City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Miami, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Miami, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
34,400Census records
29,331Report 1+ power unit
63.9%Single power unit
1,482Fleets of 6 or more
11.9%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Miami

  • 0 power units5,06914.7%
  • 1 power unit21,96663.9%
  • 2–5 power units5,88317.1%
  • 6–20 power units1,1333.3%
  • 21–100 power units2970.9%
  • Over 100 power units520.2%

The 34,400 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Miami company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Miami

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
YU&MI TRUCKING LLCMiami, FL39122081
KEEN-I LOGISTICS LLCMiami, FL43873461
PROVIDER FURNITURE AND APPLIANCE LLCMiami, FL39778471
ONE STOP INBOND CARRIERMiami, FL8777871
TRUCK LAND LLCMiami, FL25551601
LAZARO VALDESDBA: L VALDES TRUCKING14328941
MARMOL FREIGHT CORPMiami, FL11168243
GUILLERMO SUAREZDBA: RICKS PRE FAB CORP11479181
WILFREDO ENTERPRISES INCMiami, FL30595761
IBIS PEREZMiami, FL14902381
H & L SALES AND SERVICES INCMiami, FL22990441
AMERICAN ALEMAN PICKUP LLCMiami, FL36604081
CLE CLEANING EXPERTS CORPMiami, FL41440811
NEW ERA RECYCLING LLCMiami, FL39299792
RODOLFO R GONZALEZ-TORRESDBA: JMR TRANSPORT24998941
HG AUTO TRANSPORTMiami, FL11560261
HH TRUCK SOLUTIONS CORPMiami, FL39731431
A NATIVE TREE SERVICE INCMiami, FL116177120
ERNESTO ANTELOMiami, FL9000121
B & M FREIGHT TRUCKING LLCMiami, FL30037541

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Miami, FL

Carriers based in Miami, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

101new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
60operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
26carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
107phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Miami, FL

Active carriers based in Miami, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SOUTHERN GLAZER'S WINE AND SPIRITS LLCMiami4206472,744
NEW LINE TRANSPORT LLCMiami1537209935
BULK ENVIRONMENTAL & INDUSTRIAL LLCMiami2070742651
CENTRAL CONCRETE SUPERMIX INCMiami830501233
QUALITY CONTAINER TRANSPORT INCMiami935838220
DOWNRITE ENGINEERING CORPMiami995011197
ADONEL CONCRETE CORPMiami804888194
BLUE STREAK LLCMiami2487855173
FLORIDA VEG INVESTMENTS LLCMiami2196992170
OZINGA SOUTH FLORIDA INCMiami2884971166

New trucking companies in Miami, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

1,396 new USDOT records in Miami, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2025, with 138. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RAIZ FORTE LLCMiami4772892Oct 26, 2026
BRING-US FREIGHT LLCMiami5775991Oct 26, 2026
CATRACHO CARGO EXPRESS INCMiami6768664Oct 26, 2026
ROCKY TRUCKING LLCMiami7352315Oct 26, 2026
I & J EXPRESS INCMiami7415159Oct 26, 2026
WESTSTAR AUTO TRANSPORT LLCMiami9178630Oct 23, 2026
ROOMIE TRANSPORT LLCMiami9765777Oct 23, 2026
CLOYD HOLDINGS LLCMiami5816560Oct 22, 2026
QUETZAL CARGO SERVICE CORPMiami6397022Oct 22, 2026
OR NEXUS FREIGHT LLCMiami6494899Oct 22, 2026

Freight brokers in Miami, FL

1,285 active records registered as a broker (7.5% of active census records in Miami, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
AMERIJET INTERNATIONAL INCMiami510718Jan 1993
GINE PRIS FREIGHTWAYS INCMiami523225May 1993
FLORIDA CARRIER AND BROKER SERVICE INCMiami801717Mar 1999
PM TRANSPORT OF FLORIDA LLCMiami843449Dec 1999
TROPIC OIL COMPANYMiami861294Mar 2000
LAZARO DELIVERY CORPORATIONMiami916921Nov 2000
BLUE RIVER ENTERPRISES INCMiami1028020May 2002
EAGLE CARRIERS OF SOUTH FLORIDA LLCMiami1083879Dec 2002
FLORIDA TRADE CONSOLIDATORSMiami1192942Dec 2003
ASTRAL FREIGHT SERVICES INCMiami1264854Jul 2004

Hazmat carriers in Miami, FL

1,157 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.7% of active census records in Miami, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
NEXTNRG INCMiami2892203141
TROPIC TRANSPORTATION LLCMiami2511877127
COMMUNITY ASPHALT CORPORATIONMiami807279113
VISION AUTO TRANSPORT INCMiami225798895
TRANS FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT CORPMiami110794189
GEMCAP TRUCKING INCMiami184198881
HALLEY ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS INCMiami241848967
GENERAL ASPHALT CO LLCMiami88820062
SACYR CONSTRUCTION USA LLCMiami321320161
DELTA TRUCKING SERVICE INCMiami199568960

Passenger carriers in Miami, FL

510 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.0% of active census records in Miami, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
E&E JOMARRON SCHOOL BUS SERVICEMiami190955665
ACE TRANSPORT MIAMI LLCMiami199437565
CARLOS AND SUSANA SCHOOL BUS SERVICEMiami179548458
AIR B SCHOOL BUS TRANSPORTATION INCMiami121848552
OCEAN DRIVE TRAVEL & TOURS INCMiami279723051
FRANMAR CORPORATIONMiami87805147
ADVANCE BUS SERVICE INCMiami296978341
SUNRISE COMMUNITY INCMiami449611833
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES OF SOUTH FLORIDA LLCMiami167767131
FLYING FOOD GROUP LLCMiami151068626

Fleet makeup in Miami, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Miami, FL report on their MCS-150.

15,840tractors reported
19,681straight trucks
17,571trailers
68.3%of drivers hold a CDL
26,672median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned11,40772.0%
  • Term-leased4,30827.2%
  • Trip-leased1250.8%

Share of the 15,840 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi11,67728.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi3,5738.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi9,72123.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi15,73838.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner3,60031.5%
  • International1,88716.5%
  • Volvo1,15210.1%
  • Peterbilt1,1349.9%
  • Kenworth9498.3%
  • Mack4864.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Miami, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 2,925 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Miami, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Miami, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

20,934roadside inspections
12.2%driver out-of-service rate
27.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
1,136reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida10,46250.0%
  • Texas1,1235.4%
  • Georgia9474.5%
  • California6803.2%
  • Louisiana6483.1%
  • North Carolina5542.6%
  • New York5042.4%
  • Tennessee4472.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 34,400 records make up 11.9% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution