City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Davenport, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Davenport, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,750Census records
1,594Report 1+ power unit
70.6%Single power unit
33Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Davenport

  • 0 power units1568.9%
  • 1 power unit1,23670.6%
  • 2–5 power units32518.6%
  • 6–20 power units221.3%
  • 21–100 power units100.6%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,750 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Davenport company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Davenport

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BRAYCO LLCDavenport, FL44314381
SUPREME FLEET FREIGHT SERVICES LLCDavenport, FL43136342
MM LOGISTIC & SUPPLY LLCDavenport, FL96936911
IMPERIO ENTERPRISES INCDavenport, FL40793831
GOD FIRST TRANSPORT INCDavenport, FL32570701
TRIP BBB LLCDavenport, FL38197781
DOMESTIC DRIVE LLCDavenport, FL42149511
NEGRETTI TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport, FL41972701
CRUZ & SON LOGISTICS LLCDavenport, FL42751551
DISCOVER USA TOURS INCDavenport, FL14089841
HOLLYWOOD TRANSPORT LLCDavenport, FL29617471
OLGA SEPULVEDADBA: OLBI TRUCKING CORP13963691
HS RELIABLE CONSTRUCTION LLCDavenport, FL43796451
Y & J HAULING LLCDavenport, FL28976881
DONALD E ROUSEDBA: ROUSE TRUCKING16793221
THE DELIVERY COMPANY LLCDavenport, FL24536761
OASIS LOGISTICS GROUP LLCDavenport, FL45790272
AMERICAN TRAIL TRANSPORT LLCDavenport, FL79233311
EB PRO-TOW SERVICES LLCDavenport, FL45238211
LDM TOWING & SERVICES LLCDavenport, FL40913301

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Davenport, FL

Carriers based in Davenport, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

10new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
10operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
13phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Davenport, FL

Active carriers based in Davenport, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HOLLY HILL FRUIT PRODUCTS CO INCDavenport83155527
MIA LE TRUCKING LLCDavenport324299522
TITANIUM LLCDavenport338823521
FEPM LOGISTICS LLCDavenport391670320
SWART'S LANDSCAPING INCDavenport85870317
A-1 FLORIDA SOD INCDavenport181490214
TAFFAT TRANSPORT LLCDavenport330690212
AA TIRES & LOGISTICS INCDavenport375767712
GERBER TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport451582911
D K C M C & L TRUCKING LLCDavenport426296010

New trucking companies in Davenport, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

188 new USDOT records in Davenport, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 15% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 23. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MIRANDA FREIGHT CARRIERS LLCDavenport7733127Oct 26, 2026
FCG EXPRESS LLCDavenport6077060Oct 22, 2026
FAMILYWAY LOGISTICS LLCDavenport8883492Oct 22, 2026
SUNSHINE STATE HOT SHOT LLCDavenport5820632Oct 21, 2026
JESSANT LOGISTICS LLCDavenport5900296Oct 20, 2026
G&SF CONSULT LLCDavenport5648023Oct 12, 2026
10 RACKS L.L.C.Davenport6112135Oct 09, 2026
KR PRO LOGISTICS LLCDavenport9186152Oct 05, 2026
CHEDOUS LLCDavenport8077672Oct 03, 2026
N AND K DELIVERY SERVICE LLCDavenport5817157Sep 30, 2026

Freight brokers in Davenport, FL

42 active records registered as a broker (4.1% of active census records in Davenport, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WILL HAUL IT LLCDavenport1736342Feb 2008
AUTO TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT LLCDavenport2237599Nov 2011
TELEPORT LOGISTICS INCDavenport2249384Nov 2011
FELLOWS TRUCK BROKERS INCDavenport2312536Jun 2012
MARRERO TRANSPORT LLCDavenport2944795Nov 2016
LOGISTIC GROUP LLCDavenport3005032May 2017
VENUS MOVING & STORAGE LLCDavenport3046168Sep 2017
HEARTLAND SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS INCDavenport3074537Dec 2017
EPISODETRANSPORT INCDavenport3146655Jun 2018
A & J EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport3241459Feb 2019

Hazmat carriers in Davenport, FL

91 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.9% of active census records in Davenport, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JAB TOWING INCDavenport29202836
ANYTIME TOWING & ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE INCDavenport24567085
RBE LOGISTICS INCDavenport44214465
HJ LOGISTICS EXPRESS LLCDavenport45316775
E&E GIMENEZ LLCDavenport31364514
SIC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCDavenport17908903
THE BALL TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport35240953
OVERLY LOADED TRUCKING INCDavenport75805873
FEDERAL CARRIER INCDavenport13233352
ANGLIN BROTHERS INCDavenport14887972

Passenger carriers in Davenport, FL

37 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Davenport, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HOLLY HILL FRUIT PRODUCTS CO INCDavenport83155527
GERBER TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport451582911
CONSOLIDATED ORLANDO INCDavenport17722727
FIREFIGHTERS ALL SERVICES LLCDavenport37310926
TAPPSI TRANSPORTATION INCDavenport29415454
IMPERIAL TRANSPORTATION LLCDavenport28290583
BEY LA BELLA TRUSTDavenport39895723
CHAMPIONS GATE KARATE LLCDavenport40993983
ON TIME WITH CARE TRANSPORT LLCDavenport42202923
GOLDEN STAR TRANSPORT LLCDavenport43760393

Fleet makeup in Davenport, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Davenport, FL report on their MCS-150.

670tractors reported
686straight trucks
565trailers
50.8%of drivers hold a CDL
40,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned58286.9%
  • Term-leased8813.1%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 670 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi53029.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1277.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi47726.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi63936.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner13126.6%
  • Dodge7415.0%
  • International5110.4%
  • Kenworth5010.2%
  • Peterbilt408.1%
  • Volvo408.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Davenport, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 192 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Davenport, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Davenport, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

908roadside inspections
20.3%driver out-of-service rate
33.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
47reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida32635.9%
  • North Carolina505.5%
  • South Carolina434.7%
  • Tennessee404.4%
  • Texas394.3%
  • Georgia353.9%
  • Pennsylvania262.9%
  • Mississippi252.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,750 records make up 0.6% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution