City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Doral, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Doral, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,697Census records
1,469Report 1+ power unit
54.6%Single power unit
135Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Doral

  • 0 power units22813.4%
  • 1 power unit92654.6%
  • 2–5 power units40824.0%
  • 6–20 power units1106.5%
  • 21–100 power units191.1%
  • Over 100 power units60.4%

The 1,697 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Doral company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Doral

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
SUPERIOR HERBS LLCDoral, FL16148992
EAST-WEST CARRIERS CORPDBA: EAST-WEST CARRIERS18152981
PREFERRED AUTO TRANSPORT AND RECOVERY CORPDoral, FL44204735
EXINGROUP INCDoral, FL20025962
DOUBLE ACE TRUCKING LLCDoral, FL371893818
VEBA TRADERS LLCDoral, FL43092431
AMERICAN TRUCKING GROUP LLCDoral, FL30156931
MOSAIC SOLUTIONS & MORE INCDoral, FL26279971
HAULTRON LLCDoral, FL43951681
PRIME FOOD INTERNATIONAL LLCDoral, FL32545261
C2SN LLCDoral, FL45207481
CONCEPT CARGO FREIGHT LOGISTICS INCDBA: SERPA USA32786111
SUPER CARGO GROUND SOLUTIONS CORPDoral, FL21223643
LAS GROUP LLCDoral, FL35998081
GENERAL LLCDoral, FL32525552
THE STONE COLLECTION LLCDoral, FL33457471
ANGLE OF ATTACK MARINE LLCDBA: ANGLE OF ATTACK98201349
MIA CARGO SOLUTIONS LLCDoral, FL45637731
FASTTRACK EXPRESS & CARGO SERVICES INCDoral, FL43042301
FLORIDA BABY FOOD CENTER INCDoral, FL12935822

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Doral, FL

Carriers based in Doral, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
11phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Doral, FL

Active carriers based in Doral, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LEON MEDICAL CENTERS INCDoral1675407300
GOLD COAST BEVERAGE LLCDoral2567150175
MIAMI CEMENT LLCDoral317327538
CELOPE CORPDoral104475133
GFS EXPRESS INCDoral167514833
MAC EDWARDS PRODUCE & CO INCDoral345862932
GOLD EAGLE TRANSPORTATION INCDoral167673930
GREGORY JASON AVALONE TRUSTDoral450915730
CARGO EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL INCDoral30482325
MIAMI POOL TECH INCDoral144573822

New trucking companies in Doral, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

86 new USDOT records in Doral, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 25% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PREMIER FREIGHT CARRIERS INCDoral9776455Oct 09, 2026
BEMASTER TRUCKINGDoral8015908Oct 02, 2026
EDC GLOBAL LOGISTIC LLCDoral6945458Sep 30, 2026
SAVGAM EXPRESS CORPDoral5316380Sep 23, 2026
JML CARRIER SERVICES INCDoral8124933Sep 22, 2026
PE LOGISTICS CORPDoral5238483Sep 15, 2026
INDIE LLCDoral8276046Sep 10, 2026
AMERICAN FOODS INTERNATIONAL INC.Doral9336602Sep 10, 2026
GLOBAL PACK LOGISTIC LLCDoral5790192Sep 07, 2026
MTEX OIL LLCDoral8289765Aug 24, 2026

Freight brokers in Doral, FL

136 active records registered as a broker (14.1% of active census records in Doral, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CONTINENTAL TRADING & SERVICES INCDoral998247Jan 2002
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INCDoral1221930Mar 2004
XD EXPRESS CORPDoral1597827Jan 2007
CARGO KING INCDoral1763828Apr 2008
IMPERIAL FREIGHT BROKERS INCDoral2212043Nov 2011
CUSTOMS AND TRADE SERVICES INCDoral2214715Nov 2011
PRONTO CARGO BROKERS INCDoral2220389Nov 2011
TRANSPRO LOGISTICS INCDoral2226881Nov 2011
AEROCARGOINCDoral2229318Nov 2011
BROKERS CARTAGE COMPANY INCDoral2233620Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Doral, FL

54 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.6% of active census records in Doral, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GOLD EAGLE TRANSPORTATION INCDoral167673930
CARGO EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL INCDoral30482325
BV TRANSPORTATION LLCDoral329650215
B V OIL COMPANY INC FLDoral72077514
SOLUTION TRUCK LLCDoral338776814
THUNDER CONTAINER TRANSPORT INCDoral403970714
LEON HOME MEDICAL LLCDoral281598412
JLD NATION CORPDoral410089310
PINTO TRANSFER & PACKING CORPDoral3289719
ANGLE OF ATTACK MARINE LLCDoral98201349

Passenger carriers in Doral, FL

32 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Doral, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LEON MEDICAL CENTERS INCDoral1675407300
A PLUS BUS USA CORPDoral20645809
CAL AIR FORWARDINGDoral12686366
J&A HERNANDEZ CORPDoral23745366
MIAMI AIRPORT WEST TRANSPORTATIONDoral29665705
SUTTON FERNERIES INCDoral10350174
LC COURIER & CARGODoral13637244
SB TOURS AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCDoral32563514
ELEMENTS AND ACCENTS LLCDoral18486483
CREATIVE FX GROUP INCDoral21183013

Fleet makeup in Doral, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Doral, FL report on their MCS-150.

908tractors reported
1,052straight trucks
836trailers
55.0%of drivers hold a CDL
17,684median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned71378.5%
  • Term-leased17419.2%
  • Trip-leased212.3%

Share of the 908 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi49619.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi56121.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi49919.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,04240.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner27430.2%
  • Ford13114.4%
  • International11412.6%
  • Isuzu697.6%
  • Kenworth455.0%
  • Peterbilt455.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Doral, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 195 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Doral, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Doral, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,816roadside inspections
9.6%driver out-of-service rate
20.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
50reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida1,22867.6%
  • Texas532.9%
  • Louisiana492.7%
  • Georgia482.6%
  • North Carolina442.4%
  • South Carolina442.4%
  • California351.9%
  • New Mexico301.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,697 records make up 0.6% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution