City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Saint Cloud, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Saint Cloud, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,113Census records
1,010Report 1+ power unit
70.3%Single power unit
35Fleets of 6 or more
0.4%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Saint Cloud

  • 0 power units1039.3%
  • 1 power unit78270.3%
  • 2–5 power units19317.3%
  • 6–20 power units302.7%
  • 21–100 power units40.4%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,113 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Saint Cloud company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Saint Cloud

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JAIME NELSONDBA: NELSON'S FAMILY MOVING16789141
MTS TRANSPORTATION LLCSaint Cloud, FL13040581
LORNA GENTLESDBA: MAXXIS25644661
PRESTIGE TOWING & RECOVERY CORPSaint Cloud, FL37966035
NAVARRO WORLDWIDE LLCSaint Cloud, FL41929954
NO SLOW LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud, FL36449751
CIXR LLCSaint Cloud, FL41233041
HENRIQUEZ TRUCKING CORPSaint Cloud, FL37655441
MYB TRUCKING INCSaint Cloud, FL18819141
DYLAN JOMAR TOWING CORPSaint Cloud, FL42977781
ADVANTAGE TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS INCSaint Cloud, FL18559191
NDV TRANSPORT LLCSaint Cloud, FL39636741
MIGUEL ANGEL CAMEJO MUJICASaint Cloud, FL39902681
ELITE TRANZPORT LLCSaint Cloud, FL41893381
RTPA TRANSPORT INCSaint Cloud, FL50471392
3 BOYS LOGISTIC LLCSaint Cloud, FL42262961
STRAIGHT SHOT HAULING GONZALEZ INCSaint Cloud, FL43767941
SHEPHERD TRUCKING LLCSaint Cloud, FL32051181
LOYARI TRANSPORT LLCDBA: TRANSPORTATION37874841
ORLANDO TRUCK DRIVING ACADEMYSaint Cloud, FL41445291

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Saint Cloud, FL

Carriers based in Saint Cloud, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Saint Cloud, FL

Active carriers based in Saint Cloud, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SMM TRANSPORT INCSaint Cloud288928426
WILLIAMS READY MIX LLCSaint Cloud140131422
YBA ENTERPRISES LLCSaint Cloud287537214
CARLSON BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLCSaint Cloud371729514
ALLAN'S COURIER SERVICES INCSaint Cloud120462613
COAST TO COAST EXPRESS CARRIER LLCSaint Cloud216037112
ALL NATION TRUCKING LINES INCSaint Cloud165877410
BASS CARLTON SOD INCSaint Cloud19463949
ST CLOUD TOWING & COLLISION INCSaint Cloud37540259
PERFECT LANDSCAPING AND DESIGN LLCSaint Cloud65832869

New trucking companies in Saint Cloud, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

89 new USDOT records in Saint Cloud, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 12% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 17. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ADVANCED FACILITY CONTRACTING & CONSULTING LLCSaint Cloud5904094Oct 22, 2026
EXTREME HAPPINESS LLCSaint Cloud6482072Oct 22, 2026
GLOBAL LOGISTICS OPERATIONS CARRIERS INCORPORATEDSaint Cloud9943343Oct 20, 2026
VALE LOGISTICS GROUP LLCSaint Cloud7809792Sep 30, 2026
CORTIJO LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud6545071Sep 21, 2026
FASTWAY FLEET LOGISTICS, LLCSaint Cloud4880330Sep 10, 2026
MANNYJR99 TRUCKING SERVICES LLCSaint Cloud9026859Aug 31, 2026
HAIRSTON’S LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud6044394Aug 26, 2026
SHE CAN DUMPSTERS LLCSaint Cloud8071611Aug 26, 2026
A&L TRUCKING, LLCSaint Cloud9614434Aug 26, 2026

Freight brokers in Saint Cloud, FL

36 active records registered as a broker (5.2% of active census records in Saint Cloud, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
S 3 AUTO TRANSPORT CORPSaint Cloud1425001Oct 2005
NAVATRANS INCSaint Cloud2244043Nov 2011
MYAUTOSHIPPERCOM LLCSaint Cloud2800541Sep 2015
MILLHAUS LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud2946588Nov 2016
UNLIMITED AUTO BROKERS INCSaint Cloud2953634Dec 2016
J&A ON TIME TRANSPORT LLCSaint Cloud2956726Dec 2016
CYPRESS PROJECT SOLUTIONS LLCSaint Cloud2975463Feb 2017
OAK LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud3032463Jul 2017
MCTYRE LOGISTICS LLCSaint Cloud3113757Mar 2018
TRADE TRANSPORT LLCSaint Cloud3254333Mar 2019

Hazmat carriers in Saint Cloud, FL

74 active records with the hazmat indicator set (10.6% of active census records in Saint Cloud, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ST CLOUD TOWING & COLLISION INCSaint Cloud37540259
GOLD STAR TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCSaint Cloud29961656
JBB ENTERPRISES INCSaint Cloud28409225
JARET CONSTRUCTION LLCSaint Cloud30813045
PRESTIGE TOWING & RECOVERY CORPSaint Cloud37966035
NAVARRO WORLDWIDE LLCSaint Cloud41929954
OLD TIME TRUCKING INCSaint Cloud11669613
OVER WHEEL TOWING TRANSPORT LLCSaint Cloud44414633
ELITE AUTO CARRIERS LLCSaint Cloud21874022
JORGE L RAMOSSaint Cloud24702932

Passenger carriers in Saint Cloud, FL

26 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.7% of active census records in Saint Cloud, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FLORIDA SUNSET SHUTTLE & CHARTER INCSaint Cloud17141998
SONIC TOUR AND TRAVEL LLCSaint Cloud23178745
A-1 LIMOUSINE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INCSaint Cloud15047784
BUD'S SEPTIC SERVICE INCSaint Cloud28879834
YIREH TRANSPORT LLCSaint Cloud40730854
VIPMOTORCOACH GROUP INCSaint Cloud29817543
CRUISE CONTROL TRANSPORTATIONSaint Cloud40099443
RAVER ROOFING INCORPORATEDSaint Cloud13966782
OMEGA TRANSP GROUP LLCSaint Cloud34630712
LORNA GENTLESSaint Cloud25644661

Fleet makeup in Saint Cloud, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Saint Cloud, FL report on their MCS-150.

486tractors reported
489straight trucks
422trailers
60.6%of drivers hold a CDL
48,959median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned42888.1%
  • Term-leased5811.9%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 486 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi33026.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi957.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi40032.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi42233.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner8722.6%
  • Peterbilt6115.8%
  • Kenworth5815.1%
  • Volvo4912.7%
  • International318.1%
  • Ford307.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Saint Cloud, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 146 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Saint Cloud, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Saint Cloud, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

735roadside inspections
11.1%driver out-of-service rate
31.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
33reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida38252.0%
  • Texas456.1%
  • Georgia395.3%
  • North Carolina324.4%
  • South Carolina273.7%
  • Tennessee192.6%
  • Mississippi172.3%
  • Ohio162.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,113 records make up 0.4% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution