City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Naples, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Naples, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
4,598Census records
4,203Report 1+ power unit
70.5%Single power unit
186Fleets of 6 or more
1.6%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Naples

  • 0 power units3958.6%
  • 1 power unit3,24370.5%
  • 2–5 power units77416.8%
  • 6–20 power units1373.0%
  • 21–100 power units430.9%
  • Over 100 power units60.1%

The 4,598 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Naples company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Naples

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BIG M REFUSENaples, FL13049221
EXPERT TOWING & TRANSPORT LLCNaples, FL26338491
YOEL ANDRACANaples, FL24750071
ESTATES LANDSCRAPING LLCDBA: ESTATES LAND SOLUTIONS34153621
D& A TOWING LLCNaples, FL45152351
TRANSPORTATION USA INCNaples, FL19344912
JOSE A MORAGANaples, FL14310251
NEW COUNTRY MOTOR CARS OF NAPLES LLCDBA: FERRARI OF NAPLES43273591
ANTONIO ALPIZARDBA: ALPIZAR TRUCKING25302781
GULFSHORE DOCKSIDE LLCNaples, FL35115316
GREEN & CLEAN LANDSCAPE GROUP LLCDBA: RENFROE & JACKSON14417773
LUIS LEMUS RODRIGUEZNaples, FL15107851
VW HAULING INCNaples, FL24243822
FIRST FLEET EXPRESS SERVICES LLCNaples, FL353420310
RELIABLE COMMERCIAL MULTY LOADS LLCNaples, FL43104821
ARK CHARTERS INCNaples, FL11399161
YORBIS LEONNaples, FL33439111
MARLON TRUCKING INCNaples, FL37405221
NAPLES ELITE TRANSPORTATION LLCNaples, FL23640621
RANDITO TRUCKING INCNaples, FL44696111

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Naples, FL

Carriers based in Naples, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
13operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
5carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
17phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Naples, FL

Active carriers based in Naples, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FLEETGENIUS LLCNaples3490693110
CRAWFORD LANDSCAPING GROUP LLCNaples181182590
HOFFMANN NT&T LLCNaples139379284
4 STAR TRUCKING COMPANY LLCNaples234994170
IBC TRAFFIC INCNaples255656866
GREENSCAPES OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INCNaples253093465
RETAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONNaples105425552
OAKES FARMS FOOD SERVICE & DISTRIBUTIONNaples339075851
BETTER ROADS INCNaples82039741
UNITED MATERIALS INCNaples123299541

New trucking companies in Naples, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

238 new USDOT records in Naples, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 4% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2024, with 27. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DADA & NAYA TRUCKING LLCNaples5220315Oct 26, 2026
EAST COAST DIESEL REPAIR LLCNaples8266951Oct 26, 2026
ISOD LLCNaples9229092Oct 21, 2026
BMK TRUCK LLCNaples5765979Oct 15, 2026
OAEK LLCNaples8460780Oct 13, 2026
ART J DEEREYNaples9818298Oct 12, 2026
CRISTALDI PROPERTY LLCNaples6760307Oct 05, 2026
FASCARRIERS LLCNaples5328699Sep 28, 2026
TL COASTAL CONSTRUCTION LLCNaples6338417Sep 25, 2026
TORRES PRODUCE SALES CORPNaples4764144Sep 24, 2026

Freight brokers in Naples, FL

103 active records registered as a broker (3.3% of active census records in Naples, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JUSTESEN INCNaples688423May 1997
VAIL COMPANIES LLCNaples2112455Jan 2011
TRANS MATCH SERVICES INCNaples2213193Nov 2011
INTERMODAL EXPRESS INCNaples2216589Nov 2011
K&D ENTERPRISES INCNaples2216946Nov 2011
KRISTAN TRANSPORT INCNaples2221088Nov 2011
GEO TRANSPORTATION LTD INCNaples2223872Nov 2011
WHEELS ON WHEELS VEHICLE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS INCNaples2224250Nov 2011
ELEPHANT LOGISTICS INCNaples2227168Nov 2011
SURESPEED PRODUCE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLCNaples2228102Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Naples, FL

153 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.0% of active census records in Naples, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BETTER ROADS INCNaples82039741
COMMERCIAL CONCRETE SYSTEMS LLCNaples135502641
NAPLES TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LLCNaples283807434
QUALITY ENTERPRISES USA INCNaples102310333
UNITED STATES TRANSPORT TOWING & RECOVERY LLCNaples316815618
EVANS OIL COMPANY LLCNaples82240417
BONNESS INCNaples135088413
COMBS OIL COMPANYNaples58937011
SHAUGHNESSY OVERLAND EXPRESS INCNaples235873310
SEMINOLE TRIBE OF FLORIDA INCNaples24068659

Passenger carriers in Naples, FL

50 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.6% of active census records in Naples, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HOFFMANN NT&T LLCNaples139379284
QUALITY ENTERPRISES USA INCNaples102310333
SMOOTH EVENT MANAGEMENT LLCNaples455505915
MCGAUGHEY BUSSES INCNaples24766013
SOAVE HOSPITALITY GROUP INCNaples423531211
MARTIN ACOSTA JRNaples22598478
EASTERSEALS FLORIDA INCNaples45513846
SUSAN PAYNE PANaples13299404
ABEL SAUCEDONaples16403004
JOEL GARCIA TRUCKING INCNaples24051494

Fleet makeup in Naples, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Naples, FL report on their MCS-150.

1,650tractors reported
3,925straight trucks
1,654trailers
64.2%of drivers hold a CDL
30,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,50891.4%
  • Term-leased1247.5%
  • Trip-leased181.1%

Share of the 1,650 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi90514.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi5589.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,21419.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi3,49956.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner32517.5%
  • Kenworth26214.1%
  • Ford23512.7%
  • Peterbilt21911.8%
  • Dodge20010.8%
  • International1317.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Naples, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 570 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Naples, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Naples, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,235roadside inspections
15.8%driver out-of-service rate
36.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
153reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida1,87558.0%
  • Texas1133.5%
  • Tennessee922.8%
  • Georgia762.3%
  • North Carolina642.0%
  • Louisiana631.9%
  • Mississippi591.8%
  • California571.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 4,598 records make up 1.6% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution