Haven24440353
PETE CRUZ HARVESTINGWinter Haven38987143

Fleet makeup in Winter Haven, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Winter Haven, FL report on their MCS-150.

1,490tractors reported
732straight trucks
2,505trailers
74.8%of drivers hold a CDL
32,843median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,32288.7%
  • Term-leased1439.6%
  • Trip-leased251.7%

Share of the 1,490 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,07543.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1235.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi54022.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi71829.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Peterbilt46350.5%
  • Freightliner18520.2%
  • Kenworth647.0%
  • Volvo505.5%
  • International333.6%
  • Ford303.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Winter Haven, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 170 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Winter Haven, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Winter Haven, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,704roadside inspections
6.0%driver out-of-service rate
24.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
140reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida42725.1%
  • New Mexico1629.5%
  • North Carolina1076.3%
  • Texas995.8%
  • Georgia985.8%
  • California965.6%
  • Tennessee673.9%
  • South Carolina432.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,647 records make up 0.6% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution